Similar lots by type
-
#345Een keramieken opium rookpotje.
A ceramic opium pipe bowl.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#262Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#337“Fu Xing”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
"Fu Xing". A Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#261Een lot, bestaande uit een decoratieve Chinese scroll, een houten Ruyi-scepter, een groen vaasje, een dekselvaasje, een Fo-hondjes, een beeldje en een wit balustervaasje.
A lot consisting of a decorative Chinese scroll, a wooden Ruyi scepter, a green vase, a lidded vase, a pair of small Fu dogs, a figurine, and a white baluster vase.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#144Kunitomi UtagawaPeriod: 1818-1845“Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.
"Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.No longer availableDim. 34 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#154Hiroshige UtagawaPeriod: 1797-1858“Gasten in het pension”, uit de reeks “Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (zicht op de 53 stations langs de Tokaido)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Varia opschrift en zegels; Oban; Nishiki-e, gesigneerd; Hiroshige Hitsu, Uitgever; Tsutaya Kichizo, gedateerd; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.
"Guests at the inn," from the series "Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (views of the 53 stations along the Tokaido)." A Japanese woodcut on paper. Various inscriptions and seals; Oban; Nishiki-e, signed; Hiroshige Hitsu, Publisher; Tsutaya Kichizo, dated; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.No longer availableDim. 36 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#328AhuraEen Chinees koppel in wit porselein met gouden accenten, gemerkt Ahura. Made in Italy.
A Chinese couple in white porcelain with gold accents, marked Ahura. Made in Italy.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#263DresdenEen groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.
A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#365Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#258Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#164Hirokage UtagawaPeriod: 1855-1865“Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, uit de reeks “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Komische zichten uit de befaamde oorden van Edo)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, zegel “jaar van de geit 5, aratame”.
“Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, from the series “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Comic views from the famous places of Edo)”. A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, seal “year of the goat 5, aratame”.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#13H. Bequet, QuaregnonEen lot meerkleurig Belgisch porselein, bestaande uit een schaal en karaf met vegulde lijnen en florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of multi-colored Belgian porcelain, consisting of a bowl and carafe with gilded lines and floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x Ø 33 & 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#338Bassano, ItalyEen beeld van een Samurai in wit porselein met gouden accenten, onderaan gemerkt Bassano Italy.
A sculpture of a Samurai in white porcelain with golden accents, marked Bassano Italy at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#184Toyokuni I UtagawaPeriod: 1769-1825“Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Brandweer Parade)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgever; Fijokaja Hikotard, eind 18e, begin 19e eeuw.
"Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Fire Brigade Parade)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Publisher: Fijokaja Hikotard, late 18th to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,6 x 91 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#377Een lot van 2 Canton borden in Chinees porselein.
A lot of 2 Canton plates in Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#301Een uit jade gesculpteerd beeldje met Chinese fluitspeler en dieren in het decor.
A jade sculpture depicting a Chinese flutist surrounded by animals in the scene.No longer availableDim. 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#14Gouda HollandEen meerkleurige lampvoet, Gouda Holland, model 755.
A multi-colored lamp base, Gouda Holland, model 755.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Een massief houtgesculpteerd salontafeltje met glazen blad. Indonesisch tafereel met boogschutster.
A solid wood sculpted coffee table with glass top. Indonesian scene with a female archer.No longer availableDim. 43 x 51 x 51 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#373Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#1Maria Innocentia HummelPeriod: 1960 - 1972“Blessed child/Kirstkind”, een polychroom porseleinen beeld, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.
“Blessed child/Kirstkind”, a polychrome porcelain figure, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.No longer availableDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#304Een set van 9 gemarmerd blauwe porseleinen borden, Christofle Paris.
A set of 9 marbled blue porcelain plates, Christofle Paris.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#318Een lot van 2 vintage Chinees porseleinen fish tanks, 1 grote en 1 kleinere, met figuratief en floraal decor. Binnenin met goudvissen versierd, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 vintage Chinese porcelain fish tanks, 1 large and 1 smaller, with figurative and floral decor. Decorated inside with goldfish, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø 36 & 25 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#355“Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje.
"Ghau." A gilded Tibetan portable altar.No longer availableDim. 3 x 9,5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90
Other lots in this auction
-
#128KarlsbaderEen 22-delig porseleinen theeserviesje voor 6 personen met decoraties in goudverf, gemerkt Karlsbader.
A 22-piece porcelain tea set for 6 people with decorations in gold paint, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#282Jan Michiel RuytenPeriod: 1813-1881“Tolhuis aan de Schelde”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, voorstudie van het werk door Jan Ruyten, eind 19e eeuw.
"Toll house on the Scheldt." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, preliminary study of the work by Jan Ruyten, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#310Een lot 18 kt geelgoud waaronder twee verschillende oorbellen, een kruisje en een ring met fantasiestenen.
A lot of 18 kt yellow gold including two different earrings, a cross, and a ring with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 10 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#265Een bankje voor 2 personen in gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#391Een set van 2 geel koperen kerkkandelaars. Toegevoegd 2 gegoten metalen kandelaars met religieus thema.
A set of 2 yellow copper church candlesticks. Added 2 cast metal candlesticks with a religious theme.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#212Een zilveren rammelaar 1885 en een belletje gemerkt. G.U. Bermingham.
A silver rattle from 1885 and a bell marked G.U. Bermingham.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#340Een 18 kt geelgouden met horoscoop leeuw.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with Leo zodiac sign.No longer availableDim. 3,48 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#50Een halssnoer met witte Barok parels.
A necklace with white Baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#350Butex SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met filigraanwerk en lederen polsband. In werkende staat .
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with filigree work and leather wristband. In working condition.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 14,40 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#241“Engeltje”, een bronzen beeld met vergulde delen op zwart marmeren sokkel, verso gesigneerd.
"Engeltje", a bronze statue with gilded parts on a black marble base, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#270Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. en tanzanite met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,60 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.50 ct. and tanzanite with a total weight of approximately 1.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,48 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600

