Other lots in this auction
-
#4Boris O’KleinPeriod: 1893-1985Een ingekleurde ets van Boris O’Klein getiteld “Oh Liberté Cherie”.
A colored etching by Boris O'Klein titled “Oh Liberté Cherie”.No longer availableDim. h 18 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#278Rik Delrue Royal Boch“Fast Affection Bear”. Een beeld in keramiek, gemerkt “Royal Boch”, ontwerp Rik Delrue.
“Fast Affection Bear”. A sculpture in ceramic, marked "Royal Boch", design Rik Delrue.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#347Een Jugendstil tuintafeltje in brons .
An Art Nouveau bronze garden table.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#572Luc Goossens“Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#576Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.
A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with upholstered seat and back.No longer availableDim. 92 x 67 x 58cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#544Een metalen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en kapjes.
Metal chandelier with crystal hangers and shades.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#557Een paar bronzen gepatineerde kandelaars met 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of patinated bronze candlesticks with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#151SitzendorfEen serie van elf napoleontische officieren van veelkleurig porselein. Gemerkt onderaan.
A series of eleven Napoleonic officers of multicolored porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#51Ansonia Clock Co.Een Art Deco houten klok, gemerkt Ansonia Company New York.
An Art Deco wooden clock, marked Ansonia Company New York.No longer availableDim. 56 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#108Een doos met zilver visbestek bestek bestaande uit twee serveerstukken en resp. 12 vismessen en vorken. Nederlandse keur, 2de gehalte. Makers merk N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.
A box of silver fish cutlery consisting of two serving pieces and resp. 12 fish knives and forks. Dutch hallmark, 2nd title. Maker’s mark N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.No longer availableDim. 1425 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#310Een lot van 2, bestaande uit een muziekstaander in zwart gelakt hout met bijpassend bijzetmeubel.
A lot of 2, consisting of a music stand in black lacquered wood with matching side furniture.No longer availableDim. 125 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#430Een zilveren ketting met zilveren medaillon met 50 Belgische Frank met beeldenaar van Boudewijn en Fabiola.
A silver necklace with a silver medallion with 50 Belgian Francs depicting Boudewijn and Fabiola.No longer availableDim. 26,90 g 935‰ en 800‰Estimate: € 40 / 80

