Similar lots by type
-
#173Een paar blauw en witte Delftse aardewerken uitbundig gedecoreerde dekselvazen op vier poten. Met romantische taferelen. Draagt apocrief merkteken onderaan: LVD.
A pair of blue and white Delft earthenware exuberantly decorated lidded vases on four legs. Featuring romantic scenes. Bears apocryphal mark on the bottom: LVD.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#544Claude Satel“Frans kustlandschap”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd;
"Frans coastal landscape". Oil paint on board. Signed;No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#597LIVEen grijsblauwe gravelbike van het merk LIV, 24 versnellingen en schijfremmen. Maat 48.
A gray-blue gravel bike by the brand LIV, 24 speeds, and disc brakes. Size 48.No longer availableDim. maat 48Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#58De Porceleyne Fles Delfts blauw2 Delfts blauw porseleinen bolvaasjes. Onderaan gemerkt "De Porceleyne Fles". Begin 20e eeuw.
A pair of 2 Delft blue porcelain spherical vases. Marked "De Porceleyne Fles" at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#587BullsEen matzwart racefiets van het merk Bulls, 20 versnellingen. Maat 56.
A matte black racing bike by the brand Bulls, 20 gears. Size 56.No longer availableDim. maat 56Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#509Edmond Verstraeten“Bosrand bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram E.V. gedateerd 1930.
"Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#298H CerfEen vintage draagbaar, analoge seismograaf in houten vitrinekast. Boven gemerkt.
A vintage portable, analog seismograph in a wooden display case. Marked on top.No longer availableDim. 16 x 28 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#450Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,81 ct. 6,70g
An 18 kt white and yellow gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.81 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 6,70gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#180Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. 2,82g
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. 2,82gNo longer availableDim. 2,82gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#1Volkstedt Karl Ens“Fazantenpaar”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Medio 1920-1940, Duitsland.
"Pheasant pair". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Mid 1920-1940, Germany.No longer availableDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#313Vileroy & BochEen 5-armige kristallen kandelaar. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.
A 5-armed crystal candlestick. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#663CanonEen analoog fototoestel, Canon T70 met 3 lenzen, Canon FD 50mm 1:1.4, Canon FD 35-70mm 1:3.5-4.5 en een Sigma zoom, 75-210mm 1:3.5-4.5. Met draagtas, boekjes en andere toebehoren.
An analog camera, Canon T70 with 3 lenses, Canon FD 50mm 1:1.4, Canon FD 35-70mm 1:3.5-4.5, and a Sigma zoom, 75-210mm 1:3.5-4.5. Comes with a carrying case, manuals, and other accessories.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Sleen Marc“Le Matelas de Madras.” Album 8. Een lot van 4 Franstalige drukplaten van Nero. Uitgeverij Erasme / Averbode. 1968.
"The Mattress of Madras." Album 8. A lot of 4 French-language printing plates from the Nero series. Publisher: Erasme / Averbode. 1968.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#615Een gegraveerd kristallen glasservies waaronder 10 champagne koepjes, 8 witte wijnglazen, 11 rode wijnglazen, 11 cognac glazen, 11 likeurglaasjes en 12 waterglazen.
An engraved crystal glassware set including 10 champagne coupes, 8 white wine glasses, 11 red wine glasses, 11 cognac glasses, 11 liqueur glasses, and 12 water glasses.No longer availableDim. 63 stuksEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Een Louis XVI stijl salontafel met marmeren blad, verguld bronzen onderstel met porselein floraal gedecoreerde miniaturen.
A Louis XVI style coffee table with marble top, gilt bronze base adorned with porcelain floral decorated miniatures.No longer availableDim. 36 x 114 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#45Bergen Céramique MontoiseEen lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.
A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#55Val Saint Lambert“Hoorn des overvloeds”. Een vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blauw kristalglazen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt
"Horn of plenty". A vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blue crystal glass vase. With label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#317Val Saint LambertEen midcentury tafellamp met kleurloos kristallen voet. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A midcentury table lamp with colorless crystal base. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#611“Jezus Christus”. Een massief houten gesculpteerde buste voorstellend de zoon van God. Afrikaans werk.
"Jesus Christ". A solid wooden sculpted bust depicting the son of God. African work.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#364Een beschilderde houten plaquette met Aziatische taferelen.
A painted wooden plaque with Asian scenes.No longer availableDim. Ø 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#552Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#4Een paar kleurenlithos van Gaston De Latenay, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A pair of color lithographs by Gaston De Latenay, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 30,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


