Similar lots by type
-
#180Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. 2,82g
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. 2,82gNo longer availableDim. 2,82gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#450Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,81 ct. 6,70g
An 18 kt white and yellow gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.81 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 6,70gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#587BullsEen matzwart racefiets van het merk Bulls, 20 versnellingen. Maat 56.
A matte black racing bike by the brand Bulls, 20 gears. Size 56.No longer availableDim. maat 56Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#173Een paar blauw en witte Delftse aardewerken uitbundig gedecoreerde dekselvazen op vier poten. Met romantische taferelen. Draagt apocrief merkteken onderaan: LVD.
A pair of blue and white Delft earthenware exuberantly decorated lidded vases on four legs. Featuring romantic scenes. Bears apocryphal mark on the bottom: LVD.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#58De Porceleyne Fles Delfts blauw2 Delfts blauw porseleinen bolvaasjes. Onderaan gemerkt "De Porceleyne Fles". Begin 20e eeuw.
A pair of 2 Delft blue porcelain spherical vases. Marked "De Porceleyne Fles" at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#544Claude Satel“Frans kustlandschap”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd;
"Frans coastal landscape". Oil paint on board. Signed;No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#509Edmond Verstraeten“Bosrand bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram E.V. gedateerd 1930.
"Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#597LIVEen grijsblauwe gravelbike van het merk LIV, 24 versnellingen en schijfremmen. Maat 48.
A gray-blue gravel bike by the brand LIV, 24 speeds, and disc brakes. Size 48.No longer availableDim. maat 48Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#1Volkstedt Karl Ens“Fazantenpaar”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Medio 1920-1940, Duitsland.
"Pheasant pair". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Mid 1920-1940, Germany.No longer availableDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#298H CerfEen vintage draagbaar, analoge seismograaf in houten vitrinekast. Boven gemerkt.
A vintage portable, analog seismograph in a wooden display case. Marked on top.No longer availableDim. 16 x 28 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#659Een grammofoon met koperen hoorn, gemerkt His Masters Voice, The Gramophone Compant Ltd.
A gramophone with a copper horn, marked His Masters Voice, The Gramophone Company Ltd.No longer availableDim. 66 x 37 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#676WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#27Een verguld bronzen tafelbel met opschrift “F. Hemony Me Fecit Anno 1569”. Handvat in hoofdvorm en strijdtafereel in het decor. Ca. 1880, Nederland.
A gilded bronze table bell with the inscription “F. Hemony Me Fecit Anno 1569”. Handle in the form of a head and battle scene in the decor. Approx. 1880, Netherlands.No longer availableDim. 10,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#606Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#459Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Geabstraheerd landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract landscape." A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 10 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#208Een art deco jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijhorende piëdestal. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Made in Belgium’ en genummerd 548.
An Art Deco jardiniere in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on matching pedestal. Marked 'Made in Belgium' and numbered 548 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 113 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#243Minton, England“Shalimar, Minton”. Een 47-delig servies voor 6 personen bestaande uit 6 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 6 dessertbordjes, 6 ondertassen, 6 tassen, 1 theepot, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 4 kommen, 2 ovale schalen en 1 taartschotel.
"Shalimar, Minton". A 47-piece dinnerware set for 6 people consisting of 6 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 6 dessert plates, 6 saucers, 6 cups, 1 teapot, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, 1 salt and pepper set, 4 bowls, 2 oval platters, and 1 cake plate.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#44G Nagels“Jongen met viool”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Young Boy with Violin". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#470Tien langspeelplaten. *The Thelonious Monk Quintet, Zonder titel (Riverside 673024 Stereo), Duitsland 1969 (rec 1959). *The Yusef Lateef Quintet “The Sounds of Yusef” (Prestige MPS S3036, Stereo), Nederland 1966. *Charlie Byrd Trio, “Which Side are you on?” (Riverside 673029, Stereo), Duitsland (rec 1961). *Modern Jazz Quartet, “Concierto de Aranjuez” (Philips 840224 Stereo), Frankrijk 1964. Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers, “Kyoto” (Riverside 673013), Duitsland 1968. *Swingle Singers, “Concerto(..)
Ten long-playing records. *The Thelonious Monk Quintet, Untitled (Riverside 673024 Stereo), Germany 1969 (rec 1959). *The Yusef Lateef Quintet "The Sounds of Yusef" (Prestige MPS S3036, Stereo), the Netherlands 1966. *Charlie Byrd Trio, "Which Side are you on?" (Riverside 673029, Stereo), Germany (rec 1961). *Modern Jazz Quartet, "Concierto de Aranjuez" (Philips 840224 Stereo), France 1964. Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers, "Kyoto" (Riverside 673013), Germany 1968. *Swingle Singers, "Concerto d'(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#617Een art-nouveau buste van een jongedame. Draagt onderaan een sticker met opschrift ‘J. H. Haage & zoon, beeldhouwers Rotterdam. Delen gerestaureerd.
An art nouveau bust of a young lady. Carries a sticker at the bottom with the inscription 'J. H. Haage & son, sculptors Rotterdam. Parts restored.No longer availableDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115Muller FrèresEen smeedijzeren luchter met centrale coupe, drie blakers van meerkleurig glas en versierd met druivelaar ornamenten. Gesigneerd. Begin XXe eeuw.
A wrought iron chandelier with central bowl, three candle holders of multicolored glass decorated with grapevine ornaments. Signed. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 95 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#7Raymond ChevalierEen grote porseleinen bonbonnière met bloemendecoratie, model Fleur de Saxe door Raymond Chevalier voor Boch, Keralux. Ca 1950.
A large porcelain bonbonniere with floral decoration, model Fleur de Saxe by Raymond Chevalier for Boch, Keralux. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 22 x l 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


