Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote koro van Chinees porselein naar Satsuma voorbeeld. Los voetstuk, grote fo-hond op het deksel, oren in de vorm van draken.

Een grote koro van Chinees porselein naar Satsuma voorbeeld. Los voetstuk, grote fo-hond op het deksel, oren in de vorm van draken.

A large incense burner of Chinese porcelain in the style of Satsuma. Separate base, large foo dog on the lid, ears in the shape of dragons.
Dim. H. 48 cm
SKU: 2105240649.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #649
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #58
    De Porceleyne Fles Delfts blauw

    2 Delfts blauw porseleinen bolvaasjes. Onderaan gemerkt "De Porceleyne Fles". Begin 20e eeuw.

    A pair of 2 Delft blue porcelain spherical vases. Marked "De Porceleyne Fles" at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #450

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,81 ct. 6,70g

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.81 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,70g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #544
    Claude Satel

    “Frans kustlandschap”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd;

    "Frans coastal landscape". Oil paint on board. Signed;
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #173

    Een paar blauw en witte Delftse aardewerken uitbundig gedecoreerde dekselvazen op vier poten. Met romantische taferelen. Draagt apocrief merkteken onderaan: LVD.

    A pair of blue and white Delft earthenware exuberantly decorated lidded vases on four legs. Featuring romantic scenes. Bears apocryphal mark on the bottom: LVD.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #587
    Bulls

    Een matzwart racefiets van het merk Bulls, 20 versnellingen. Maat 56.

    A matte black racing bike by the brand Bulls, 20 gears. Size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #597
    LIV

    Een grijsblauwe gravelbike van het merk LIV, 24 versnellingen en schijfremmen. Maat 48.

    A gray-blue gravel bike by the brand LIV, 24 speeds, and disc brakes. Size 48.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 48
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #180

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. 2,82g

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. 2,82g
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,82g
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #1
    Volkstedt Karl Ens

    “Fazantenpaar”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Medio 1920-1940, Duitsland.

    "Pheasant pair". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Mid 1920-1940, Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #298
    H Cerf

    Een vintage draagbaar, analoge seismograaf in houten vitrinekast. Boven gemerkt.

    A vintage portable, analog seismograph in a wooden display case. Marked on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 28 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #509
    Edmond Verstraeten

    “Bosrand bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram E.V. gedateerd 1930.

    "Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200

Other lots in this auction

  • #338

    Een vintage Wilesco stoommachine.

    A vintage Wilesco steam engine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x 23 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2
    Albert Geudens

    “Interieur met trap”. Een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd A. Geudens en ‘épreuve d’artiste’.

    "Interior with staircase." An colored etching, signed outside the plate A. Geudens and labeled 'épreuve d'artiste'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #370
    Lacoste

    Een polshorloge, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in accompanying box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #111
    J. Cardona

    “Scholier”. Een beeldje van donker gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd en met gieterijstempel.

    "Student". A figurine made of dark patinated bronze. Signed and with foundry mark.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #130

    Een 18 kt witgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 kt white gold link bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,45 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #221
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.

    An Art Deco Bohemian crystal etched liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. Adorned with geometric design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #519
    Jean-Baptiste Daveloose

    “Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22x19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #285

    Een grote geel koperen kerkelijke kandelaar met Cherubijnen op de voet en klauwpoten. Naar de oudheid.

    A large brass church candle holder with Cherubs on the base and claw feet. Inspired by antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #607

    Een vintage polychroom keramisch beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk.

    A vintage polychrome ceramic sculpture of a parrot on a tree trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #97
    Raymond Chevalier

    Een zeldzame art-deco vaas, Boch Frères Keramis, D. 5080, genummerd 2/250 en gemonogrammeerd R.C. (Raymond Chevalier).

    A rare Art Deco vase, Boch Frères Keramis, model D. 5080, numbered 2/250 and monogrammed R.C. (Raymond Chevalier).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x Ø 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #598

    Grote vaas van Chinees porselein met een Canton decor. En met een houten sokkel.

    Large vase of Chinese porcelain with a Canton décor. And with a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #63

    Een meerkleurig marmeren Art Deco bureaugarnituur.

    A multi-colored marble Art Deco desk set.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 31 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More