Other lots in this auction
-
#457
Een vintage bureaulamp met buigzame arm in chrome uitvoering.
A vintage desk lamp with a flexible arm in chrome finish.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#574
“Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.
“Boy with dog and frog.” Bronze statue. After Joseph D'Aste.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#238Compte D’Artois Limoges
Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.
A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#426
Een Perisch zijden tapijt met jachttafereel.
A Persian silk carpet with a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 82x60 cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#366
Een staande kapstok, romantische uitvoering.
A standing coat rack, in a romantic design.No longer availableDim. h 177 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#32
“Africa” en “Asia”. Twee langwerpige oude gravures met talrijke personages. Engeland, XVIIIe eeuw. Wortelnoten lijsten van Trowbridge Gallery.
"Africa" and "Asia". Two long and old engravings with numerous characters. England, 18th century. Root nut frames from Trowbridge Gallery.No longer availableDim. 11 x 52 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#205Nouvelta
Een handtas van nachtblauw leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas.
A handbag made of midnight blue leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#785Junghans
Een lot van 5 wandklokken. Waaronder een Doka klok.
A lot of 5 wall clocks, including a Doka clock.No longer availableDim. H: 20-26 cmEstimate: € 50/55 -
#679Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.
"O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#224
‘Twee zusjes’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws, in ovalen passe-partout en vergulde kader?
"Two Sisters," mixed media, 19th century, in an oval mat and gilt frame.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#320
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. FSI1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.70 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. FSI1.No longer availableDim. 5,80 gEstimate: € 2300/2500 -
#752
“Advance in ecological research”. Gehoogde gravure. Gemonogrammeerd en A.P. buiten de plaat.
"Advance in ecological research". Increased engraving. Monogrammed and A.P. outside the image.No longer availableDim. 10 x 10cmEstimate: € 40/60