Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote lalique schotel met gesculpteerd eikenblad patroon. Verso gemerkt.
René Lalique

Een grote Lalique schotel met eikenblad patroon. Verso gemerkt.

A large Lalique dish with oak leaf pattern. Marked on the reverse.
Dim. 35 x 62cm
SKU: 2410230197.
Categories: Glas, varia.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Lalique

  • #45
    René Lalique

    “Moulin Rouge”. Een glazen parfumflesje met bloem motief. Verso gemerkt, Medio 40-70.

    "Moulin Rouge." A glass perfume bottle with a floral motif. Marked on the back, Mid 40-70.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,4cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125

Similar lots by type

  • #332

    Een kunstof etalagepop, model kind. Op glazen voet.

    A plastic mannequin, child model. On a glass base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 90
  • #667

    Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.

    A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #22
    Roemer

    Een lot van 10 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groen geribbelde voet.

    A set of 10 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #698

    Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.

    A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #658

    Een moderne design vaas in meerkleurig glaspasta.

    A modern design vase in multicolored glass paste.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #5

    Een Murano glazen beeld van een haan, met groen in de massa.

    A Murano glass statue of a rooster, with green in the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #697

    Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.

    A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #525

    Een moderne glazen vitrine met aluminium frame. Vier schabben.

    A modern glass display case with an aluminum frame. Four shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 40 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #225

    Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.

    Glass chandelier with five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #193
    Meissen
    Period: 1850-1924

    Een porseleinen schaal met bloemendecor. Verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain dish with flower decoration. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 33,cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #213
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een lot van 7 gegoten Val Saint-Lambert glazen, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 4 Champagneglazen.

    A lot of 7 cast Val Saint-Lambert in cut crystal, marked. Includes 4 champagne glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #143
    František Jirák TATRA
    Period: 1960

    “Monti 300”. Een vintage mid-century design highboard bestaande uit 2 aansluitende delen met bovenaan glazen schuifdeuren, onderaan 1 met middenverdiep en schuifdeur en 1 met deur en 5 laden. Model Monti, door František Jirák voor TATRA.

    "Monti 300". A vintage mid-century design highboard consisting of 2 connected parts with glass sliding doors at the top, 1 compartment with a central shelf and sliding door at the bottom, and 1 compartment with a door and 5 drawers. Model Monti, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 200 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1250
  • #477
    Falks

    Een vintage Engels industriële spotlamp. Gemerkt aan de voet.

    A vintage English industrial spotlight. Marked at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x Ø52cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #533
    Sèvres

    Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #66

    Een mahoniehouten vitrinetafeltje met glazen blad, schuiflade en bordeaux vilten bekleding.

    A mahogany display table with glass top, sliding drawer, and burgundy felt lining.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73,5 x 98,5 x 55,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #175
    NAPAKO

    Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.

    A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x Ø42cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #76

    Een whitewashed houten vitrinekast met deur en 2 niveau’s.

    A whitewashed wooden display cabinet with door and 2 levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107 x 60 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #125

    Een bronzen luchter met 3 engelen, met 9 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes.

    A bronze chandelier with 3 angels, featuring 9 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 79 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #498
    NAPAKO

    Een vintage mid-century design tafellamp met 2 lichtpunten op metalen voet, gechromeerde top en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako en genummerd 85206.

    A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #362

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #385

    Een vintage goudkleurige bar-cart met 2 fumé glazen bladen.

    A vintage gold-colored bar cart with 2 smoked glass shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 87 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #26

    Een houten ronde salontafel met glazen blad en vlechtwerk op leeuwenpoten voet.

    A wooden round coffee table with a glass top and wickerwork on lion paw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x Ø79cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #515

    Een moderne glazen vitrine met aluminium frame. Drie schabben.

    A modern glass display case with an aluminum frame. Three shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 40 x 110cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #546

    Een halfrond Engels sideboard/consolekastje, gefineerd en met een glazen blad.

    A semi-circular English sideboard/console cabinet, veneered and with a glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 131 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #366

    Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 106cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #599

    ‘Bergzicht met brug en huisjes’, aquarel op papier met witte passepartout.

    "Mountain view with bridge and houses", watercolor on paper with white mat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 94 x b 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #492
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Figuren op het strand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    "Figures on the beach." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #129

    “Bedrieger in het kaartenspel.” Olieverf op doek. Vroeg 19de eeuw.

    "Cheater in the card game." Oil on canvas. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #431

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.

    A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #562

    Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.

    A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 120 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #590

    Een 18 kt geelgouden art deco zakhorloge.

    An 18 kt yellow gold art deco pocket watch.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 49,75 g Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #381

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x Ø17cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #651
    Lladro

    ‘We can’t play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5706 in originele verpakking.

    "We can't play," a Lladro figurine, model number 5706 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #115

    Een gebogen gefineerde drieladen commode met roos marmeren blad, met messingen hengsels.

    A curved veneered three-drawer commode with rose marble top, featuring brass handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 130 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #696
    Fischner

    Een wit porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met een slingermotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 6 Kopjes en 6 schoteltjes, 18 diverse borden, peper-en zoutvat, koffie-, thee- en suikerpot, 2 melkkannetjes, 3 schaaltjes en een kommetje.

    A white porcelain coffee and tea service with a swirl motif. Marked on the bottom. Cups and saucers, various plates, salt and pepper shakers, coffee, tea, and sugar pots, 2 milk jugs, 3 bowls, and a small dish.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #571

    ‘Ballet danseres’; Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening ‘Preiss’.

    'Ballet dancer'; Bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with a signature 'Preiss'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More