Other lots by Lalique
Similar lots by type
-
#515
Een moderne glazen vitrine met aluminium frame. Drie schabben.
A modern glass display case with an aluminum frame. Three shelves.No longer availableDim. 200 x 40 x 110cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#533Sèvres
Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#546
Een halfrond Engels sideboard/consolekastje, gefineerd en met een glazen blad.
A semi-circular English sideboard/console cabinet, veneered and with a glass top.No longer availableDim. 92 x 131 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#125
Een bronzen luchter met 3 engelen, met 9 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes.
A bronze chandelier with 3 angels, featuring 9 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 79 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#362
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#697
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.No longer availableDim. 7,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#76
Een whitewashed houten vitrinekast met deur en 2 niveau’s.
A whitewashed wooden display cabinet with door and 2 levels.No longer availableDim. 107 x 60 x 60cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#66
Een mahoniehouten vitrinetafeltje met glazen blad, schuiflade en bordeaux vilten bekleding.
A mahogany display table with glass top, sliding drawer, and burgundy felt lining.No longer availableDim. 73,5 x 98,5 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#658
Een moderne design vaas in meerkleurig glaspasta.
A modern design vase in multicolored glass paste.No longer availableDim. 47cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#175NAPAKO
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 100 x Ø42cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#525
Een moderne glazen vitrine met aluminium frame. Vier schabben.
A modern glass display case with an aluminum frame. Four shelves.No longer availableDim. 200 x 40 x 80cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#193MeissenPeriod: 1850-1924
Een porseleinen schaal met bloemendecor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with flower decoration. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33,cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#5
Een Murano glazen beeld van een haan, met groen in de massa.
A Murano glass statue of a rooster, with green in the glass.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#332
Een kunstof etalagepop, model kind. Op glazen voet.
A plastic mannequin, child model. On a glass base.No longer availableDim. 120cmEstimate: € 45/90 -
#385
Een vintage goudkleurige bar-cart met 2 fumé glazen bladen.
A vintage gold-colored bar cart with 2 smoked glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 68 x 87 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#498NAPAKO
Een vintage mid-century design tafellamp met 2 lichtpunten op metalen voet, gechromeerde top en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako en genummerd 85206.
A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#143František Jirák TATRAPeriod: 1960
“Monti 300”. Een vintage mid-century design highboard bestaande uit 2 aansluitende delen met bovenaan glazen schuifdeuren, onderaan 1 met middenverdiep en schuifdeur en 1 met deur en 5 laden. Model Monti, door František Jirák voor TATRA.
"Monti 300". A vintage mid-century design highboard consisting of 2 connected parts with glass sliding doors at the top, 1 compartment with a central shelf and sliding door at the bottom, and 1 compartment with a door and 5 drawers. Model Monti, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.No longer availableDim. 183 x 200 x 45cmEstimate: € 1000/1250 -
#667
Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#225
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#22Roemer
Een lot van 10 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groen geribbelde voet.
A set of 10 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems.No longer availableDim. 13,5cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#213Val Saint-Lambert
Een lot van 7 gegoten Val Saint-Lambert glazen, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 4 Champagneglazen.
A lot of 7 cast Val Saint-Lambert in cut crystal, marked. Includes 4 champagne glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/45 -
#477Falks
Een vintage Engels industriële spotlamp. Gemerkt aan de voet.
A vintage English industrial spotlight. Marked at the base.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#698
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#26
Een houten ronde salontafel met glazen blad en vlechtwerk op leeuwenpoten voet.
A wooden round coffee table with a glass top and wickerwork on lion paw feet.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø79cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#501Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012
“Keizer en Keizerin”. Een paar gipsen assemblagebeelden met gemengde techniek.
"Emperor and Empress." A pair of plaster mixed media assemblage sculptures.No longer availableDim. 88cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#418
Een paar geometrisch gevormd, kunstbronzen kandelaars.
A pair of geometrically shaped, art bronze candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 57Estimate: € 75/125 -
#139Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949
“Heidezicht bij storm.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath view during a storm." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 83 x 129 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#672
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#301
Een paar vintage vergulde tafellampen. Voeten vertonen vliegroest.
A pair of vintage gilded table lamps. Bases show fly rust.No longer availableDim. 77cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#291
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#234
“Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.
"Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."No longer availableDim. 23 x 53cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#252Karel De Pauw
“Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.
"Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#297Lladro
‘Fragrant bouquet’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 05862 in originele verpakking.
"Fragrant Bouquet", a Lladro figurine, model number 05862 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#685
Een rond bijzettafeltje van koper met drie gebogen leeuwenpoten en met een wit marmeren blad, zwart gevlamd.
A round side table of copper with three curved lion legs and a white marble top, black veined.No longer availableDim. H. 44, Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#451
“Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.
"Panther." A sculpture of dark patinated bronze after a work by René Paris.No longer availableDim. 47cmEstimate: € 200/225 -
#316
Een eikenhouten haltafeltje met gesculpteerde details. Onderging behandeling tegen houtworm. Louis XV stijl.
An oak hall table with carved details. Treated for woodworm. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 70 x 87 x 60cmEstimate: € 40/60