Other lots in this auction
-
#599Salvador Dali“Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.
"Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#666Twee handgeknoopte wollen karpetjes, waarbij een Turks (Kayseri) en een Tunesisch.
Two hand-knotted wool rugs, one Turkish (Kayseri) and one Tunisian.No longer availableDim. 178 x 117 & 178 x 122 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#341HeirloomEen dienblad van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt onderaan. Heirloom Melon.
A tray of silver-plated metal. Marked at the bottom. Heirloom Melon.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#675Een lot kristallen glazen.
A lot of crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 7-13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#425Een gebogen tweeladenkast met opleg van fineer. Mer koper beslag. Met oranje marmer. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A curved two-drawer cabinet with veneer overlay. More copper fittings. With orange marble. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. 83 x 50 x 84 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#642Oscar LiedelDe oorlog en de bezetting, compleet met 30 insteek bladen + inhoudslijst + voorblad, uitgave september 1947 op 500 exemplaren.
The war and the occupation, complete with 30 inserts + list of contents + cover page, edition September 1947 on 500 copies.No longer availableDim. H 40 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 65 / 75 -
#202Félix De BaerdemaekerPeriod: 1836 - 1878“Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 58 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#486Een handgeknoopt Perzisch kleedje van zijde met een levensboom in het decor. Slijtage.
Un tapis persan en soie noué à la main avec un arbre de vie dans le décor. Porter.No longer availableDim. 135 x 77 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#208G Hendrickx - CiseleurEen bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.No longer availableDim. 22 x 14cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#129Prosper De Troyer“Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.
“Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#607Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.No longer availableDim. h 10cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#485Een Hollandse secretaire met drie laden, mahoniehout fineer en bronzen ornamenten. Gedragen door twee klauwpoten met bol vooraan. Binnenin zes laden en een deurtje met nog een lade, en een compartiment op het schrijftableau. Slijtage aan de fineer bovenaan het meubel.
A Dutch secretaire with three drawers, mahogany veneer and bronze ornaments. Supported by two claw an d ball feet in the front. Inside six drawers and a door with another drawer, and a compartment on the writing panel. Wear to the veneer on top of the furniture.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 84 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


