Similar lots by type
-
#215Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#563Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#557“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#175Een klokstel in marmer met bijhorende kandelaars en een bronzen beeld van Homerus met de signatuur ‘Grégoire’. Het marmer vertoont schade op meerdere plekken.
A clock set in marble with accompanying candlesticks and a bronze statue of Homer with the signature 'Grégoire'. The marble shows damage in several places.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#531Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#553Een groen glazen Jugendstil vaas met floraal reliëf decor. Klein schilfertje aan bovenrand.
A green glass Art Nouveau vase with floral relief decoration. Small chip on the top edge.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#349Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.
An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 13 x l 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#605Poul Kjærholm E Kold ChristensenPeriod: 1929-1980“PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.
"PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#587Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.
A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. 29 x 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#340Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.
A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.No longer availableDim. l 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#350Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee kristallen vaasjes, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa en kleurloos. Beide onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of two crystal vases, Val Saint Lambert, pink in the mass and colorless. Both signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#542Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#208Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#541Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#523Een paar geaderde marmeren cassolettes, versierd met verguld bronzen saterkoppen en bloemenguirlandes. Medio 1900.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#165‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#551Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#534Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.
A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. 74 x 214 x 98 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#696Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen pique-fleur.
A faceted crystal posy holder.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#549Herman Brood‘Bobby is op’, een tekening in viltstift op karton, gesigneerd Herman Brood met als opschrift: ‘zelf kleuren’. Toegevoegd een boek: De Sprong, in memoriam Herman Brood.
'Bobby is out', a drawing in felt-tip pen on cardboard, signed Herman Brood with the inscription: 'color yourself'. Included is a book: The Jump, in memory of Herman Brood.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#559Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#599Een vroeg 20e eeuwse luchter, verre de France stijl, met metalen frame en florale details, een meerkleurig glaspasta centrale coupe en blakers met 4 lichtpunten.
An early 20th-century chandelier, in the style of Verre de France, with a metal frame and floral details, a multi-colored glass paste central bowl, and sconces with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#453Een terracotta baksteen met Boeddha, volgens het certificaat Wei dynasty.
A terracotta brick with Buddha, according to the Wei dynasty certificate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#604Een zuil van zwart geaderd marmer.
A column of black veined marble.No longer availableDim. h 105 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#398Een Chinees porseleinen waterdruppelaar en penseelhoudertje. XIXde eeuws.
A Chinese porcelain waterdropper and brush holder. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 7cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#2Hiëronymus HopferPeriod: 1500-1550“Het Parisoordeel, naar Lucas Cranach”. Gravure. Met monogram in de plaat en genummerd 36. Toegeschreven aan.
“The judgment of Paris after Lucas Cranach”. Engraving. With monogram in the plate and number 36. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#168Boch KeramisEen vaas, Keramis Grès, genummerd D.652 en getekend Ch. Catteau.
A vase, Keramis Grès, numbered D.652 and signed Ch. Catteau.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#122‘Straatzicht in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening (onleesbaar).
'Street view in the spring sun', oil on canvas, signed (illegible).No longer availableDim. 65 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#35Een lotje van drie terracotta olielampjes, waaronder een Islamitisch Seljuk lampje en twee mogelijk uit Romeinse periode.
A lot of three terracotta oil lamps, including an Islamic Seljuk lamp and two possibly from the Roman period.No longer availableDim. l 14.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#506KashanEen Iranees handgeknoopt Kashan tapijt met geometrische patronen.
An Iranian hand-knotted Kashan carpet with geometric patterns.No longer availableDim. 247 x 360cmEstimate: € 375 / 425 -
#652‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 68 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#473Een paar uit terracotta gesculpteerde vruchtbaarheidsbeeldjes uit Tiv - Nigeria. Oude collectie.
A pair of terracotta fertility figurines from Tiv - Nigeria. Old collection.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#475Charles Eames Vitra“DSL Original Eames Fiberglass Chair”. Een lot van 6 vintage design stoelen met glasvezel kuip, gestoffeerde zitting en La Fonda aluminium onderstel. Ontwerp door Charles Eales voor Vitra.
"DSL Original Eames Fiberglass Chair". A lot of 6 vintage design chairs with fiberglass shell, upholstered seat, and La Fonda aluminum base. Designed by Charles Eales for Vitra.No longer availableDim. 82 x 53 x 47 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#470Een paar 18 karaats roze gouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,45 ct. en verschillende kleuren kwarts met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 20 ct.
A pair of 18 karat rose gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of ± 0.45 ct. and various colors of quartz with a total weight of ± 20 ct.No longer availableDim. 14 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400




