Other lots in this auction
-
#112Twee kromme pijpjes van pijpaarde, de éne gemerkt Scouflaire de andere Maisières en twee rechte Belgische pijpaarden pijpen gemerkt Pipe Wallonne en Nimy, versierd met een portret in hoogreliëf en één met opschrift “Amnistie”.
Two curved clay pipe pipes, one marked Scouflaire, the other Maisières and two straight Belgian pipe clay pipes marked Pipe Wallonne and Nimy, decorated with a portrait in high relief and one with the inscription “Amnistie”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#126Kromme pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een man met hoed en lange baard. Uitgewerkte steel van hoorn en gedraaid hout.
Curved pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a man with a hat and a long beard. Elaborate handle of horn and turned wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#42Een pijp met grote pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een bebaarde Bacchus. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a bearded Bacchus. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#53Een pijp met een kleine gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een vrouw met opgestoken haar. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
pipe with a small carved wooden head in the shape of a woman with her hair up. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#119Een lange pijp met een antropomorfe kop van baksteenrood steengoed en met rieten steel.
A long pipe with an anthropomorphic cup of brick-red stoneware and a reed stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#156Een tabakspotje van polychroom steengoed in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman. Onderaan gemerkt G. Hanns (?).
A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#143Fijne meerschuimen pijpenkop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met grote hoed. Rechte steel met metalen aansluiting.
Fine meerschaum pipe bowl in the shape of a young woman with a large hat. Straight stem with metal connection.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#52Een kleine pijp met fijne meerschuimen kop in de vorm baardige man met krullend haar en een bolhoed. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with fine meerschaum head in the shape of a bearded man with curly hair and a bowler hat. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#16Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#96Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen, de ene versierd met een zoenend paar met metalen deksel, de andere met de beeltenis van de Duitse Keizer in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof en reservisten met opschrift “Bruder stost die Gläser an, hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
Two porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a kissing couple with a metal lid, the other with the image of the German Emperor in a relief wreath of oak leaves and reservists with the inscription "Bruder stost die Gläser an, hoch lebe der Reservemann".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#86Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#56Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een vrouw met hoofddoek. Hoornen mondstuk met koperen aanzetstuk.
A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of a woman with a headscarf. Horn mouthpiece with copper attachment.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

