Similar lots by type
-
#558Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#712Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#710Villeroy & BochEen porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#586Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#692Delfts PolychromeEen meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#606Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#326Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#675Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.
A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#496Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#702Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#625GilsEen vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#466Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#276Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#556Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#711VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#656Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#696Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#536MercatorEen vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#707Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#701BruderEen groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#713Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#646Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#566Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.
A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#676WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#422Een lot van 4 verzilverd metalen schalen op voet waarvan met kristallen schaal.
A lot of 4 silver-plated metal bowls on feet, including one with a crystal bowl.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#127Een 19e eeuwse vaas in geslepen kristal op een zilveren voet. Draagt Duitse zilverkeuren en gemerkt 800.
A 19th-century vase in cut crystal on a silver base. Bears German silver hallmarks and marked 800.No longer availableDim. 800‰ h 45.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#24“Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Village View". Watercolor on paper, signed. Japanese work.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217“Dansende faun met cimbalen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld.
"Dancing faun with cymbals." A patinated bronze sculpture.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#442Diane BogaertsPeriod: 1946“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#245Een driedelig pendulestel in 2 kleuren marmer. Hiernaast 2 kolomkandelaars. Vermoedelijke herkomst Frankrijk, eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece clock set in two colors of marble. Also two column candlesticks. Presumed to be from France, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 46 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#98“L'Ancêtre”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet, naar Auguste Moreau.
"L'Ancetre". A bronze cast statue on a marble base, after Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#107Karl Tutter Hutchenreuter“3 Putti”. Een wit porseleinen Art Deco beeldje, onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd. Karl Tutter voor Hutschenreuter.
"3 Putti". A white porcelain Art Deco figurine, marked and signed at the bottom. Karl Tutter for Hutschenreuter.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#522HerizEen Heriz tapijt.
A Heriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 320x230 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#215“Theologia en Philosophia”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.
"Theology and Philosophy." Two solid wood sculpted panels depicting the sciences and arts originating from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 85 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#440Een 18 kt geelgouden ring in de vorm van een slang bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring in the shape of a snake set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,80 g m: 57.Estimate: € 280 / 320 -
#524Jules PostelPeriod: 1867-1955“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 91cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

