Similar lots by type
-
#175
Een setje van 2 Scandinavisch design kandelaars door Riihimäen Lasi, Finland.
A set of 2 Scandinavian design candle holders by Riihimäen Lasi, Finland.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 5 x 5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#78Disney
Een vintage schaaltje met 3D Green Stripe monorail afbeelding, door Disney World in originele verpakking.
A vintage bowl with 3D Green Stripe monorail image, by Disney World in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 13 x 18cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#150
Een lot blauw-wit aardewerk, bestaande uit een tabakspot met messingen deksel, een schenkkan en twee vaasjes van Ram. Haarscheur in het dekseltje.
Lot of blue earthenware comprising a tobacco jar with brass lid, a pitcher and two little vases by Ram. With a hairline in the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. h: 19 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 60/100 -
#160Pierrot
Een paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 38cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#180
Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit 2 grote gepersonaliseerde borden en een romantisch dienblad.
A diverse lot consisting of 2 large personalized plates and a romantic tray.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. Ø38 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#83Laurent David
Een beauty case, gemerkt Laurent David. Sleuteltje slot manco.
A beauty case, marked Laurent David. Key lock missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 23 x 31 x 22cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#106
Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 95.00 €Dim. 24cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#15
Een schaal van meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk. Onderaan gesigneerd ‘R. Albert’ en gedateerd 1953.
A bowl made of multi-colored glazed earthenware. Signed "R. Albert" and dated 1953 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø: 25,5 cmEstimate: € 25/3 -
#67
Twee setjes sierlepels, waaronder expo 1958.
Two sets of decorative spoons, including some from the 1958 exposition.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 35/45 -
#111
Een polychrome Art-Deco cache-pot gemerkt Bergen.
A polychrome Art Deco cache-pot marked Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 21 Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#61Murano
Een lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 15/25 -
#4Val Saint Lambert
Een kristal vintage Val Saint Lambert vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal vintage Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#82Royal Worcester Porcelain
Een lot van 12 porseleinen sierborden versierd naar seizoens taferelen. Gemerkt Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.
A set of 12 porcelain decorative plates adorned with seasonal scenes. Marked Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#65
Een paar blauwgeglazuurd aardwerken patévormen met deksels in de vorm van een eend. Frans werk.
A pair of earthenware meat pie forms and covers in the shape of a duck. French work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#152
Een lot van 3 bustes en portret beelden uit porselein, kunststof en aardewerk op marmer.
Lot of three busts and portrait sculptures Porcelain, plastic and earthenware on marble.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 28cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#97Van de Velde
“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#238
Een lot van 3 steengoed eieren waarvan 1 beschilderd.
A lot of 3 stoneware eggs, 1 of which is painted.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#109
Een Delftse vaas.
A Delft vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#156
Een lot van 2 wanddecoratie hoofden uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A lot of 2 wall decoration heads from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#125Capodimonte
Een Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 21cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#86
Een 6-delig gevarieerd lot bestaande ui 2 limoges schaaltjes, 1 staffordshire schaaltje, 1 delfts vaasje, een mariabeeldje op sokkeltje en een beschadigd beeldje van een zwerver.
A 6-piece assorted lot consisting of 2 Limoges bowls, 1 Staffordshire bowl, 1 Delft vase, a Mary figurine on a pedestal, and a damaged figurine of a beggar.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#176
Een lot van 5 porseleinen kommetjes.
A lot of 5 porcelain bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 25/30 -
#110
Een oude aardewerken kruik, het handvat is reeds lang geleden afgebroken.
An old earthenware jug, the handle has long since been broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#181
Een lot van 3 oude Hollandse tegels in kadertjes, 2 met tulpen en 1 met een mythologisch zeewezen.
A lot of 3 old Dutch tiles in frames, 2 with tulips and 1 with a mythological sea creature.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15/25
Other lots in this auction
-
#317
Een pijpenkopje van geglazuurde pijpaarde in de vorm van een jonge vrouw.
A glazed pipe clay pipe bowl in the shape of a young woman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#35
Een serie van 25 diverse vingerhoeden van cloisonné op geel koper. Chinees werk.
A series of 25 different thimbles made of cloisonné on yellow copper. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Estimate: € 25/45 -
#102
Een Sevres stijl porseleinen siervaas. Vermoedelijk als lamp voorheen.
A Sevres style porcelain decorative vase. Presumably used as a lamp before.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 36cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#21
Een koffertje met daarin een onvolledige replica van een piraten verrekijker.
A small suitcase containing an incomplete replica of a pirate's telescope.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 9 x 23 x 10 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#250
Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van het hoofd van Erasmus.
A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of the head of Erasmus.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#146
Drie gegoten kristallen beeldjes, waarbij één van een ijsbeer met jong, een uiltje en een dolfijn. De laatste gemerkt van Cristal d’Arques.
Three statuettes in cast crystal, one a polar bear with cub, one a litlle owl and the third a dolphin. The latter marqued Cristal d’Arques.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h. 16 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#50
Een paar kleine fo-honden van porselein. Chinees werk.
A pair of small porcelain foo dogs. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#171
Een grote porseleinen schaal. Versierd met haan in het decor. Lichte haarscheur.
A large porcelain bowl. Decorated with rooster motif. Slight hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø41cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#25
Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, een asbak en een vaas, roze gekleurd in de massa.
A lot of 2 pieces of Val Saint Lambert from the second half of the previous century, an ashtray and a vase, pink in color throughout.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#270
Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 50/60 -
#168
Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#151Imari
Twee blauw porseleinen Imari borden. Versierd met divers decor, patrijzen, waaier.
Two blue porcelain Imari plates. Decorated with various decor, partridges, fan.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50