Other lots in this auction
-
#583Een vintage geautomatiseerde etalagepop van een schoenmaker met hamer achter werkbank.
A vintage automated mannequin of a shoemaker with a hammer behind a workbench.No longer availableDim. 80 x 39 x 46cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#219‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#480Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,18 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with baguette diamonds with a total weight of 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#598Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.
A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.No longer availableDim. Ø23,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#400Een lot van 7 zilveren armbanden in diverse uitvoeringen. Gemerkt.
A lot of 7 silver bracelets in various designs. Hallmarked.No longer availableDim. 800 - 835‰ 97,24 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#633Een 19de eeuwse Japanse houten sculptuur, in twee delen van een wijze op een lotusbloem.
A 19th century Japanese wooden sculpture, in two parts, depicting a sage on a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 13 + 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26Een houten ronde salontafel met glazen blad en vlechtwerk op leeuwenpoten voet.
A wooden round coffee table with a glass top and wickerwork on lion paw feet.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø79cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216Een massief eiken secretaire met marqueterie sterren inleg in ebbenhout. 10 laden binnenin en 3 grote laden onder.
A solid oak secretaire with marquetry star inlay in ebony. 10 drawers inside and 3 large drawers below.No longer availableDim. 128 x 131 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#260Een 18kt witgouden hanger met ketting met een citrine in briollete geslepen en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,28 ct.
An 18kt white gold pendant with necklace, featuring a briolette-cut citrine and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,65 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#217Een set van 2 handbeschilderde dekselvazen in delfts blauw, beide dragen het merkteken van de Porceleyne Fles met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A set of 2 hand-painted lidded vases in Delft blue, both bearing the mark of the Porceleyne Fles, featuring a floral and bird decoration.No longer availableDim. h 52 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#397Een lot van 8 Chinese gesculpteerde beeldjes uit jade, bestaande uit fohonden, Boeddha’s, zwaardjes, etc.
A lot of 8 Chinese carved jade figurines, including foo dogs, Buddhas, swords, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#185Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600

