Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote vergulde spiegel.
-

Een grote vergulde spiegel.

A large gilded mirror.
Dim. 165 x 90 cm
SKU: 2410230199.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #199
Estimate: € 220 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #454
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Portret van zwevende gezichten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Portrait of Floating Faces." A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #350
    Gianni Versace

    Twee zijden sjaals. Groen en bruin.

    Two silk scarves. Green and brown.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #373

    Een groene opaline vaas met bloemen in reliëf, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A green opaline vase with raised floral decoration, late 19th-early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #279

    “Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.

    "Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #59
    J. Cuvelier

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #128
    Lladro

    ‘Onward’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1742, 460/1000, op houten sokkel.

    'Onward', limited edition Lladro sculpture, model number 1742, 460/1000, on wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 65 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #311

    Een lot van 3 antieke boeken, 19de eeuws. Titels; “Les etrangers a Paris”, “Voyage en Italie” en “Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique”.

    A lot of 3 antique books, 19th century. Titles: "Les étrangers à Paris," "Voyage en Italie," and "Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique."
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #306

    Een Louis XV fauteuil met bordeaux fluwelen zitting, gesculpteerde details en leeuwenpoten.

    A Louis XV armchair with a burgundy velvet seat, sculpted details, and lion legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 70 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #550

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met een grote citrine van +- 15 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with a large citrine of approximately 15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #343

    Een roodkleurige vaas met vergulde band en tafereel in het reliëf.

    A red-colored vase with a gilt band and relief scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #499

    “Moeder met kroost”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Mother with brood". A painting, oil on panel. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #491

    Een modern bronzen beeld van een knielende figuur naar Oswald Herzog.

    A modern bronze sculpture of a kneeling figure by Oswald Herzog.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 550
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More