Other lots in this auction
-
#529Fred BervoetsPeriod: °1942
“Compositie”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/50 buiten de plaat.
"Composition". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 2/50 outside the image.No longer availableDim. 54 x 67 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#109R. Mulders
“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#201
Een bronzen beeld van een maraboe met blauwgroen patina.
A bronze statue of a marabou with a blue-green patina.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 260/280 -
#280
Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot bezet met kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 1,10 ct.
A long pearl necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp set with small diamonds and a sapphire of approximately 1.10 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 600/700 -
#250
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant 0,60 ct. F VS1 en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,58 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central diamond 0.60 ct, F VS1, and adorned with diamonds with a total weight of 0.58 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 1600/1800 -
#255Scapa
Een muisgrijze, gestoffeerde chaise longue. Gemerkt “Scapa”.
A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".No longer availableDim. 85 x 154 x 92cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#376
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje.
A Persian hand-knotted rug.No longer availableDim. 71 x 120cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#688
Een schaalmodel in koper van een vikingschip op een houten voetje.
A copper scale model of a Viking ship on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#458Charles Catteau Keramis
Een Boch Keramis vaas door Charles Catteau. onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D1627. Haarlijntje onderaan.
A Boch Keramis vase by Charles Catteau. Marked and numbered D1627 at the bottom. Small hairline crack at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#550
Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met een grote citrine van +- 15 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with a large citrine of approximately 15 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,50 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#95Gastone Rinaldi RIMA
Een lot van 6 vintage Italiaanse design stoelen uit gechromeerd metaal. Gastone Rinaldi voor RIMA, medio 1970.
A lot of 6 vintage Italian design chairs in chromed metal. Gastone Rinaldi for RIMA, mid-1970s.No longer availableDim. 80 x 47 x 54cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#267Lladro
‘Agressive Goose’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1288 in originele verpakking.
'Aggressive Goose', a Lladro sculpture, model number 1288 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50