#144Edgard Farasyn
“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
#473
“Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.
#80
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,50 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#643
Een jaren 60 kristallen modernistische vaas.
#548
Een Art-Deco asbak in zwart marmer met daarop een beeldje van een bronzen hond.
#344
Een houten klaptafel met rond blad, 3-potig.
#51Ansonia Clock Co.
Een Art Deco houten klok, gemerkt Ansonia Company New York.
#205
Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.
#69G. Gilson
“Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#279
Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.
A mirror with a silver rim. Marked English silver.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#149G. De Wit
"Flower still life in bacchante vase with a classical background."No longer availableDim. 127 x 96 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#521
A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120