Similar lots by type
-
#135Kieninger, Germany
Een luxe staande klok van het merk Kieninger met een snaaruurwerk. De staande klok is voorzien van een messing skeletuurwerk en een achtdagenwerk. De klok heeft een prachtig slagwerk waar u kunt kiezen tussen drie melodieën: Westminster, Wittington en St. Michael. De melodieën worden gemaakt door het carillon met behulp van de gongpijpen.
A luxurious floor clock by the brand Kieninger with a string movement. The clock features a brass skeleton movement and an 8-day movement. It includes a striking mechanism with a choice of three melodies: Westminster, Wittington, and St. Michael. The melodies are produced by the carillon using the gong pipes.No longer availableDim. 197 x 42 x 29 cmEstimate: € 1200/1800 -
#738
Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#702
Een milieu-de-table van verzilverd metaal, gedecoreerd met engelen.
A centerpiece in silver-plated metal, decorated with angels.No longer availableDim. h 28 x l 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#182
Een lederen Zweedse sabeltas, Hussar regiment, 1835.
A leather Swedish sabretache, Hussar regiment, 1835.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#270Waterman
Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 18kt 750.
A fountain pen and a matching ballpoint. 18kt 750.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 250/300 -
#536
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten vitrinekast in Louis-XV stijl. De binnenkant is bekleed in een roze velours stof.
A sculpted and gilded wooden display cabinet in Louis XV style. The interior is lined with pink velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 186 x 72 x 35 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#732
Een 19e eeuws likeurkabinet, de originele karaffen en glazen zijn niet meer aanwezig.
A 19th-century liqueur cabinet, the original decanters and glasses are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 26 x 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#201Alfons Lambert (Albert) BaggenPeriod: 1862-1937
“Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.
"Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.No longer availableDim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#260Parker
Een gelakeerde Parker vulpen met 18kt 750.
A lacquer fountain pen wit 18 kt 750 point.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#650Eero Saarinen
Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#747Alexis ManyPeriod: 1879 - 1937
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde aardewerk vazen, gesigneerd Many en onderaan gemerkt Opalina 70 T.
A set of 2 hand-painted earthenware vases, signed Many and marked Opalina 70 T at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#645
Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#420
8 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.
8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#225Amphora, Campina, Austria
“Imperial Amphora”, een set van 2 geglazuurde keramische vazen met de afbeelding van een ijsvogel. Gemerkt Amphora, Campina, Austria. Ca. 1910.
"Imperial Amphora", a set of 2 glazed ceramic vases featuring an image of a kingfisher. Marked Amphora, Turn-Teplitz, Austria. Circa 1910.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#709E. Thomasson
“L’Yser”, een bronsgepatineerd beeld in terracotta van een Belgische soldaat aan het slagveld. Gesigneerd E. Thomasson.
"L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#533
Een set van twee ‘hoornen des overvloeds’, buffelhoorn met koperen voeten en deksels.
A set of two 'cornucopias', made of buffalo horn with copper feet and lids.No longer availableDim. h 53 x l 35 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#495
Een Oosters geïnspireerd prieel/presentatiemeubel met goudkleurige koepel.
An Eastern inspired gazebo/presentation cabinet with a gold-colored dome.No longer availableDim. 267 x 76 x 49 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#280Sheaffer
Twee 14kt 585 Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen.
Two 14 kt Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen and a ballpoint.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#290Parker 75
Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 14kt point USA, Parker 75, in originele doos.
A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint. 14 kt point. USA Parker 75, in original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#192J & J Woods ltd Rainhill
Een zwaar bronzen en dik glazen patrijspoort, gemerkt “J & J Woods ltd Rainhill”, UK, Medio 1910. Als kader voor een striptekening op papier met opschrift “M.S. Hippopotamus”, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#145
Een lot van 39 zilveren hoofdzakelijk souvenirlepeltjes en 1 servetring, 420 gram totaalgewicht.
A lot of 39 mainly silver souvenir spoons and 1 napkin ring, total weight 420 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 420 gramEstimate: € 160/240 -
#105
Een pennendoosje van schildpad met vergulde initialen en opbergdoos.
A tortoiseshell pen box with gilded initials and storage box.No longer availableDim. 8 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#557
Een varia lot van 12 koralen, aquatisch gesteente, een hoornschelp en een gedroogde koffervis.
A varia lot of 12 corals, aquatic stone, a conch shell, and a dried trunkfish.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#569
“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#663
Een Japans porseleinen lacquer vase. Verfschade aan de binnenzijde, onderaan gemerkt. Meiji.
A Japanese porcelain lacquer vase. Paint damage on the inside, marked at the bottom. Meiji.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#475Pilar Gonzalez
“Frihetssymfoni”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.
"Surreal seascape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 115 x 88 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#509
Een kleine dekselvaas van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk. Fijn floraal decor, geribbelde buik. Een heraldische leeuw op het deksel, een apocrief merk APK onderaan. Schilfer aan de onderrand.
A small lidded vase of blue and white Delft earthenware. Fine floral decoration, ribbed body. A heraldic lion on the lid, an apocryphal mark APK at the bottom. Flake on the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#671
Een lot van negen hoofdzakelijk Vlaams aardewerken bloempotten.
A lot of nine mainly Flemish earthenware flower pots.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#348Villeroy & Boch
“Paloma Picasso”. Een kristallen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.
"Paloma Picasso." A crystal vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø 12,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#594Zannata
“Road Lightening”. Een moderne sportfiets, maat 50, 21 versnellingen.
"Road Lightening". A modern sports bicycle, size 50, 21 gears.No longer availableDim. H: 100 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#479Pilar GonzálezPeriod: °1945 Santiago
“En de muziek was geboren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.
"And the music was born." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 128 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#154Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857/64-1927
“Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 130 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#666
Een vintage Italiaans aardewerken terrine in de vorm van een kalkoen. Onderaan gemerkt “Italy”.
A vintage Italian earthenware terrine in the shape of a turkey. Marked "Italy" on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#367
Een Art-Deco bureaulamp van gietijzer, onderaan onleesbaar gemerkt. De schakelaar dient te worden vervangen.
An Art Deco cast iron desk lamp, marked illegibly at the bottom. The switch needs to be replaced.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#156
Een Franse vitrinekast in Boulle-stijl met koper ingelegd en verguld koperen beslag.
A French display cabinet in Boulle style with copper inlay and gilt brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 152 x 88 x 43 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#259Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979
‘Koppel bij graanschoven’, een kleurenlithografie, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme, 1929.
"Pair by Sheaves of Grain", a color lithograph, signed off plate Alfons Blomme, 1929.No longer availableDim. 54 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100/150