Other lots in this auction
-
#98Lladro‘Flowers for sale’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5537 in originele verpakking. Het boeketje bloemen in het hand van het meisje is afgebroken/ontbreekt.
'Flowers for sale', a Lladro figurine, model number 5537 in original packaging. The bouquet of flowers in the hand of the girl is broken/missing.No longer availableDim. H: 32cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#507-Een modern bronzen beeld van een hurkende vrouw. Naar Henri Laurens. Postume geut.
A modern bronze sculpture of a crouching woman. After Henri Laurens. Posthumous casting.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#88Lladro‘In No Hurry’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5679 in originele doos.
'In No Hurry', a Lladro figurine, model number 5679 in original box.No longer availableDim. H: 15cm L: 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#519Georges De Meerschman Sonja Rosalia Bauters“Geabstraheerd stilleven met flessen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Dubbel signatuur en monogram.
"Abstract still life with bottles". A painting, mixed media on panel. Double signature and monogram.No longer availableDim. 51 x 53cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#145Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#32Bosteels“Portret van een zittende vrouw”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a seated woman." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 34cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#473Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#631Lladro‘A barrel of blossoms’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1419 in originele verpakking.
"A Barrel of Blossoms", a Lladro figurine, model no. 1419 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#462Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017“Mokkende clown”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Signatuur bovenaan, gedateerd ‘87.
"Moping clown". A painting, oil on board. Signature at the top, dated '87.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#184Salvador Dali“Le Jugement de Paris”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"The Judgment of Paris." A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 64 x 55cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#363Een lot vintage poppenhuis huisraad, complete miniatuur inboedel. 4 dozen.
A lot of vintage dollhouse household items, complete miniature furnishings. 4 boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#424Georges De Meerschman Sonja Rosalia Bauters“Geometrisch abstract”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, gemengde techniek op papier. Duaal werk, dragen monogram, waarvan 2 gesigneerd op achterzijde. Bijgevoegd boekje.
"Geometric abstract." A lot of 3 paintings, mixed media on paper. Dual work, bearing monogram, 2 of which are signed on the back. Booklet included.No longer availableDim. 11 x 10cmEstimate: € 75 / 125


