Other lots in this auction
-
#109R. Mulders“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#442“Dorpjes aan een Frans meer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Monogram bovenaan.
"Villages on a French lake." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the top.No longer availableDim. 31 x 45cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#542Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#280Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot bezet met kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 1,10 ct.
A long pearl necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp set with small diamonds and a sapphire of approximately 1.10 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#632Lladro‘Wheelbarrow with flowers’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1283 in originele verpakking.
'Wheelbarrow with flowers', a Lladro figurine, model number 1283 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352Een antieke massief houten koffer.
An antique solid wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 41 x 62 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#112Oswald PoreauPeriod: 1877 - 1955“Bloemenstilleven met waaier en handschoenen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with fan and gloves." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#193MeissenPeriod: 1850-1924Een porseleinen schaal met bloemendecor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with flower decoration. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33,cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#689Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd notenhouten buffetje met een klapblad bovenaan, twee deuren versierd met heraldische leeuwen, waarachter één verborgen lade. Kariathiden op de stijlen en versierde zijden. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A richly carved walnut sideboard with a hinged top, two doors adorned with heraldic lions, behind which is a hidden drawer. Caryatids on the columns and decorated sides. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#288Een verzilverd koffie-en theestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje op dienblad.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set with sugar bowl and milk jug on a tray.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#359Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.
'5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#167Paul Ludwig KowalczewskiPeriod: 1865-1910“Germanischer Krieger”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een krijger met gehoornde hoofdtooi. Op donker marmeren sokkel. Draagt signatuur.
"Germanic Warrior." A bronze sculpted statue of a warrior with a horned headpiece. On a dark marble pedestal. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 400 / 500


