Other lots in this auction
-
#613Sheffield Cutlery
Een verzilverd Sheffield in origineel mahoniehouten etui. 1 vork manco.
A silver-plated Sheffield in its original mahogany case. 1 fork missing.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 x 8cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#328Lladro
‘Hang on’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5665 in originele verpakking.
"Hang on", a Lladro figurine, model number 5665 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#413
Een terracotta beeld van een Boeddha hoofd.
A terracotta sculpture of a Buddha head.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#180
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet centrale parel en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,36 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central pearl and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.36 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,50 g Ø 1 cmEstimate: € 850/950 -
#454Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Portret van zwevende gezichten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.
"Portrait of Floating Faces." A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#365Jean Marie Massoud Design
“Schizo”.Een bureaustoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed met groene stof.
"Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#48
Een gietijzeren tuinvaas met verweerd uiterlijk.
A weathered cast iron garden urn.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#428Edgard Aubry
Een aardewerk vaas met drip-glaze, ca 1930, onderaan gemerkt Aubry Edgard, Bouffioulx.
An earthenware vase with drip-glaze, ca 1930, marked Aubry Edgard, Bouffioulx.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#377
Een lot toeristische beeldjes, Afrikaanse en Chinese beeldjes, waaronder 5 miniaturen met kleine gebreken.
A collection of tourist figurines, including African and Chinese figurines, 5 of which have minor flaws.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/45 -
#271Manoir d’Estaing - Aveyron
Een polychroom porseleinen koffiepotje met twee niveaus. Handgeschilderd decor. Gemerkt onderaan. Draagt handtekening P. Bénech, naar een ontwerp van 1850.
A polychrome porcelain coffee pot with two levels. Hand-painted decoration. Marked on the bottom. Bears the signature P. Bénech, after a design from 1850.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#590
Een 18 kt geelgouden art deco zakhorloge.
An 18 kt yellow gold art deco pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 49,75 g Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#387
Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met spelende kinderen en dieren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain dish with children and animals in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23cmEstimate: € 50/75