Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halsketting met 5 rijen parels en een rij met groene stenen.
Een halsketting met 5 rijen parels en een rij met groene stenen.

Een halsketting met 5 rijen parels en een rij met groene stenen.

A necklace with 5 rows of pearls and one row of green stones.
Dim. Ø 15 cm
SKU: 2410230205.
Category: Juweel.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #205
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #242
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1925.

    "Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1925 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 68cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #181
    Lladro

    ‘Three sisters’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1492, 1078/3000 in originele verpakking.

    'Three Sisters', limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 1492, 1078/3000 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #534
    Keth Haring Foundation
    Period: °1953

    “Compositie met figuren”. Genummerd 85/150 en in de plaat gesigneerd met stempel en droogstempel.

    "Composition with Figures." Numbered 85/150 and signed in the plate with stamp and embossed stamp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #672

    Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.

    A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #455

    Een massief eiken commode met gestoken deuren en laden.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with carved doors and drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 110 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #628
    Ravenstein

    Een aardewerken koffiekan met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pottery coffee pot with floral decor. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #313

    ‘Boîtes de Spa’, een lot van 4 handbeschilderde doosjes en een pennenbakje, ca 1900.

    'Boîtes de Spa', a lot of 4 hand-painted boxes and a pen holder, ca 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6.5 x 25 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #294
    Leon Van Molders

    “Favori de Segelsem”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.

    "Favori de Segelsem". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #501
    Leo Nelen
    Period: 1938-2012

    “Keizer en Keizerin”. Een paar gipsen assemblagebeelden met gemengde techniek.

    "Emperor and Empress." A pair of plaster mixed media assemblage sculptures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #311

    Een lot van 3 antieke boeken, 19de eeuws. Titels; “Les etrangers a Paris”, “Voyage en Italie” en “Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique”.

    A lot of 3 antique books, 19th century. Titles: "Les étrangers à Paris," "Voyage en Italie," and "Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique."
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #422
    Jules Marie Canneel
    Period: 1881 - 1953

    “Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.

    "Elegant." A drawing on paper, mixed media. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #608

    Een Chinese Famille Jaune vaas met het decor van een vogel op een tak.

    A Chinese famille jaune vase with a bird on a branch decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More