Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halsketting met 5 rijen parels en een rij met groene stenen.
Een halsketting met 5 rijen parels en een rij met groene stenen.

Een halsketting met 5 rijen parels en een rij met groene stenen.

A necklace with 5 rows of pearls and one row of green stones.
Dim. Ø 15 cm
SKU: 2410230205.
Category: Juweel.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #205
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #379
    Sergio Zaffanello

    ‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.

    "View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #174
    Jules Van Keirsbilck
    Period: 1833-1896

    “De Stropers met hun buit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1890.

    "The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #213
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een lot van 7 gegoten Val Saint-Lambert glazen, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 4 Champagneglazen.

    A lot of 7 cast Val Saint-Lambert in cut crystal, marked. Includes 4 champagne glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #655

    Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.

    A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 106 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #620

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,84 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.84 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,07 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #459
    Jan Cobbaert
    Period: 1909-1995

    “Abstract figuur”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract figure". Lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #480

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,18 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with baguette diamonds with a total weight of 1.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,90 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #618
    Imari

    Een paar Imari porseleinen sierborden met floraal decor.

    A pair of Imari porcelain decorative plates with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø21,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #672

    Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.

    A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #531

    Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.

    A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 72 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #282

    “De Rijdende Artillerist en zijn ouders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "The Riding Artilleryman and his parents." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #266

    Een houten salon met gestoffeerde zitting, bestaande uit 3 verschillende modellen 2 x 1-zit fauteuil en 1 2-zit.

    A wooden lounge set with upholstered seats, consisting of 3 different models: 2 x 1-seater armchair and 1 2-seater.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 151 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More