Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halsketting met 5 rijen parels en een rij met groene stenen.
Een halsketting met 5 rijen parels en een rij met groene stenen.

Een halsketting met 5 rijen parels en een rij met groene stenen.

A necklace with 5 rows of pearls and one row of green stones.
Dim. Ø 15 cm
SKU: 2410230205.
Category: Juweel.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #205
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #290

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant 0,75 ct. J VS1 en bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,55 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond 0.75 ct. J VS1 and set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,95 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #204

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #442

    “Dorpjes aan een Frans meer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Monogram bovenaan.

    "Villages on a French lake." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #490

    Een 18 kt geelgouden kleine zakhorloge.

    An 18 kt yellow gold small pocket watch.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 20,67 g Ø 3 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #376

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 120cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #634
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Antwerpse skyline vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Antwerp skyline from the Left Bank". Engraving on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #170

    Een halssnoer van zoutwaterparels met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of saltwater pearls with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #86

    Een marqueterie houten kaarttafel met klapblad en vilten bekleding, verguld en bronzen elementen. 19e eeuws.

    A marquetry wooden card table with hinged top and felt lining, gilded and bronze elements. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 91 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #54
    J. Cuvelier

    “Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #419
    Harry Buyck
    Period: °1928

    “Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Lying Nude." A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #428
    Edgard Aubry

    Een aardewerk vaas met drip-glaze, ca 1930, onderaan gemerkt Aubry Edgard, Bouffioulx.

    An earthenware vase with drip-glaze, ca 1930, marked Aubry Edgard, Bouffioulx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #609
    Pièrre Caille

    “Les Augures.” Ets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat, genummerd 6/12. Gedateerd 1969.

    "The Augurs." Etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 6/12. Dated 1969.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More