Similar lots by type
-
#68
Een lot van 2 zilveren tafelitems, bestaande uit peper & zout en mosterd setje, eidop met lepel.
A lot of 2 silver table items, consisting of pepper & salt and mustard set, egg cup with spoon.No longer availableDim. h11cm 215gEstimate: € 80/100 -
#630
Een parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. l: 27 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#87Delheid
Een lot van 3 stuks zilveren kelkjes, peper & zout en mosterd. Gemerkt.
A lot of 3 silver chalices pepper & salt and mustard. Marked.No longer availableDim. h14cm 300gEstimate: € 100/150 -
#97
Zilveren bonbonniere met kaartje vanwege de Koning & Koningin.
Silver bonbonniere with card from the King & Queen.No longer availableDim. h8cm Ø14cm 260gEstimate: € 120/160 -
#520
“Toi et Moi”. Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
"Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#77
Een paar kleine zilveren kandelaars op vierkante voet.
A pair of small square footed silver candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h11cm 255gEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#196
Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’
A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'No longer availableDim. 115 x 174 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#382
“Zicht te Cuxhaven.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram s.n.
“View to Cuxhaven.” Oil on canvas. Wears monogram sn.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#606
Handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.
Hand-knotted Afghan carpet.No longer availableDim. 130 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#478
Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.
A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.No longer availableDim. h 40cm x Ø40cmEstimate: € 325/350 -
#458Christian Defays
Vrouwentorso. Gemerkt. Gesigneerd en genummerd achteraan.
Female torso. Marked. Signed and numbered at the back.No longer availableDim. H: 55 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#424
Een moderne zeefdruk. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 70/125.
A modern screen print. Signed, dated and numbered 70/125.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#669
Een neorenaissance kapstok van notenhout met zes koperen haakjes.
A Neo-Renaissance walnut coat rack with six brass hooks.No longer availableDim. L. 140 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#638
Een metaal, gepatineerde tulpen vaas met 5 bloemenhouders.
A metal, patinated tulip vase with 5 flower holders.No longer availableDim. h 33cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#531
Een eikenhouten trogkast.
An oak trough cupboard.No longer availableDim. b 147,5 cm x h 81 cm x d 62 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#262Kris De PillecynPeriod: °1949
“Schildersatelier”. Aquarel en gouache op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Paint Studio". Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#472Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945
“Maria, Maria Magdalena en Johannes onder het kruis”, “Christus”, lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Opgekleefd en ingelijst.
"Mary, Mary Magdalene and John under the cross" "Christ" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Mounted and framed.No longer availableDim. 33 25,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#411
lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.
A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.No longer availableDim. h35cm x Ø14cmEstimate: € 60/80