#280Een verguld koperen Byzantijnse kruis bezet met ruw geslepen granaat met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4 ct. en fijne pareltjes. 19de eeuws.
A gilded copper Byzantine cross set with rough-cut garnets totaling approximately 4 ct. and fine pearls. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 10 x 6 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#650Een halssnoer van zwarte ruw geslepen kwarts met zilveren slot.
A necklace of rough-cut black quartz with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 130 / 180 -
#110Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,51 ct. GVVS2.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.51 ct. GVVS2.No longer availableDim. 5,95 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
A lot of three rough gemstones, light green fuchsite, green fuchsite, and lepidolite.No longer availableDim. 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
#10Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een briljant van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,57 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#655Swiz – Hell Yes I Cheated - media Very Good, sleeve Good+.
Sammich Records – № 7 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
Swiz – Hell Yes I Cheated - media Very Good, sleeve Good+. Sammich Records – № 7 - Vinyl, LP, Album.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212“Amazones”. Litho. Draagt een handtekening Dali.
"Amazons". Lithograph. Bears a signature Dali.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#299“Hoeve aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farm by the Pond". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 36 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232“Weids zicht met sloep”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening ‘Henry Dawson’. Het paneel is doormidden gebarsten. 19e eeuws.
"Expansive view with a boat". A painting, oil on panel, signed 'Henry Dawson'. The panel is cracked in half. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#554Een grote houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
A large wooden designer table in solid light oak.No longer availableDim. 75 x 250 x 100 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#379Matabei Iwasa“Men and women dancing together, en playing together”. Japanse houtsneden naar Matabei Iwasa.
"Men and women dancing together, and playing together." Japanese woodcuts by Matabei Iwasa.No longer availableDim. 27 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#417“Duafe”. Een Afrikaanse houten gesculpteerde kam met 3 figuren bovenop. Ghana.
"Duafe". An African wooden carved comb with 3 figures on top. From Ghana.No longer availableDim. 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#47DresdenEen Duits porseleinen beeldje van 2 dansende figuren. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain figurine of 2 dancing figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#33“Série supérieure aux Armes D’Epinal”, Histoires & Scènes Humoristiques. Een boek met humoristische prenten, ca 1900.
"Superior series by Armes D'Epinal", Humorous Stories & Scenes. A book with humorous prints, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 42.5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#408Een Afrikaans houten gesculpteerd figuratief beeld, Congo.
An African wooden sculpted figurative figure, Congo.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80