#6Een massief eikenhouten krukje in Gotische stijl. 18e eeuws.
A solid oak stool in Gothic style. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 28 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A lot of movie posters including “The man with the golden gun”, “Time bandits”, “I am for the hippopotamus”, “the young master”, ...No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#287Cassetti, FirenzeEen modernistische verzilverde thermische wijnkoeler, onderaan gemerkt Cassetti, Firenze.
A modernist silver-plated thermal wine cooler, marked Cassetti, Florence at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#12“Bloemstilleven”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Een lot van 4 litho’s; “Panorama van Antwerpen”, Hypsos 1914, Nationaal Scheepvaartmuseum, uitgave bij “Waar is de tijd, Antwerpen 20e eeuw”.
A lot of 4 lithographs; "Panorama of Antwerp", Hypsos 1914, National Maritime Museum, published in "Where is the time, Antwerp 20th century".No longer availableDim. 35 x 100cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#373Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#319DeknudtEen vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
#315K. ChigwambaEen Afrikaans beeldhouwwerk in graniet, gesigneerd K. Chigwamba.
An African granite sculpture, signed K. Chigwamba.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#355“Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje.
#262Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
"View of the jungle with wood carrier." A painting, oil on paper, signed and dated '85 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90