Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer met licht groene Barok parels.

Een halssnoer met licht groene Barok parels.

A necklace with light green Baroque pearls.
Dim. L: 27 cm
SKU: 1911240210.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #210
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #367

    Een lot van 2 vintage bolhoeden, waarvan 1 binnenin gemerkt “The Negretti Hat” en 1 “Chapeau Plume”, beide maat 57, aangekocht bij Huis de Beukelaer Diest.

    A lot of 2 vintage bowler hats, one marked "The Negretti Hat" and one "Chapeau Plume", both size 57, purchased at Huis de Beukelaer Diest.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 57
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #344
    V. Van Mierlo

    “Landweg aan de tuinmuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Country road by the garden wall." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #363
    M. Vierstraete

    “Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Vierstraete.

    "Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Vierstraete.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #256

    Een set van 2 ladenkastjes in fineer, één met glazen blad.

    A set of 2 veneer chest of drawers, one with glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 54 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #48

    Een vaas in Booms glas, ontwerp door Paul Heller.

    A vase in Booms glass, designed by Paul Heller.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #128
    Karlsbader

    Een 22-delig porseleinen theeserviesje voor 6 personen met decoraties in goudverf, gemerkt Karlsbader.

    A 22-piece porcelain tea set for 6 people with decorations in gold paint, marked Karlsbader.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #246
    Dynamobel

    Een bureaustoel met wieltjes model ZAS321.

    An office chair with wheels model ZAS321.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #228

    Een vintage metalen verstelbare anglepoise stijl bureaulamp.

    A vintage metal adjustable anglepoise style desk lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #132
    José De Guimaras
    Period: 1939*

    “Tres”. Een seriegrafie op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 20/150.

    "Tres". A series of screenprints on paper, signed and numbered 20/150 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #143

    “Ballerina”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Ballerina", a bronze sculpture on a marble base, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #13
    H. Bequet, Quaregnon

    Een lot meerkleurig Belgisch porselein, bestaande uit een schaal en karaf met vegulde lijnen en florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of multi-colored Belgian porcelain, consisting of a bowl and carafe with gilded lines and floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5 x Ø 33 & 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #7

    Een lot doosjes en kleinoden van glas en verzilverd metaal.

    A lot of boxes and trinkets made of glass and silvered metal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More