Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer met licht groene Barok parels.

Een halssnoer met licht groene Barok parels.

A necklace with light green Baroque pearls.
Dim. L: 27 cm
SKU: 1911240210.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #210
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #46

    Een fauteuil bekleed met patroon van leeuwenhoofden.

    An armchair upholstered with a pattern of lion heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #220

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,32 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #37
    View-Master Sawyer’s Inc

    Een vintage View-Master 3-Dimension Model-E in originele doos met 13-tal thema’s, waaronder Mighty Mouse, Bonanza, etc.

    A vintage View-Master 3-Dimension Model-E in original box with 13 themes, including Mighty Mouse, Bonanza, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #271

    Een Chinees aardewerken bord, in de geest van Wan-Li.

    A Chinese earthenware plate, in the style of Wan-Li.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #298

    Een Delfts aardewerken bord, met Wan-li decor. Vroeg 19de eeuw.

    A Delft earthenware plate, with Wan-li decoration. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #74
    Dordevic Miodrag
    Period: 1936*

    “Kleurrijk lijnenspel”. Een serigrafie op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 64/100.

    "Colorful composition of lines." A screen print on paper. Signed and numbered 64/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #347

    Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.

    A Chinese red lacquer lunchbox decorated with bats and fish.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 43,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #300

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met filigraanwerk bezet met een citrine van +- 15 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring with filigree work set with a citrine of approximately 15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #241

    “Engeltje”, een bronzen beeld met vergulde delen op zwart marmeren sokkel, verso gesigneerd.

    "Engeltje", a bronze statue with gilded parts on a black marble base, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #28

    Een bronzen beeld van een schrijvende jongen op marmeren sokkel, gemerkt C Marcie.

    A bronze sculpture of a writing boy on a marble base, marked C Marcie.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #81
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot bestaande uit een kristallen coupe met geslepen detail en onderaan gemerkt. En een kristallen bonbonnière met label.

    A lot consisting of a crystal coupe with cut detail and marked at the bottom. And a crystal bonbonnière with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x Ø 22 & 15 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #268

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More