Other lots in this auction
-
#194Jan Frans SimonsPeriod: 1855-1919“Brief van het front”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en met label op het kader.
"Letter from the front". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom with label on the frame.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#350Butex SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met filigraanwerk en lederen polsband. In werkende staat .
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with filigree work and leather wristband. In working condition.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 14,40 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#161SolexEen oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor, vooraan en met label gemerkt model “3800”, medio 1965.
A vintage Solex moped with a petrol engine, front labeled as model "3800", from around 1965.No longer availableDim. 95 x 157 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#32Een spiegel in bronzen kader met de afbeelding van Hermes, Mercurius zijn caduceus met slangen en griffioenen.
A mirror in a bronze frame with the image of Hermes, Mercury with his caduceus featuring snakes and griffins.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#157Een marmeren beeld van een roofvogel, medio 1920.
A marble statue of a bird of prey, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#232Jean OosterlynckPeriod: 1915 - 1996“Le restaurant”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"The restaurant", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 55 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#315K. ChigwambaEen Afrikaans beeldhouwwerk in graniet, gesigneerd K. Chigwamba.
An African granite sculpture, signed K. Chigwamba.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#90Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,03 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#160ChopardEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met Happy Diamonds met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en lederen polsband. Genummerd en met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with Happy Diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and a leather strap. Numbered and with certificate.No longer availableDim. bruto: 43,60 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#366Een vintage messingen staande lamp met kleurloos glas en gestoffeerde kap.
A vintage brass floor lamp with colorless glass and upholstered shade.No longer availableDim. 180 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#349“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 51 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#378Een kunststof mannequinpop op glazen voet, demonteerbaar.
A plastic mannequin on a glass base, detachable.No longer availableDim. h 164 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

