#17Een paar vermoedelijk Ottomaanse stijgbeugels in staal.
A pair of presumably Ottoman steel stirrups.No longer availableDim. 19 x 17 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#346Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen op leeuwenpoten.
An oak armchair with sculpted elements on lion's feet.No longer availableDim. 113 x 67 x 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#100Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +-1 ct. en diamanten marquise cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1 ct. and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#165Een 18 kt geelgouden herenring bezet met een solitair van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold men's ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,90 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#352“Schaapjes op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt een plaatje ‘Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 en de initialen CVD.
"Sheep on the Heath", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, with a plaque 'Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 and initials CVD.No longer availableDim. 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#41Miek Van Orshoven“Nido”. Een wanddecoratief sculptuur in kersenhout, behandeld met Teintecire. Verso gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Nido". A wall decorative sculpture in cherry wood, treated with Teintecire. Signed on the back, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#313Een amberkleurige glazen mandje met gietijzeren handvat met bloemen. Gemerkt ‘Belgique’.
An amber glass basket with a cast iron handle decorated with flowers. Marked "Belgique".No longer availableDim. h 26, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#96Een Franse stijl vintage nest of tables met marmeren blad en messing frame.
A French-style vintage nest of tables with marble top and brass frame.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#138P.J. Mène“Meisje op stoel”. Een brons gegoten beeldje, verso gesigneerd.
"Girl on chair". A bronze cast figurine, signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#353Een lot van 2 vintage gekleurde glaspasta schalen.
A lot of 2 vintage colored glass paste bowls.No longer availableDim. 16 x 64 & 32 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120