Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer met licht groene Barok parels.

Een halssnoer met licht groene Barok parels.

A necklace with light green Baroque pearls.
Dim. L: 27 cm
SKU: 1911240210.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #210
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #201

    Een twee-delige 2-deuren Normadische eikenhouten kast.

    A two-piece 2-door Norman oak cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 227 x 55 x 163 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #103

    Een antieke tempelsteen met nis, vermoedelijk Aziatisch.

    An antique temple stone with niche, possibly Asian.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 21 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #23

    “Moeder en kind”, een beeld in composietsteen naar middeleeuws voorbeeld. Gemonogrammeerd RW.

    "Mother and Child," a sculpture in composite stone based on a medieval design. Monogrammed RW.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #383

    Een vogelkooi naar oud voorbeeld.

    A birdcage in the style of an antique model.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 70 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #123
    Henry Fugère
    Period: 1872-1944

    “Nu à la grappe”. Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nu à la grappe" translates to "Now with the bunch". Art Deco crackleware ceramic figurine. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #45

    Een lot van vier zilveren servetringen en een zilveren pollepel.

    A lot of four silver napkin rings and a silver ladle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 325g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #204

    Een spiegel met vergulde kader naar barok voorbeeld.

    A mirror with a gilded frame in a Baroque style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #141

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit diverse messen, vorken, lepels en opdienlepels. Gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ en DB A. Bijgevoegd lepel en vorkje gemerkt A835 W.

    A lot of silver cutlery, including various knives, forks, spoons, and serving spoons. Marked DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ and DB A. Also included a spoon and fork marked A835 W.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3215g - 800‰
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #107

    Een lot van 7 diverse Tibetaans en Nepalees etnische artefacten.

    A lot of 7 diverse Tibetan and Nepalese ethnic artifacts.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #199
    Rafael Gorsen
    Period: 1942-2020

    “De kwelling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The torment". A painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #90

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,03 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #36

    Een massief houtgesculpteerd salontafeltje met glazen blad. Indonesisch tafereel met boogschutster.

    A solid wood sculpted coffee table with glass top. Indonesian scene with a female archer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 51 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More