#141Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit diverse messen, vorken, lepels en opdienlepels. Gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ en DB A. Bijgevoegd lepel en vorkje gemerkt A835 W.
A lot of silver cutlery, including various knives, forks, spoons, and serving spoons. Marked DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ and DB A. Also included a spoon and fork marked A835 W.No longer availableDim. 3215g - 800‰Estimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#112Reinhard MichelPeriod: 1910*“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78 x 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#234Patrick ConradPeriod: 1945 -“The night is approaching with a sniff...”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 61/100.
#285Een set van 7 eikenhouten stoelen met houtgesculpteerde delen waarvan één armstoel.
A set of 7 oak chairs with wooden carved elements, including one armchair.No longer availableDim. 111 x 61 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#271Een Chinees aardewerken bord, in de geest van Wan-Li.
A Chinese earthenware plate, in the style of Wan-Li.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#86Een massief houtgesculpteerde Dagobert stoel met centraal een mannenportret.
A solid wood-carved Dagobert chair with a central portrait of a man.No longer availableDim. 108 x 66 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#316Een houten Art Deco staande lamp met ronde voet en 2 etagères.
#52Een lot van 7 klassieke gelokaliseerde filmposters.
A lot of 7 classic localized movie posters.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#289“Gelegen naakt op de zetel”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘63.
"Seated nude on the couch." A drawing on paper, signed and dated '63 at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"View of the beach and sea", a painting, oil on panel, signed A. Stevens.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 24.5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800