Other lots in this auction
-
#126Een gefineerde biedermeyer sécrétaire, periode 1820-1830. Met drie laden en klapblad, met galerij en laden binnenin.
A veneered Biedermeier secretaire, from the period 1820-1830. With three drawers and drop-down flap, featuring a gallery and drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 125 x 110 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#106SarouckEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 248 x 198 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#380Tavannes watch & CoEen zakhorloge met zilveren kast, Tavannes Watch Co. Gemerkt 0.800. In beschermkistje.
A pocket watch with silver case, Tavannes Watch Co. Marked 0.800. In protective case.No longer availableDim. 800‰ Ø 5.2 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#148Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Picknick-Bär, Steiff, nr 420108, Steiff club edition, 1997, Met flesje en bord, in zijn originele verpakking.
A bear, Picknick-Bär, Steiff, no. 420108, Steiff club edition, 1997, With bottle and plate, in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#206Een 19e eeuwse linnenkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, massief eikenhout.
A 19th-century linen cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, made of solid oak wood.No longer availableDim. 179 x 158 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#228Een vintage metalen verstelbare anglepoise stijl bureaulamp.
A vintage metal adjustable anglepoise style desk lamp.No longer availableDim. 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#312Emiel De LentdeckerPeriod: 1901-1990“Winterlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape at evening." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#205Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een smaragd van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with brilliants totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and an emerald of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,20 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#44Jean Van Noten“Museum van Belgisch Congo”, een affiche, ca 1955 voor het Afrikamuseum in Tervuren ontworpen door Jean Van Noten. Met randschade. Toegevoegd een kleine filmaffiche van Black Emanuelle uit 1975.
"Museum of Belgian Congo", a poster, ca 1955 for the Africa Museum in Tervuren designed by Jean Van Noten. With edge damage. Added a small film poster of Black Emanuelle from 1975.No longer availableDim. 100 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Een bijzettafeltje, eikenhouten onderstel met getorste poten en een koperen blad met Egyptische taferelen.
A side table, oak base with twisted legs and a copper top decorated with Egyptian scenes.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#392“Nederlandse landschappen”, een set van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader.
"Dutch landscapes", a pair of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Henri HoubenPeriod: Antwerpen 1858-1931“Interieur met verliefd koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek , gerestaureerd, gesigneerd H. Houben.
"Interior with a romantic couple", a painting, oil on canvas, restored, signed H. Houben.No longer availableDim. 58 x 76 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700

