Other lots in this auction
-
#49René Van EyndhovenPeriod: 1934-2019
“Bloemstillevens”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987, waarvan 2 ingekaderd.
"Flower still lifes." A lot of 2 paintings on canvas, signed and dated 1987 at the bottom, both framed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#26Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi Chiavari
Een massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.
A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid 1970s.No longer availableDim. 83 x 43 x 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#85
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,36 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.36 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,25 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#328Ahura
Een Chinees koppel in wit porselein met gouden accenten, gemerkt Ahura. Made in Italy.
A Chinese couple in white porcelain with gold accents, marked Ahura. Made in Italy.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#227
Een ovalen bijzettafeltje in verguld hout met glazen blad, Louis XVI stijl.
An oval side table in gilt wood with glass top, Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 65 x 72 x 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#59
Een Murano glazen spiegeltje met staander, 19e eeuws.
A Murano glass mirror with stand, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 32 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#295Wiskemann, Bruxelles
Een 126-delig bestek van Wiskemann in inox met bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 visvorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 6 stuks serveerbestek.
A 126-piece stainless steel cutlery set by Wiskemann with matching case, including 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 fish forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and 6 pieces of serving cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#126
Een gefineerde biedermeyer sécrétaire, periode 1820-1830. Met drie laden en klapblad, met galerij en laden binnenin.
A veneered Biedermeier secretaire, from the period 1820-1830. With three drawers and drop-down flap, featuring a gallery and drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 125 x 110 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#348Werner Nagel Nagel BMF
“Orion” STOFF Nagel BMF Kandelaar. Een vintage design gechromeerde kandelaar met 7 lichtpunten, ontwerp door Werner Nagel voor BMF.
"Orion" STOFF Nagel BMF Candleholder. A vintage design chrome-plated candleholder with 7 light points, designed by Werner Nagel for BMF.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#174Willy Vandersteen
“De Snoezige Snowijt”. Een originele Suske & Wiske tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 1/1 en gedateerd 1974.
"The Lovely Snow White." An original Suske & Wiske drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, numbered 1/1, and dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#154Hiroshige UtagawaPeriod: 1797-1858
“Gasten in het pension”, uit de reeks “Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (zicht op de 53 stations langs de Tokaido)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Varia opschrift en zegels; Oban; Nishiki-e, gesigneerd; Hiroshige Hitsu, Uitgever; Tsutaya Kichizo, gedateerd; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.
"Guests at the inn," from the series "Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (views of the 53 stations along the Tokaido)." A Japanese woodcut on paper. Various inscriptions and seals; Oban; Nishiki-e, signed; Hiroshige Hitsu, Publisher; Tsutaya Kichizo, dated; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.No longer availableDim. 36 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#356
Een verstelbaar houten schildersezel met winkel plaque “De Distel”.
An adjustable wooden painting easel with store plaque "De Distel".No longer availableDim. 200 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120