Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer met licht groene Barok parels.

Een halssnoer met licht groene Barok parels.

A necklace with light green Baroque pearls.
Dim. L: 27 cm
SKU: 1911240210.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #210
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #178

    Een massief eikenhouten zitbank met bergvak en florale gesculpteerde motieven.

    A solid oak bench with storage compartment and floral carved motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 108 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #361

    Een koffer met 78-toeren platenin bakeliet bestaande uit Bach, Beethoven, Hendelssohn, Mozart ea.

    A suitcase with 78 RPM records in bakelite consisting of Bach, Beethoven, Handel, Mozart, and others.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #352

    “Schaapjes op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt een plaatje ‘Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 en de initialen CVD.

    "Sheep on the Heath", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, with a plaque 'Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 and initials CVD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #94
    René Van Eyndhoven
    Period: 1934-2019

    “Bospad naar het dorp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest path to the village." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #9

    Een lot van 4 litho’s; “Panorama van Antwerpen”, Hypsos 1914, Nationaal Scheepvaartmuseum, uitgave bij “Waar is de tijd, Antwerpen 20e eeuw”.

    A lot of 4 lithographs; "Panorama of Antwerp", Hypsos 1914, National Maritime Museum, published in "Where is the time, Antwerp 20th century".
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #264

    Een groot formaat spiegel in Napoleon III stijl met houten geornamenteerd kader en druivelaars in het reliëf.

    A large mirror in Napoleon III style with a wooden ornate frame and grapevines in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 172 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #12

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #332
    Jos van Houdt
    Period: 1928*

    “Gestilleerd Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized Harbor View". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #108
    Disney

    Een vintage serie Disney boekjes in originele standaard. Bestaande uit; Donald Duck “Heeft Pech, Als Piloot, Moeilijkheden” & Mickey Mouse “In de wereld der toekomst, En de wonderdoos, En het geheim van v/d Lazy Daisy Ranch”. Enkele plaatsen herstelling met tape.

    A vintage set of Disney booklets in original stand. Consisting of; Donald Duck "Has Bad Luck, As a Pilot, Difficulties" & Mickey Mouse "In the World of the Future, And the Magic Box, And the Secret of Lazy Daisy Ranch". Some repairs with tape in a few places.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #222
    André Geenens
    Period: 1947 -

    “Wachtende clown”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd A. Geenens en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Waiting Clown," watercolor on paper, signed A. Geenens and dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #124
    Irène Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #199
    Rafael Gorsen
    Period: 1942-2020

    “De kwelling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The torment". A painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More