#175Gilson SuperautomatiqueEen 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 70,45 gEstimate: € 2600 / 3000 -
#163“Soedanese man”. Een grote marmeren buste, naar het werk van Charles Cordier.
"Sudanese man." A large marble bust, inspired by the work of Charles Cordier.No longer availableDim. 84 x 60 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#215Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct. en saffier baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct. and sapphire baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,35 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#356Een verstelbaar houten schildersezel met winkel plaque “De Distel”.
An adjustable wooden painting easel with store plaque "De Distel".No longer availableDim. 200 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#76Een set van twee 19e eeuwse sokkelkastjes met marmeren blad, één deurhandvatje ontbreekt.
A set of two 19th-century pedestal cabinets with marble tops, one door handle missing.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#139Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#42Lydia De Groof“2 naakten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, 1 aquarel op papier en 1 olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"2 nudes". A lot of 2 paintings, 1 watercolor on paper and 1 oil on marouflaged canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x 22 & 34 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185Een zilveren relikwiehouder bezet met email en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A silver reliquary set with enamel and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#159“Pratende personages met hond.” Olieverf op paneel. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
"Talking figures with dog." Oil on panel. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#158Een 4-laden commode Louis Phillipe, in notelaar.
A 4-drawer Louis Philippe chest of drawers, in walnut.No longer availableDim. 108 x 53 x 111 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150