Similar lots by type
-
#151
Een lot zilveren servies, bestaande uit koffiekan, melkkannetje, suikerpot met manco deksel en dienblad. Gemerkt.
A lot of silver tableware, consisting of a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar pot with missing lid, and tray. Marked.No longer availableDim. 2050gEstimate: € 400/600 -
#67
Een lot van 5 stuks zilver, bestaande uit 2 sauspotjes met lepeltjes en een schaaltje. Diverse merktekens.
A lot of 5 pieces of silver, consisting of 2 gravy boats with spoons and a small bowl. Various hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 800% - 210gEstimate: € 50/60 -
#390
Een lot van oude zilveren munten in een zilveren bekertje, 190 gram zilver in totaal. 5 Franse francs uit 1876, 5 Belgische franken uit 1851, een halve Amerikaanse dollar uit 1951, 17 Belgische 1 frank stukken en 1 50 cent stuk allen vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A lot of old silver coins in a silver cup, 190 grams of silver in total. 5 French francs from 1876, 5 Belgian francs from 1851, a half American dollar from 1951, 17 Belgian 1 franc coins, and 1 50 cent coin, all from the early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 190 gEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#597
Een Chinese cloisonné vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor op houten sokkel.
A Chinese cloisonné vase with multicolored floral decoration on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#304
‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#698
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#550
Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met een grote citrine van +- 15 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with a large citrine of approximately 15 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,50 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#433
Een gesculpteerd houten Antropomorfe kruik. Mangbetu DRC.
A carved wooden anthropomorphic jar. Mangbetu DRC.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#482
“Abstract”. Een collage, gemengde techniek. Achterzijde met signatuur. Vermoedelijk Rudy Pijpers. Lichte verfschade.
"Abstract". A collage, mixed media. Signature on the back. Presumably by Rudy Pijpers. Light paint damage.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#656
Een lot van 6 salonstoelen met gestoffeerde fluwelen zitting.
A set of 6 salon chairs with upholstered velvet seats.No longer availableDim. 95 x 50 x 45cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#251Les etains des potstainiers hutois
Een lampenvoet met een kap van glas in lood in de stijl van Tiffany. Gemerkt met label “Les etains des potstainiers hutois”.
A lamp base with a stained glass shade in the style of Tiffany. Marked with the label "Les etains des potstainiers hutois".No longer availableDim. 61 x 41cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#493Tim Van Steenbergen
Twee paar wit metalen hanglampen, modern design ‘Delta’. Model Metronome.
Two pairs of white metal pendant lamps, modern design 'Delta'. Model Metronome.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#168Cartier
Een tafeklokje, Must de Cartier model Lapis in Art-Deco stijl van ca. 1980 met vergulde delen en lapis lazuli pasta rand met originele etui en mapje met certificaat en handleiding.
A table clock, Must de Cartier model Lapis in Art Deco style from around 1980, with gilded parts and a lapis lazuli paste border, including original case, certificate, and manual.No longer availableEstimate: € 500/700 -
#398Max Verboeket
Een set van 2 vintage glaspasta vazen gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht en beide genummerd.
A set of 2 vintage glass paste vases signed Max Verboeket, Maastricht and both numbered.No longer availableDim. H 34 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#431
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.
A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h: 52 cmEstimate: € 50/70