Other lots in this auction
-
#77Een zilveren schaaltje met een oor in de vorm van een slang, gemerkt AP boven een leeuw, een hamer met staf en nog een onleesbaar poincon.
A silver bowl with a handle shaped like a snake, marked AP above a lion, a hammer with staff, and another unreadable hallmark.No longer availableDim. Ø 12.5 cm 215 gramEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#225Een zilveren broche bezet met camee met Bachus figuur op onyx, email en fantasiestenen. (1 klein bloemetje ontbreekt).
A silver brooch set with a cameo featuring a figure of Bacchus on onyx, enamel, and fantasy stones. (1 small flower missing).No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#146Een paar gepatineerd schaapslederen Bergère oorfauteuils met fijn houtsnijwerk en florale details.
A pair of patinated sheep leather Bergère ear armchairs with delicate wood carvings and floral details.No longer availableDim. 98 x 85 x 73 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#399Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#299“Biologische Tafeln”. Een lot van 4 vintage schoolkaarten met thema fauna & flora; spin, vogels, wortels
"Biological Charts". A lot of 4 vintage school charts featuring fauna & flora themes; spiders, birds, roots.No longer availableDim. 122 x 84 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#197Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#271Een Chinees aardewerken bord, in de geest van Wan-Li.
A Chinese earthenware plate, in the style of Wan-Li.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95Een 18kt witgouden damesring met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct. E VVS en diamanten princes cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. E. VVS.
An 18kt white gold ladies' ring featuring brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 carats, graded E VVS, and princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 carats, also graded E VVS.No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#192Henri HoubenPeriod: Antwerpen 1858-1931“Interieur met verliefd koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek , gerestaureerd, gesigneerd H. Houben.
"Interior with a romantic couple", a painting, oil on canvas, restored, signed H. Houben.No longer availableDim. 58 x 76 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#341Flavio PoliEen facet geslepen vaas, Murano Sommerso door Flavio Poli met groen en geel.
A faceted vase, Murano Sommerso by Flavio Poli in green and yellow.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#292“Zicht op de jungle met houtdraagster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘85.
"View of the jungle with wood carrier." A painting, oil on paper, signed and dated '85 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#157Een marmeren beeld van een roofvogel, medio 1920.
A marble statue of a bird of prey, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

