Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer met verschillende kleuren parels en met zilveren slot.

Een halssnoer met verschillende kleuren parels en met zilveren slot.

A necklace with various colors of pearls and a silver clasp.
Dim. L: 29 cm
SKU: 1911240130.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #130
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #86

    Een massief houtgesculpteerde Dagobert stoel met centraal een mannenportret.

    A solid wood-carved Dagobert chair with a central portrait of a man.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 66 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #192
    Henri Houben
    Period: Antwerpen 1858-1931

    “Interieur met verliefd koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek , gerestaureerd, gesigneerd H. Houben.

    "Interior with a romantic couple", a painting, oil on canvas, restored, signed H. Houben.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #46

    Een fauteuil bekleed met patroon van leeuwenhoofden.

    An armchair upholstered with a pattern of lion heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #49
    René Van Eyndhoven
    Period: 1934-2019

    “Bloemstillevens”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987, waarvan 2 ingekaderd.

    "Flower still lifes." A lot of 2 paintings on canvas, signed and dated 1987 at the bottom, both framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #393

    Een lot van 5 tafellampen, koper en verchroomd metaal.

    A lot of 5 table lamps, copper and chromed metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 110 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #319
    Deknudt

    Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #293
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, J.P. Bear, Steiff, nr 650376, Limited edition, 1990.

    A bear, J.P. Bear, Steiff, no 650376, Limited edition, 1990.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #346

    Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen op leeuwenpoten.

    An oak armchair with sculpted elements on lion's feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 67 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #194
    Jan Frans Simons
    Period: 1855-1919

    “Brief van het front”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en met label op het kader.

    "Letter from the front". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom with label on the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #394
    Félix Labisse
    Period: 1905 - 1982

    “Gelaat”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 56/150.

    "Face," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 56/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #344
    V. Van Mierlo

    “Landweg aan de tuinmuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Country road by the garden wall." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #6

    Een massief eikenhouten krukje in Gotische stijl. 18e eeuws.

    A solid oak stool in Gothic style. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 28 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More