Other lots in this auction
-
#45Een lot van vier zilveren servetringen en een zilveren pollepel.
A lot of four silver napkin rings and a silver ladle.No longer availableDim. 325gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#393Een lot van 5 tafellampen, koper en verchroomd metaal.
A lot of 5 table lamps, copper and chromed metal.No longer availableDim. h 110 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#131Edoardo Tasca Capodimonte“Romantisch koppel in koets met tweespan”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gesigneerd “Edoardo Tasca”, gemerkt met logo Capodimonte en genummerd 575/1000.
"Romantic couple in carriage with pair of horses." A multicolored porcelain group featuring various characters. Signed at the bottom "Edoardo Tasca", marked with Capodimonte logo and numbered 575/1000.No longer availableDim. 17 x 62 x 14 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#97Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse Chinese munten dolken, enkele losse munten toegevoegd.
A lot of 2 19th century Chinese coin daggers, with some individual coins added.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#206Een 19e eeuwse linnenkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, massief eikenhout.
A 19th-century linen cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, made of solid oak wood.No longer availableDim. 179 x 158 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#81Val Saint LambertEen lot bestaande uit een kristallen coupe met geslepen detail en onderaan gemerkt. En een kristallen bonbonnière met label.
A lot consisting of a crystal coupe with cut detail and marked at the bottom. And a crystal bonbonnière with label.No longer availableDim. 10 x Ø 22 & 15 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#347Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.
A Chinese red lacquer lunchbox decorated with bats and fish.No longer availableDim. Ø 43,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#253Een grote Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en meerkleurig polychroom decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Japanese porcelain lidded vase with bird and multi-color polychrome decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#276Een massief houten gebombeerde secretaire met leeuwenpoten en gesculpteerde delen met florale motieven.
A solid wood bombe secretary desk with lion's paw feet and sculpted parts with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 103 x 112 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#153“ΤΗΣ ΚΑΙΝΗΣ ΔΙΑΘΗΚΗΣ ΑΠΑΝΤΑ NOVI TESTAMENTI” Het nieuwe testament in Grieks en Latijn. Een editie uit 1622 door Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. Deze editie heeft notities door Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, en Isaac Casaubon.
"The New Testament of the Novum Testamentum" in Greek and Latin. An edition from 1622 by Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. This edition includes notes by Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, and Isaac Casaubon.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#47“Levensboom”, een abstract kunstwerk in gesmeed staal, medio jaren 60. Niet gesigneerd.
"Tree of Life": an abstract artwork in forged steel, from the mid-1960s. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#114Henri de Toulouse-LautrecPeriod: 1864-1901“Aristide Bruant dans son cabaret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en buiten de plaat genummerd 90/275.
"Aristide Bruant in His Cabaret". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom and numbered 90/275 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 75 x 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

