#386Een gevlochten opbergmand met uitneemvare verdeling.
A woven storage basket with removable partition.No longer availableDim. 60 x 68 x 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#48Een vaas in Booms glas, ontwerp door Paul Heller.
A vase in Booms glass, designed by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#45Een lot van vier zilveren servetringen en een zilveren pollepel.
A lot of four silver napkin rings and a silver ladle.No longer availableDim. 325gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#220Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,32 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#29“Bezoekt Kortrijk, eeuwenoud centrum der Vlas-en Leiestreek” (100 x 60 cm). Toeristische affiche. Steendruk. Ed. Léon Beyaert-Sioen, Kortrijk 1958 . Een portret in fotolitho van Walraf te Antwerpen en een ontwerp voor een altaar m.b.t. de Bloedprocessie te Brugge d.d. 1938fd
"Visit Kortrijk, centuries-old center of the Flax and Leie region" (100 x 60 cm). Tourist poster. Lithograph. Publ. Léon Beyaert-Sioen, Kortrijk 1958. A portrait in photolitho by Walraf in Antwerp and a design for an altar related to the Blood Procession in Bruges dated 1938fd.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#62Armand Apol“Hoeve met winterlandschap”. Een kleurenets door Armand Apol naar een werk van Valerius de Saedeleer. Gesigneerd “Valerius De Saedeleer” en “Grave par Apol, 1930” in de plaat. Getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat 137/250.
"Farm with Winter Landscape." A color etching by Armand Apol after a work by Valerius de Saedeleer. Signed "Valerius De Saedeleer" and "Grave par Apol, 1930" in the plate. Titled and numbered outside the plate 137/250.No longer availableDim. 64 x 67 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#204Een spiegel met vergulde kader naar barok voorbeeld.
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.72 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 5,28 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#320Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.
A 14kt white gold ring set with rubies with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#346Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen op leeuwenpoten.
An oak armchair with sculpted elements on lion's feet.No longer availableDim. 113 x 67 x 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
"Forest path with figure". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 86 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#314Kodak, Zeiss IkonEen lot oude vouwcameras bestaande uit een Kodak Brownie met Anaston 100mm f/6.3 lens en een Zeiss Ikon met Novar Anastigmat 105mm 1.6.3 lens. Beide in lederen etui.
A lot of old folding cameras consisting of a Kodak Brownie with Anaston 100mm f/6.3 lens and a Zeiss Ikon with Novar Anastigmat 105mm f/6.3 lens. Both in leather case.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80