Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer van Keshi parels en een parelarmband.
Een halssnoer van Keshi parels en een parelarmband.

Een halssnoer van Keshi parels en een parelarmband.

A necklace of Keshi pearls and a pearl bracelet.
SKU: 2908230270.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #270
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #738

    Een vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage Glamor diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #338

    Een schemerlamp met houten voet, de kap gevormd door een gordeldier.

    A table lamp with a wooden base, the shade shaped like an armadillo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #691

    Een lot Chinees porselein, bestaande uit 3 dekselpotjes en bijgevoegd vaasje op sokkel. Met floraal tafereel.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of 3 lidded jars and an accompanying vase on a pedestal. Featuring a floral scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 10-13 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #60

    Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen met twee briljanten met een gezamenlik gewicht van +- 0,68 ct. FSI1.

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings with two diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 carats. FSI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #548

    Een paar gebeeldhouwde natuurstenen consoles.

    Une paire de consoles en pierre sculptée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #257
    Jan Antheunis

    “Erasmus”. Een gepatineerde gipsen buste, achteraan inscriptie “Antheunis, genie en wereld”.

    "Erasmus". A patinated plaster bust, with inscription on the back "Antheunis, genius and world."
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #405

    Een lotje van 3 items met zilver bestaande uit een kristallen vaasje, een pillendoosje in zilver en parelmoer en een pillendoosje in vermoedelijk hoorn met zilveren rand.

    A lot of 3 items with silver consisting of a crystal vase, a silver and mother-of-pearl pillbox, and a pillbox made of possibly horn with a silver rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #447

    Twee gebeeldhouwe Afrikaanse beeldhouwwerken, bestaande uit een masker met twee personages (beschadiging) en een hoofd, bekleed met leder.

    Two African sculptural artworks, consisting of a mask depicting two characters (damaged) and a head covered with leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 & 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #354
    D. Wageneer

    “Stadsgezichten”. Drie aquarellen in één lijst.

    "Cityscapes". Three watercolors in one frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #93

    “De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.

    "The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #410

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelketting en 14 karaats geelgouden ring met filigraanwerk.

    An 18-carat yellow gold link chain and a 14-carat yellow gold ring with filigree work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,80 g en 1,30 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #308
    Capodimonte

    Een kaststel set van vier grote aardewerken vazen en coupe met bordeaux decor. Eén kruik beschadig. We voegen er soortgelijke kruik aan toe.

    A set of four large earthenware vases and a bowl with a bordeaux decoration. One jug is damaged. We are adding a similar jug to it.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More