#151Lachenal & Co. London“The Edeophone”. Een uit hout en leder gesculptuurde Concertina met bijhorend lederen draagtas. Gemerkt “Lachenal & Co. London” en genummerd 60090. Eind 18e begin 19e eeuw.
"The Edeophone". A Concertina sculpted in wood and leather, accompanied by a leather carrying case. Marked "Lachenal & Co. London" and numbered 60090. Late 18th to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 20 x 21 x 20cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2400 -
#272Mathis Jean-Jacques"Avant-L'orage", olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. gedateerd 1933.
"Avant-L'orage" (Before the storm), oil paint on canvas, signed, dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 60 x 69 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#336Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.
#613Een paar veelkleurige bordjes van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor, één met haar en schilfer. Evenals een Derby bord met een Imari decor, een Japanse compotier, onderaan gemerkt en een Japans Imari bord.
A couple of multi-colored plates made of Chinese porcelain with a famille rose decoration, one with hairline cracks. Also, a Derby plate with an Imari decoration, a Japanese compote dish, marked on the bottom, and a Japanese Imari plate.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20-25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#348Een grote kristallen vaas, groen gekleurd in de massa. Getorst model omstreeks 1960. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Oud etiket van Mathot Van Offelen.
A large crystal vase, green colored throughout. Twisted shape from around 1960. Marked on the bottom and with a label. Old label from Mathot Van Offelen.No longer availableDim. H. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#379Gekroonde Christus, gouache op papier, draagt handtekening.
Crowned Christ, gouache on paper, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 63 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#380Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 carats.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#455Hergé“De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.
A 19th century bound collection of engravings, articles etc...No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120