Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer van Keshi parels en een parelarmband.
Een halssnoer van Keshi parels en een parelarmband.

Een halssnoer van Keshi parels en een parelarmband.

A necklace of Keshi pearls and a pearl bracelet.
SKU: 2908230270.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #270
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #735
    Péjé

    “Zeilboot aan de kade”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Voilier à quai". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #622

    ‘Stilleven met fruit’, olie op paneel, achteraan in het paneel onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'Still Life with Fruit', oil on panel, signed illegibly on the back of the panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #346

    Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.

    Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #232
    Louis De Saeger
    Period: 1908 - 1988

    ‘Stilleven’, olie op paneel, getekend De Saeger Louis.

    'Still life', oil on panel, signed De Saeger Louis.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #229
    Gaby De Pauw

    ‘Winterzicht bij nachtelijke hemel’, olieverf, getekend De Pauw.

    "Winter view under a nocturnal sky", oil painting, signed by De Pauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #518

    Een paar vazen van champslevé brons versierd met veelkleurige plantenmotieven op de buik en dito fabeldieren op de hals. Oren in de vorm van drakenkoppen met ringen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of vases made of champlevé bronze decorated with multicolored plant motifs on the body and similarly mythical creatures on the neck. The handles are in the shape of dragon heads with rings. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #621

    Een antieke vlasdorser met handgeschilderde motieven en tekst, gedateerd 1882, werd tot ca de eerste wereldoorlog gebruikt, in volledig originele en werkende staat.

    An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #619

    Een paar rechthoekige butlerspiegels.

    A pair of rectangular butler mirrors.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42, 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #175

    Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.

    A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 675 / 725
  • #216
    H. De Cuyper

    “Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.

    "Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #462
    Jef Vaes

    Een tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.

    A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #561

    Een bronzen Benin-hoofd met vogelkroon. Vroeg 19e eeuw.

    A bronze sculpted Benin head with bird crown. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More