Other lots in this auction
-
#102Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“De Leeuw van Waterloo”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The Lion of Waterloo". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#597
“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)
"Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)No longer availableDim. l: 92 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#781
Een paar vintage strips; “Close encounters of the third kind” & “Star Trek Annual1978”.
A pair of vintage comic books; "Close encounters of the third kind" & "Star Trek Annual 1978".No longer availableEstimate: € 20/25 -
#450
Een 18 karaats geelgouden geweven ketting.
An 18 karat yellow gold woven necklace.No longer availableDim. 21,78 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#231
Een gepatineerd Victoriaans houten hobbelpaard. Met leder en ijzer afwerking. 19e eeuws.
A patinated Victorian wooden rocking horse. With leather and iron finishing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 91 x 84cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#79Albert Steemans
“Hooimijten”. Olieverf op doek. Lokeren 1913.
"Haystacks". Oil on canvas. Lokeren 1913.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#148
“La bonne recette”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld naar het werk van Emile Carlier.
"The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.No longer availableDim. 68cmEstimate: € 2000/2200 -
#508Stefaan Schreel
Een metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .
A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.No longer availableDim. h 53 (170) cmEstimate: € 240/280 -
#378
Een lot van 4 strips, diverse eerste uitgaven bestaande uit; Hansje en de gouden Ibis, Avonturen in China, 2x De avonturen van Chick Bill -Alarm te Marraccas & KO-KLOX-KLAN.
A lot of 4 comic books, various first editions consisting of: "Hansje en de gouden Ibis" (Hansje and the Golden Ibis), "Avonturen in China" (Adventures in China), 2x "De avonturen van Chick Bill - Alarm te Marraccas" (The Adventures of Chick Bill - Alarm in Marraccas) & "KO-KLOX-KLAN".No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#382
“Weenen” Een gravure op papier. Opschrift “Weenen, de Stoel des H. Roomschen Ryx, gelegen aen den Donau. Vienna, priscis Vindibona, sacri Romani Imperii sedes, Austriae ornamentum.Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P”
"Weenen" A engraving on paper. Inscription "Weenen, the Seat of the Holy Roman Empire, located on the Danube. Vienna, in ancient times known as Vindobona, the seat of the Holy Roman Empire, the ornament of Austria.Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P."No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#673
Een gesculpteerd houten kistje.
A sculpted wooden box.No longer availableDim. 18 x 30 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#276
Een houten vitrinekast, 1 deurs met 2 glazen zijden. Vergulde messing ornamenten.
A wooden display cabinet, 1 door with 2 glass sides. Gilt brass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 150 x 67 x 33cmEstimate: € 180/240