Other lots by Delvaux
-
#177Delvaux
Een zwart lederen handtas met lange verstelbare schouderriem. Model Madame.
A black leather handbag with a long adjustable shoulder strap. Model Madame.No longer availableEstimate: € 580 / 900 -
#157Delvaux
Een zwart bruine handtas in tressé leder. Model Listrac.
A black-brown handbag in tressé leather. Model Listrac.No longer availableEstimate: € 260 / 300 -
#147Delvaux
Een zwart lederen handtas. Model Railway.
A black leather handbag. Model Railway.No longer availableEstimate: € 340 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#132Jozef De BelderPeriod: °1953
“Petunias”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Petunias". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280 -
#620
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,84 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,07 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#81Hergé
“Kuifje Collectie, het komplete werk van Hergé”, uitgegeven door Lekturama. Een lot van 20 hardcover verzamelalbums, inclusief box met 8 mini-albums. Bijgevoegd mini-album “Kuifje in het land van de Sovjets”, en een lotje speelkaarten.
"Tintin Collection, the complete works of Hergé", published by Lekturama. A lot of 20 hardcover collector's albums, including a box with 8 mini-albums. Included mini-album "Tintin in the Land of the Soviets", and a set of playing cards.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 175 -
#281Wiskemann
Een lot van 6 Art Deco Wiskemann serveerschalen en dekselpotten, medio 1930. Bijgevoegd een Wiskemann slede en 2 schaaltjes in schelpvorm.
A lot of 6 Art Deco Wiskemann serving bowls and lidded pots, circa 1930. Also included are a Wiskemann tray and 2 shell-shaped dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#57
Twee blauw witte porseleinen dekselvazen.
Two blue and white porcelain lidded vases.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#685
Een rond bijzettafeltje van koper met drie gebogen leeuwenpoten en met een wit marmeren blad, zwart gevlamd.
A round side table of copper with three curved lion legs and a white marble top, black veined.No longer availableDim. H. 44, Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#400
Een lot van 7 zilveren armbanden in diverse uitvoeringen. Gemerkt.
A lot of 7 silver bracelets in various designs. Hallmarked.No longer availableDim. 800 - 835‰ 97,24 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#175NAPAKO
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 100 x Ø42cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#534Keth Haring FoundationPeriod: °1953
“Compositie met figuren”. Genummerd 85/150 en in de plaat gesigneerd met stempel en droogstempel.
"Composition with Figures." Numbered 85/150 and signed in the plate with stamp and embossed stamp.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#441
Een paar abstracte messingen ezels.
A pair of abstract brass donkeys.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#304
‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#3Lladro
‘All aboard’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07619 in originele verpakking.
"All Aboard", a Lladro figurine, model number 07619 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50