Other lots in this auction
-
#472Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Groene man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.
"Green man". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '96 at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/200 -
#601
Een Chinees porseleinen cache-pot. Famille Jaune met drakenpatroon en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain cache-pot. Famille Jaune with dragon pattern and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#424Georges De Meerschman Sonja Rosalia Bauters
“Geometrisch abstract”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, gemengde techniek op papier. Duaal werk, dragen monogram, waarvan 2 gesigneerd op achterzijde. Bijgevoegd boekje.
"Geometric abstract." A lot of 3 paintings, mixed media on paper. Dual work, bearing monogram, 2 of which are signed on the back. Booklet included.No longer availableDim. 11 x 10cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#610
Een lange halssnoer met bruine tinten, etnische look. Gemerkt Rosa Lucia.
A long necklace with brown tones, ethnic look. Marked Rosa Lucia.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#253
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.
An alabaster coupe on foot decorated with grapevines. One fringe broken.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#574
Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.
A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.No longer availableDim. h: 160 + 56 cmEstimate: € 100/180 -
#174Jules Van KeirsbilckPeriod: 1833-1896
“De Stropers met hun buit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1890.
"The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#544Keth Haring FoundationPeriod: °1953
“Playing Time”. Genummerd 30/150 en in de plaat gesigneerd met stempel en droogstempel.
"Playing Time". Numbered 30/150 and signed in the plate with a stamp and dry seal.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#252Karel De Pauw
“Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.
"Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#278
Een vintage keramische West-Germany drip-glaze lampenvoet, met extra lichtpunt in de voet.
A vintage ceramic West-Germany drip-glaze lamp base, with an additional light point in the base.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#543
Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies met een motief van getorste ribben. Koffie-en theepot, suiker-en melkpot. We voegen er een ronde verzilverd metalen plateau aan toe.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea set with a twisted ribs motif. Coffee and tea pots, sugar and milk pots. We include a round silver-plated metal tray.No longer availableDim. H. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#217
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde dekselvazen in delfts blauw, beide dragen het merkteken van de Porceleyne Fles met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A set of 2 hand-painted lidded vases in Delft blue, both bearing the mark of the Porceleyne Fles, featuring a floral and bird decoration.No longer availableDim. h 52 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 150/250