Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.

Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.

A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.
Dim. h 33 x Ø 27 cm
SKU: 2410230342.
Categories: Porselein, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #342
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #558

    Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.

    A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 54 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #697

    Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.

    A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #691
    Lladro

    ‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.

    'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #538

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met blauw-wit floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #683
    Lladro

    ‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.

    "For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #338
    Tardy

    ‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.

    'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #687
    Lladro

    ‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.

    "‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #698

    Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.

    A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #674

    Een goudkleurige schouwklok op batterij met 2 putti’s achtervolgd door een gans.

    A gold-colored battery-operated mantel clock with 2 putti being chased by a goose.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #699

    Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.

    A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #195

    Een kristallen Marie Therese luchter met 8 armen en lichtpunten.

    A crystal Marie Therese chandelier with 8 arms and light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #695
    Lladro

    ‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.

    'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #668
    Cosack Leuchten

    Een lot van 2 vintage lampen waaronder een chrome model vermoedelijk van fabrikant Cosack Leuchten en een glazen plafondlamp.

    A lot of 2 vintage lamps including a chrome model, presumably by manufacturer Cosack Leuchten, and a glass ceiling lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #533
    Sèvres

    Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #347
    De Fuisseaux, Baudour

    Een wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.

    A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #679
    Lladro

    ‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.

    'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #669

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #672

    Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.

    A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #673

    Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.

    A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #215

    Een grote vintage luchter bestaande uit vele bloemen in parelmoer, 1 bloem ontbreekt en enkele blaadjes hebben lichte schade.

    A large vintage chandelier consisting of many mother-of-pearl flowers, 1 flower is missing and some leaves have minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #688

    Een schaalmodel in koper van een vikingschip op een houten voetje.

    A copper scale model of a Viking ship on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x l 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #551

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #175
    NAPAKO

    Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.

    A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x Ø42cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #344
    Lladro

    ‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.

    "Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #12

    “Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Vlaamse School, XIXde eeuw.

    "Church Interior". Oil on canvas. Flemish School, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #539

    Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van nirvana.

    A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 148 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #290

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant 0,75 ct. J VS1 en bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,55 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond 0.75 ct. J VS1 and set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,95 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #325

    Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.

    A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 61 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #532
    Van Schuylenbergh

    “Abstracte compositie met vrouwenportret.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition with women's portrait." Acrylic on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #515

    Een moderne glazen vitrine met aluminium frame. Drie schabben.

    A modern glass display case with an aluminum frame. Three shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 40 x 110cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #573
    -

    Een vaas van Murano glas groen en goud gekleurd.

    A vase made of Murano glass, green and gold colored.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #358
    Lladro

    ‘Geisha Mayumi’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1449 in originele verpakking.

    "Geisha Mayumi," a Lladro figurine, model number 1449 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #528
    Marcel Taton
    Period: °1957

    “Les Amoureux”. Bronzen compositie. In een bronzen kastje bevinden zich twee zoenende hoofden en vijf gepolijste metalen eieren. Achteraan gesigneerd en genummerd 1/1. Met certificaat van de kunstenaar vermeldend “Bronze - Cire Perdue numérotée 1/1”.

    "Les Amoureux." Bronze composition. Inside a bronze cabinet are two kissing heads and five polished metal eggs. Signed and numbered 1/1 at the back. Comes with a certificate from the artist stating "Bronze - Lost wax numbered 1/1."
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 20 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #486
    Naïn

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt Naïn tapijt met floraal motief.

    An Iranian hand-knotted Naïn carpet with a floral motif.n
    No longer available
    Dim. 240 x 347cm
    Estimate: € 375 / 425
  • #234

    “Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.

    "Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #591
    Hans Body

    Een Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument in koffer meet toebehoren, binnen in gemerkt met label: Hans Body Innsbruck.

    A Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument in a case with accessories, marked inside with label: Hans Body Innsbruck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More