Similar lots by type
-
#569
“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#201Alfons Lambert (Albert) BaggenPeriod: 1862-1937
“Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.
"Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.No longer availableDim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#732
Een 19e eeuws likeurkabinet, de originele karaffen en glazen zijn niet meer aanwezig.
A 19th-century liqueur cabinet, the original decanters and glasses are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 26 x 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#182
Een lederen Zweedse sabeltas, Hussar regiment, 1835.
A leather Swedish sabretache, Hussar regiment, 1835.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#748
Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#533
Een set van twee ‘hoornen des overvloeds’, buffelhoorn met koperen voeten en deksels.
A set of two 'cornucopias', made of buffalo horn with copper feet and lids.No longer availableDim. h 53 x l 35 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#115
Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebombeerd front met twee hoge laden, marmeren blad en brons gesculpteerde monturen.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Bombe front with two tall drawers, marble top, and bronze sculpted fittings.No longer availableDim. 83 x 119 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#270Waterman
Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 18kt 750.
A fountain pen and a matching ballpoint. 18kt 750.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 250/300 -
#610
Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebogen front in wortelhout fineer, versierd met bronzen monturen, 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Curved front in burlwood veneer, decorated with bronze mounts, 2 drawers, and marble top.No longer availableDim. 89 x 113 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#574
Een paar verguld en gesculpteerd houten wandlampen met spiegeltjes en 2 lichtpunten.
A pair of gilt and carved wooden wall lamps with small mirrors and 2 light points.No longer availableDim. 69 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#738
Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#702
Een milieu-de-table van verzilverd metaal, gedecoreerd met engelen.
A centerpiece in silver-plated metal, decorated with angels.No longer availableDim. h 28 x l 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#155Surawongse
“Knielende naakten”. Een paar Taiwanees design, verguld, gegoten bronzen beeldjes. Gediend als salontafel dragers. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 81/1000 & 233/1000.
"Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.No longer availableDim. 43 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#650Eero Saarinen
Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#198
Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#723
Een porseleinen servies, Antwerpse Federatie Edele Handboog bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 dessertborden, 7 tassen, 4 melkkannetjes en een ronde schaal.
A porcelain dinner service from the Antwerp Federation of Noble Archery consisting of 12 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, 9 dessert plates, 7 cups, 4 cream jugs, and a round dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#192J & J Woods ltd Rainhill
Een zwaar bronzen en dik glazen patrijspoort, gemerkt “J & J Woods ltd Rainhill”, UK, Medio 1910. Als kader voor een striptekening op papier met opschrift “M.S. Hippopotamus”, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#747Alexis ManyPeriod: 1879 - 1937
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde aardewerk vazen, gesigneerd Many en onderaan gemerkt Opalina 70 T.
A set of 2 hand-painted earthenware vases, signed Many and marked Opalina 70 T at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#280Sheaffer
Twee 14kt 585 Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen.
Two 14 kt Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen and a ballpoint.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#260Parker
Een gelakeerde Parker vulpen met 18kt 750.
A lacquer fountain pen wit 18 kt 750 point.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#495
Een Oosters geïnspireerd prieel/presentatiemeubel met goudkleurige koepel.
An Eastern inspired gazebo/presentation cabinet with a gold-colored dome.No longer availableDim. 267 x 76 x 49 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#290Parker 75
Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 14kt point USA, Parker 75, in originele doos.
A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint. 14 kt point. USA Parker 75, in original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#734
Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#145
Een lot van 39 zilveren hoofdzakelijk souvenirlepeltjes en 1 servetring, 420 gram totaalgewicht.
A lot of 39 mainly silver souvenir spoons and 1 napkin ring, total weight 420 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 420 gramEstimate: € 160/240
Other lots in this auction
-
#278
Een blikken luchthaven, Russisch, ui de jaren 50 van vorige eeuw. Opwindbaar speelgoed met een vliegtuig dat op en neer gaat en hierbij loopings kan maken.
A tin airport, Russian, from the 1950s. Wind-up toy with a plane that goes up and down while doing loops.No longer availableDim. 11 x 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#153Scheibe-Alsbach
“Het Diner”. Een grote groep van veelkleurig, polychroom porselein met talrijke personages. Gemerkt achteraan.
"The Dinner." A large group of multicolored, polychrome porcelain with numerous characters. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#202
Een tafelspiegel met schildpadimitatie.
A table mirror with tortoiseshell imitation.No longer availableDim. 45 x 42 cmEstimate: € 180/200 -
#378
Een comtoise klok met Dinanderie en gepolychromeerde elementen, opschrift op de wijzerplaat Touzé à Carrouge.
A Comtoise clock with Dinanderie and polychrome elements, inscription on the dial Touzé à Carrouge.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#692C. De Cock
‘Maritiem zicht bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, ca. 1960, gesigneerd C. De Cock.
'Maritime view at sunset', oil on canvas, approx. 1960, signed C. De Cock.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#337
Twee diverse tabakspotten van Vlaams aardewerk. Eén met opschrift JNP en “Laat ze maar rooken”.
Two diverse tobacco jars made of Flemish earthenware. One with the inscription JNP and "Let them smoke."No longer availableDim. H. 23 & 17 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#679
Een opaalglazen bonbonnière met deksel en floraal decor. Op gedreven koperen voet.
An opaline glass candy jar with lid and floral decoration. On a cast copper base.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#719
Een verzilverd metalen opvouwbare dubbele warmhouder. Gemerkt ‘Silver Plate’.
A silver-plated metal foldable double warmer. Marked 'Silver Plate'.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#325
Een lot van vijf kunstboeken bestaande uit: Kontrasten 47/67, Slabbinck, A. Servaes, Van ‘t vlaamsch hooft en Vlaamse handen en Permeke (gelimiteerde uitgave nr 100/100)V
A lot of five art books including: Kontrasten 47/67, Slabbinck, A. Servaes, Van ‘t vlaamsch hooft en vlaamse handen, and Permeke (limited edition no. 100/100).No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#321
Een tafelklokje in houten kast met geslepen glas, merktekens binnenin.
A small wooden table clock with cut glass, with marks on the inside.No longer availableDim. h 44 x 27 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#230
Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,94 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.
An 18 kt white gold brooch set with octagonal cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.94 ct. in total, and with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.38 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 11,80 g L: 6 cmEstimate: € 800/900 -
#581Capodimonte
“Oma leest voor”. Een meerkleurig biscuit groep. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt.
"Grandma reading aloud." A multicolored biscuit group. Signed and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120