Other lots by Tabriz
Similar lots by type
-
#403Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.
A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.No longer availableDim. H. 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#684Een fijn geknoopt Bochara tapijt in zwart en wit.
A finely knotted Bokhara carpet in black and white.No longer availableDim. 100 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#512“Bidjar”. Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt.
"Bidjar". A hand-knotted Iranian carpet.No longer availableDim. 338 x 263 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#522HerizEen Heriz tapijt.
A Heriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 320x230 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#689Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijtje.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 114 x 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415Zes gekleurde champagne glazen van Boheems glas.
Six colored champagne glasses made of Bohemian glass.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#425Een glasservies van kristal waaronder 12 champagne koepjes, 12 witte wijnglazen, 12 rode wijnglazen en 12 waterglazen.
A crystal glassware set including 12 champagne coupes, 12 white wine glasses, 12 red wine glasses, and 12 water glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 12-18 cmEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#701BruderEen groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#6823 handgeknoopte Bochara tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Bokhara carpets.No longer availableDim. 97 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#495Een handgeknoopt tapijt, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.
A hand-knotted carpet, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.No longer availableDim. 204 x 161 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#599Een 19e eeuws Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt in bruintinten.
A 19th-century Chinese hand-knotted carpet in shades of brown.No longer availableDim. 130 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#435Twaalf gekleurde wijnglazen glazen van Boheems glas.
Twelve colored wine glasses of Bohemian glass.No longer availableDim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#579HerizEen Iraans handgeknoopt Heriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted Heriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 300 x 192 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#602Een oud handgeknoopt Kelim tapijt met levensboom motief met abrash achtergrond.
An old hand-knotted Kilim carpet with a tree of life motif on an abrashed background.No longer availableDim. 123 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#559BachtiarEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met centraal medaillon.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 300 x 200 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#665Een gevarieerd lot van 5 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad en 4 verschillende koffie- en of theepotten.
A varied lot of 5 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray and 4 different coffee and/or tea pots.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#441Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.
A cast iron garden urn.No longer availableDim. 50 x 83 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#99Charles ManginPeriod: Antwerpen 1892-1977“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#471Frederico CarassoPeriod: 1899-1969“Naakt in de golven”. Een Art Deco houten gesculpteerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude in the Waves". An Art Deco wooden sculpted figure. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#494Van Doren“Portret van een zittende burgerman”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Toeschrijving achteraan. Einde XIXde eeuw.
"Portrait of a seated bourgeois man". Oil on canvas (recanvassed). Attribution on the back. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 220 -
#199R. Mulders“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#672Een Boheems kristallen vaas, rood in de massa gekleurd en een geslepen bloemenmotief.
A Bohemian crystal vase, red colored in the body with a cut flower motif.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#625GilsEen vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#134Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002“Grijs Weder (Antwerpse Skyline)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Grey Weather (Antwerp Skyline)". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, signed and titled on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 98 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#536MercatorEen vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#45Bergen Céramique MontoiseEen lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.
A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#601“Rattanakosin Boeddha”. Een brons gegoten verguld beeldje. Thailand.
"Rattanakosin Buddha". A bronze cast gilt statue. Thailand.No longer availableDim. 38,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

