Other lots in this auction
-
#567Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#482JW“Romantisch portret met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd JW.
"Romantic portrait with fruit." A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed JW.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#429“Abstract met rood en groen naar Wolvencamp.” Olieverf op board. Randbeschadigingen. Apocriefe atelierstempel achteraan.
"Abstract with red and green after Wolvencamp." Oil on board. Edge damages. Apocryphal studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 64 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A Chinoiserie table lamp in marble and brass depicting a flamingo next to a small tree from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#235Een rechthoekige spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.
A rectangular mirror in a sculpted and gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 79 x 65cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#620Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,44 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,57 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.44 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.57 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,83 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#59“Noordwijk strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Noordwijk beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#76Een piëdestal in goudkleurig metaal met twee onyx bladen in Louis XV-stijl.
A pedestal in gold-colored metal with two onyx shelves in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#437W. GERMANYEen lot van 5 vintage Duits aardewerken vazen. Diverse modellen en kleurpallet.
A set of 5 vintage German earthenware vases. Various designs and color palettes.No longer availableDim. 18cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#565Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#427Een set van 2 blauw porseleinen Fohonden.
A set of 2 blue porcelain Foo Dogs.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

