Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een handgeknoopt Oosters bidkleed van wol.
Kashgai

Een handgeknoopt Oosters bidkleed van wol.

hand-knotted Oriental prayer rug made of wool.
Dim. 192 x 118 cm
SKU: 2609230551.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #551
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #477
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.

    “Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 134 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #332
    P.J. Redouté

    “Wilde rozen.” Kleurenets op papier.

    "Wild roses." Color etching on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #408

    Een beeldje van een Chinese draak in speksteen op een houten sokkeltje.

    A statue of a Chinese dragon in soapstone on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x l 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #274

    “Winters tafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Naar Charles Leickert.

    "Winter scene". A painting, oil on panel. After Charles Leickert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #373

    “Gezin met vogeltje.” Polychroom porseleinen groep in goede staat. Draagt Meissen merk onderaan.

    "Family with Bird." Polychrome porcelain group in good condition. Bears Meissen mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #186

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #85
    Delvaux

    Een vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body tas, meerkleurig met DDDD in verguld detail vooraan. Bijhorende stoftas.

    A vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body handbag, multi-colored with DDDD in gold-plated detail at the front. Matching dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #288
    Guerin

    Een lot van 3 aardewerken Guerin kruiken met divers decor en vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 Guerin earthenware jugs with various designs and shapes. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 90
  • #379

    ‘Veehoeders op de heide’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws.

    'Cattle Herders on the Heath', mixed media, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #106
    Giles de Beefe

    Een staande klok in gesculpteerde houten kast met open uurwerk met tinnen versieringen.

    A standing clock in a sculpted wooden case with an open movement and tin decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 265 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 360
  • #185
    Paul Permeke

    “Woonwagen bij valavond.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Caravan at dusk." Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #312
    Albert van Dyck

    “Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More