Other lots in this auction
-
#675Een Chinees bijzettafeltje in rood gepatineerd hout met snijwerk en een roze marmeren blad.
A Chinese side table in red patinated wood with carvings and a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. 46 x 34 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#325Een antieke massief houten koffer.
An antique solid wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 41 x 62 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#482JW“Romantisch portret met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd JW.
"Romantic portrait with fruit." A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed JW.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#203Een vergulde luchter met rozen versierd en met 5 lichtpunten.
A gilded chandelier decorated with roses and with 5 light points.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#254Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Gildekamersstraat te Antwerpen”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Gildekamersstraat in Antwerp”. A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#216Een massief eikenhouten dressoir, 3 deurs met 3 laden.
A solid oak sideboard, 3 doors with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 104 x 219 x 66cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#175Achiel Van SassenbroeckPeriod: 1886-1979“De Brugse Reien.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The Bruges Canals." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 40 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#14“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met vermoedelijk opschrift “Moortgat”.
"Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Backside with presumably inscription "Moortgat."No longer availableDim. 32 x 36cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#81Een albasten Empire pendule met vergulde wijzerplaat en slinger. Er zijn meerdere beschadigingen aan het albast alsook de losse bovenplaat is meermaals gelijmd. XIXde eeuw.
An alabaster Empire clock with a gilded dial and pendulum. There are multiple damages to the alabaster and the detachable top plate has been glued several times. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 49 x 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#52Karel BiddelooEen lot van 3 striptekeningen op papier met Rode Ridder thema, waarvan de grootste 39 x 27cm. Gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 comic drawings on paper with Reode Ridder theme, the largest being 39 x 27cm. Signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#300Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 5,85 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#231Twee notenhouten tekenaarsmodellen, waarbij één in de vorm van een man en het andere in de vorm van een paard. Het paard zonder sokkel.
Two walnut draughtsman's models, one in the shape of a man and the other in the shape of a horse. The horse is without a pedestal.No longer availableDim. H 38,5, L.37,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260

