#629“Kabuki scene met samurai en gheisa.” Aquarel op zijde. Met uitgesneden rand.
"Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#1Een verzilverd metalen fazant als tafelversiering. Met glazen oogjes.
#68Rode Pelikaan Ambal Metal de DuffelEen groot cilindervormige koffie doos met opschrift “Café Torréfié” & “Le Pélican Rouge”. Gemerkt “Ambal Metal de Duffel”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin with the inscription "Café Torréfié" & "Le Pélican Rouge". Marked "Ambal Metal de Duffel".No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#84Pierre VerbekePeriod: 1895 - 1962“Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishermen's Boats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 43cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
A round Art Deco style table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 57 x Ø72cmEstimate: € 200 / 225 -
#415Een eikenhouten opbergkoffer met deksel en lade.
An oak chest with cover and drawer.No longer availableDim. 52 x 101 x 44cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#255Een rood koperen schild met gekruiste messen. Mecap.
#388Een lot van vijf boeken voor verzamelaars met name twee boeken over Art Nouveau/Jugenstil, een boek over Magritte, een prijs gids van oud speelgoed en een boek over tinnen speelgoed.
A lot of five books for collectors, specifically two books on Art Nouveau/Jugendstil, a book on Magritte, a price guide of antique toys, and a book on tin toys.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#122Louis van de LeurPeriod: 1910 - 1988“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 68 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
A brass floor lamp with green painted parts, circa 1950, with 3 fish head feet.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80