Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een handgeknoopt Oosters bidkleed van wol.
Kashgai

Een handgeknoopt Oosters bidkleed van wol.

hand-knotted Oriental prayer rug made of wool.
Dim. 192 x 118 cm
SKU: 2609230551.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #551
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #201

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #152
    Jacques Delvaux

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #596

    Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.

    Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #593

    Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #539
    Pier Antonio Gariazzo
    Period: 1879-1963

    “Zeelui”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailors". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 119cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #225

    Een gekleurd glasservies met vergulde randen.

    A colorful glass dinnerware set with gilt edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 8-18 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #214

    Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.

    An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #206

    Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .

    An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 201 x 110 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #642

    “Vlaams impressionistisch landschap.” Olieverf op doek op board. Achteraan gemonogrammeerd.

    "Flemish impressionist landscape." Oil on canvas on board. Monogrammed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #331

    Een langwerpige en een ronde presenteerspiegel, beide gemerkt Radango evenals een spiegelplateau met bolle pootjes met een bewerkte rand (schade aan spiegelglas). Alle van verzilverd metaal.

    A rectangular and a round presentation mirror, both marked Radango, as well as a mirror plateau with curved legs and an embellished edge (damage to mirror glass). All made of silver-plated metal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #338

    Een brons-look beeld van een zeer jong koppeltje met 3 bloemvormige glazen blakers. Draagt stempel.

    A bronze-look sculpture of a very young couple with 3 flower-shaped glass candle holders. Stamped.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 87 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #101

    Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.

    A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2045 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More