Other lots in this auction
-
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#576MuresEen handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 309 x 93 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#407“Abstract sculptuur. Keramisch, hout en ijzer. Draagt monogram OS. Gestempeld onderaan. Kleine verfschade aan frame bovenaan. Schilfers aan de sokkel.
"Abstract sculpture. Ceramic, wood, and iron. Bears monogram OS. Stamped at the bottom. Minor paint damage on the frame at the top. Chips on the base."No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#386Een massief eikenhouten ronde klaptafel met 3 poten.
A solid oak round folding table with 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø90cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#242Eugène Meulemans‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#571BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 120 x 107 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#344Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.
A mirror with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 54 x 49Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#414“Naakt.” Geïnspireerd op het werk van San Yu. Gemengde techniek. Apocrief gesigneerd. Vouw in het papier.
"Nude." Inspired by the work by San Yu. Mixed media. Apocryphal signature. Fold in the paper.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#644Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#27Een lot verzilverde voorwerpen. Een etui met 12 verzilverde oestervorken. 6 vorkjes, een Turks spiegeltje, een kleine bonbonière op voet. Een schaal in de vorm van een schelp. Een metalen tasje, en een sauskommetje. En een wierookbrandertje. En een pollepel. En een serveervork.
A lot of silver-plated items. A case with 12 silver-plated oyster forks. 6 small forks, a Turkish mirror, a small bonbonniere on a base. A dish in the shape of a shell. A metal bag, and a sauce boat. And an incense burner. And a ladle. And a serving fork.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#491Een Chinees porseleinen vaas in famille noire decor met zwaluwen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#119B. Siereveld‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

