Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
Bidjar

A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.
Dim. 120 x 107 cm
SKU: 2609230571.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #571
Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots by Bidjar

  • #561
    Bidjar

    Dim. 168 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #556
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.
    Dim. 235 x 134 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #406
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.

    A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
    Dim. 380 x 95cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #536
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.
    Dim. 296 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #435
    Shiraz

    Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental wool runner.
    Dim. 350 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #686

    Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.

    A square solid oak coffee table.
    Dim. 40 x 100 x 100
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #632

    "Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.
    Dim. 47 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #404
    Josef Kiesewetter

    ‘Zeemeermin’, gemengde techniek, getekend Jozef Kiesewetter.

    "Mermaid", mixed media, signed by Jozef Kiesewetter.
    Dim. h 30 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #472

    “Abstracte bloemen.” Een paar werkjes, olieverf op papier.

    "Abstract flowers." A pair of artworks, oil paint on paper.
    Dim. 14 x 9 & 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #627

    Een houten beeld van een Thaise vrouw.

    A wooden sculpture of a Thai woman.
    Dim. h 132 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #625

    Een set van 7 vintage design metalen framestoelen met daim bekleding.

    A set of 7 vintage design metal frame chairs with suede upholstery.
    Dim. 84 x 44 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #542
    H. Antheunis
    Period: 1905 - 1975

    "Beaming clown with bouquet." Oil paint on board. Signed.
    Dim. 134 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #176

    Een 19de eeuwse eikenhouten tweedeurs kast.

    A 19th century oak two-door cupboard.
    Dim. 200 x 175 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #533

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fo honden in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with foo dogs in the design.
    Dim. 59 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #282
    W Van Smorenburg

    ‘Stilleven met kruik’, olieverf op paneel, getekend W. Van Smorenburg.

    'Still life with jug', oil on panel, signed W. Van Smorenburg.
    Dim. h 42 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #155
    Romain Malfait

    "Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00