Other lots by Bidjar
-
#561BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 168 x 122 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#556BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 235 x 134 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#406BidjarEen handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.No longer availableDim. 380 x 95cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#536BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 296 x 204 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#114F Mortelmans“Vissersboten op het strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishermen's Boats on the Beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 49cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#362“Pater met corpus”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal.
“Father with corpus”. A painting, oil on metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#469Jos VerdegemPeriod: 1897-1957“Sterfbed”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Met plaquette.
"Sterfbed." A drawing, charcoal on paper. With plaque.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#384Willem Vermandere“Les orchidées sauvages”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 14/30.
"Wild Orchids". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 14/30 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#521Een handbeschilderd Art-Deco periode porseleinen beeld van een olifant, onderaan het merkteken van Volkstedt-Rudolstadt en de datum 3-12-23.
A hand-painted Art Deco period porcelain sculpture of an elephant, marked with Volkstedt-Rudolstadt and the date 3-12-23.No longer availableDim. H 33.5 x L 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#654Zoltan Forrai‘Aan de bar’, een aquarel, getekend Zoltan Forrai.
"At the bar," a watercolor, signed by Zoltan Forrai.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#564Een paar Empire bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van Sfinxen op zwart marmeren sokkels.
A pair of Empire bronze candlesticks in the shape of Sphinxes on black marble bases.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 225 / 250 -
#60PerlaEen 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge met twee barstjes in de wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.
An 18 karat yellow gold pocket watch with two cracks in the white enameled dial.No longer availableDim. 73,77 g brut Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#666Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 1 deurs met 1 lade onderaan.
An oak wardrobe, 1 door with 1 drawer at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 180 x 92 x 42cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99“Landschap met boerderij en schaapherder”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Farmhouse and Shepherd." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 44cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#360Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#152Jacques Delvaux“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 83cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

