Other lots by Bidjar
Other lots in this auction
-
#196Kashmir
Handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
Hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 74 x 92 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#214
Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 100.00 €Dim. 200 x 303cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#91Delft
Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen penseelvazen met visserstafereel en floraal patroon in het decor. Bijgevoegd vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain brush vases with fishing motif and floral pattern in the decoration. Includes attached small vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 19.00 €Dim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#116
Relief in aardewerk met afbeelding van een engeltje. Gemerkt achteraan met een haan.
Terracotta relief depicting an angel. Marked on the back with a rooster.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#195
Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.
An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H: 112 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#7Wiskemann, Bruxelles
Een verzilverde kandelaar met drie armen, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated candlestick with three arms, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#147De Muenynck & De Visscher
Een barometer met notenhoutfineer. Dekglas manco.
A barometer with walnut veneer. Glass missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. l: 96 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#236
Een grote kruik van monochroom creamware, in reliëf versierd met imitatie duigwerk. Engeland, XIXde eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine schilfer aan de rand.
Une grande cruche de creamware monochrome, décorée en relief d'imitation de douves. Angleterre, XIXème siècle. Marqué en bas. Petit éclat en bordure.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#120
Een geslepen kristallen vaasje, kleurloos en blauw in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, colorless and blue in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 13.5 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#14
Een lot van een zwaard en een dolk, decoratief.
A lot of a sword and a dagger, decorative.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. l 80Estimate: € 30/40 -
#1
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met diverse figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with various figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 46 x Ø22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#110
Een art-deco dienblad in porselein en verchroomd metaal. Draagt meerdere nummers onderaan.
An Art Deco tray in porcelain and chrome-plated metal. Marked with several numbers underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 5 x 45 x 27 cmEstimate: € 15/25