Similar lots by type
-
#529Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 290 x 200 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#539Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 116 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#541Een langwerpig oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
A rectangular oriental hand-knotted rug.No longer availableDim. 300 x 145 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#537Een handgeknoopt Chiraz tapijt.
A hand-knotted Chiraz carpet.No longer availableDim. 246 x 166 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#527Een handgeknoopt Iranees tapijt.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet.No longer availableDim. 340 x 245 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#549Een wollen handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.
A woolen hand-knotted Oriental rug.No longer availableDim. 205 x 145 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt, blauw en wit met dieren en een boom.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet, blue and white with animals and a tree.No longer availableDim. 235 x 140 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#572Franklin Mint“Jardin D’Amour”. Een wandtapijt met bijhorende koperen stang door Marc Waymel voor Franklin Mint, made in France. 1987.
"Jardin D'Amour". A tapestry with accompanying copper rod by Marc Waymel for Franklin Mint, made in France. 1987.No longer availableDim. 93 x 117 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532Een tapijt, Senneh kelim uit Iran, in wol op wol met drievoudig medaillon met levensbomen en botehmotiefjes.
A rug, Senneh kilim from Iran, in wool on wool with triple medallion featuring trees of life and flower motifs.No longer availableDim. 294 x 131 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#542Een Tunesisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met geometrisch motief.
A Tunisian hand-knotted wool carpet with a geometric design.No longer availableDim. 302 x 196 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513Een boudoir tapijt. Draagt een etiket met de vermelding "India Silk".
A boudoir carpet. Bears a label stating "India Silk".No longer availableDim. 198 x 199 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#690Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 290 x 193 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#534Een groot meerkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large multicolored hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 345 x 245 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#686Een oud handgeknoopt oosters tapijt met meerdere slijtagevlekken.
An old hand-knotted Oriental carpet with multiple signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 225 x 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#268Boch La LouvièreEen witte aardewerken voetbad of jardinière met 2 handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A white earthenware footbath or jardinière with 2 handles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#406Een oud koperen luchtertje met een Putti en 2 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.
An old copper chandelier with a Putti and 2 milk glass flower-shaped candle holders.No longer availableDim. h 28 cm zonder kettingEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#354Vermuyten“Foo-Dogs Stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Foo-Dogs Still Life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#508“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#335Een verzilverde schaal met twee handgrepen, gekenmerkt door een barokke stijl met gedetailleerd ajourwerk, daterend uit de late 19e eeuw.
A silver-plated dish with two handles, characterized by a baroque style with intricate openwork, dating from the late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#3Drie veelkleurige porseleinen beeldjes, een bloemenverkoper (H. 17 cm), een keizerin (H. 18 cm) en een jonge vrouw met een windhond op een bankje (H. 17 cm). Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.
Three multi-colored porcelain figurines, a flower seller (H. 17 cm), an empress (H. 18 cm), and a young woman with a greyhound on a bench (H. 17 cm). Saxon marks, circa 1900.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#162Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927“Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.
"Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".No longer availableDim. 67 x 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#590Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a total weight of approximately 0.85 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,27 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#304A. De Cock“Winters zicht met dieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met een hond, een lammetje en 3 vogels. Gesigneerd A. De Cock.
"Winter scene with animals". A painting, oil on canvas featuring a dog, a lamb, and 3 birds. Signed A. De Cock.No longer availableDim. 47 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#33“Série supérieure aux Armes D’Epinal”, Histoires & Scènes Humoristiques. Een boek met humoristische prenten, ca 1900.
"Superior series by Armes D'Epinal", Humorous Stories & Scenes. A book with humorous prints, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 42.5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#245Bergen Céramique MontoiseEen lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.
A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#619Hein Verdonk“Poldergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Polder landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 174 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

