Other lots in this auction
-
#579-
Een wandspiegel met kandelaars. Met grijs gepatpineerde lijst.
A wall mirror with candle holders. With a gray patinated frame.No longer availableDim. H76 x 40 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#536
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 295 x 420cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#341
Een 19e eeuws massief eiken spaarpot/kastje, 1 lade met 2 sloten, sleutels ontbreken.
A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.No longer availableDim. 56 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#694
Diverse Belgische niet gestempelde postzegels in 6 goed gevulde albums “Falzlos Album T” en enkele vellen postzegels. 2 x 1960-1974, 2 x 1975 - 1985, 1986-1990.
Various Belgian unused postage stamps in 6 well-filled albums "Falzlos Album T" and some sheets of stamps. 2 x 1960-1974, 2 x 1975 - 1985, 1986-1990.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#287Lladro
‘Picture perfect’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7612 in originele verpakking.
"Picture perfect", a Lladro figurine, model number 7612 in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#671Lladro
‘A Cradle of kittens’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5784 in originele verpakking.
"A Cradle of kittens", a Lladro sculpture, model number 5784 in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#569Kashgai
Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 130 x 95cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#554
Een inktstel met twee vierkante kristallen inktpotten (één met schade aan een hoek) op een gevlamd marmeren basis. Messingen bolpootjes.
An inkstand with two square crystal inkwells (one with damage to a corner) on a flamed marble base. Brass ball feet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo
“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#394
“Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.
"Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.No longer availableDim. 38 x 35cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#510
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.
An 18 kt yellow gold pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 77,37 g Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#370
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,88 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,45 gEstimate: € 850 / 950