Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.

Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.

A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug.
Dim. 233 x 185 cm
SKU: 0703230526.
Category: Tapijt.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #526
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #543

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 175 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #660

    Twee kleine handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen kleedjes, waarbij één Yalama en één Turks.

    Two small hand-knotted oriental wool rugs, one Yalama and one Turkish.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110x68 cm 135x78 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 45
  • #686

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt.

    A handknotted woolen carpet. Pakistan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 132 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #626

    Een handgeknoopt wollen kleed. Slijtage.

    A hand-knotted wool rug. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 296 x 151 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #553

    Een zijden kleedje. Verkleuring.

    A silk rug. Discoloration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 210 x 134 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #676

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpet.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 202 x 133 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #516

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. met in het decor een bloeiende boom met vogels.

    A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #546

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 143 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #585

    Een fijn geknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje met decor van rozen.

    A finely knotted Oriental wool carpet with a rose decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 214 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #497

    Een handgeknoopt zijden bidkleedje.

    A hand-knotted silk prayer rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #656

    Een lot van drie kleine handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een bidkleedje (met lichte slijtage).

    A lot of three small hand-knotted Oriental wool carpets, including a prayer mat (with light wear).
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 54; 58 x 60 & 95 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #636

    Twee handgeknoopte wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een Beloutch en een Pakistaans.

    Deux tapis en laine noués à la main, un Beloutch et un Pakistanais.
    No longer available
    Dim. 158 x 105 & 198 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #486

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch kleedje van zijde met een levensboom in het decor. Slijtage.

    Un tapis persan en soie noué à la main avec un arbre de vie dans le décor. Porter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #670
    Feraghan

    Een handgeknoopt Indisch wollen kleedje.

    A hand-knotted Indian wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 145 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #666

    Twee handgeknoopte wollen karpetjes, waarbij een Turks (Kayseri) en een Tunesisch.

    Two hand-knotted wool rugs, one Turkish (Kayseri) and one Tunisian.
    No longer available
    Dim. 178 x 117 & 178 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #696

    Een klein handgeknoopt Oosters wollen kleedje.

    A small hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #556

    Een paar antieke handgeknoopte wollen Beloutchkleedjes. Eén gerestaureerd.

    A pair of antique hand-knotted wool Beloutch rugs. One restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 83 & 125 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #680

    Een handgeknoopte wollen kelim.

    A hand-knotted wool kilim.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #557
    Turkman

    Een antiek handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijtje. Restauratie 2010. Lichte slijtage.

    An antique hand-knotted Persian wool rug. Restoration 2010. Slight wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #593
    John Nowill & Sons

    Een Bowie-knife met lederen schede. Gemarkeerd “J. Nowill & Sons, Sheffield, England”.

    A Bowie knife with leather sheath. Marked "J. Nowill & Sons, Sheffield, England”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #464
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Kapel met de vlucht naar Egypte” “Jezus en Jozef” lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Ingelijst.

    "Chapel with the flight to Egypt" "Jesus and Joseph" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #290

    Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (3,55 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (19,5 g - 833‰). In etui.

    Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ECU”. Central yellow gold (3.55 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (19.5 g - 833‰). In case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #137

    Een paar rococo vuurbokken van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. In de vorm van engeltjes gezeten op een basis gedeeltelijk leeuw, gedeeltelijk rocaille. XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of rococo fire andirons in gilt and dark patinated bronze. In the shape of cherubs seated on a base partly lion, partly rocaille. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #143
    Edouard Henri Delesalle

    “Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle

    "Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #295

    Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.

    Three protection blankets from WWII. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Dated December 5, 1944.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #602
    Jacques Cassiman

    "Plus oultre" of "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1966.

    "Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #614

    Een paar koperen kandelaars.

    A pair of brass candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #381

    Een groot lot ontwerptekeningen voor meubels. Grotendeels potlood op papier.

    A large lot of design drawings for furniture. Mainly pencil on paper.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #3

    Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.

    A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #476
    Goum

    Een zijden bidkleed. Handgeknoopt.

    A silk prayer rug. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 182 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #23
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een moderne vaas van kristal, deels geel gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt met label.

    A modern crystal vase, partly colored yellow in the mass. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More