Other lots in this auction
-
#581Een eironde vaas van steengoed, naar een ontwerp van Catteau. Model 988, decor 751.
An ovoid stoneware vase, after Catteau.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#371Een lot van 5 capucine kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een kopje en schoteltje met polychroom decor. XIXde eeuw.
A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#686Een lot van 4 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met gestoffeerde bekleding.
Lot of four carved wooden chairs with upholstery.No longer availableDim. 85 x 46 x 41cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#158Christofle, ParisEen lot van 12 porseleinen borden met vergulde rand, gemerkt “Christofle”, serie Océana Blue.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates with gilded rim, marked "Christofle", series Océana Blue.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#23Koninklijke Plateelbakkerij Zuid-HollandTwee sierkandelaars en een knobbelvaasje van Gouds plateel. Allen gemerkt.
Two decorative candlesticks and a vase. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 26,5 & 36,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264Marten Van Der LooPeriod: 1880-1920“Marché aux legumes flamand”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat genummerd 6/20, gesigneerd “Marten van der Loo”. Herstelling scheurschade doorheen midden.
“Marché aux legumes Flamand”. An etching on paper, numbered 6/20 outside the plate, signed "Marten van der Loo". Repair crack damage through the middle.No longer availableDim. 97 x 77cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Jan Leopold Van LeemputtenEen lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.
A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".No longer availableDim. 37 x 49cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#227Val Saint LambertEen tweedelige, kristallen coupe, blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A two-part, crystal coupe coloured blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#460PandoraEen Pandora zilveren armband met 10 bedels.
A Pandora silver bracelet with 10 charms.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#270Een 18 karaats witgouden schakelketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct.
An 18 karat white gold link chain with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.24 ct.No longer availableDim. 21,50 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#358KarlsbaderEen porseleinen mokkaservies. Compleet voor 6 personen.
A porcelain mocha service. Complete for 6 people.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#155Delvaux BruxellesEen vintage lederen Delvaux handtas met stofhoes. Vermoedelijk model Louise.
A vintage leather Delvaux handbag with dust cover. Presumably model Louise.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

