Similar lots by type
-
#526Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 295 x 210 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#536Bidjar
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 296 x 204 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#435Shiraz
Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool runner.No longer availableDim. 350 x 135 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#416
Een Turks handgeknoopt karpet van wol.
A Turkish hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 113 x 191 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#406Bidjar
Een handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.No longer availableDim. 380 x 95cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#663Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#456Shirvan
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#426Kirman
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 205 x 142 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#396Indo-Hamadan
Een handgeknoopte Indische wollen loper.
A hand-knotted Indian wool runner.No longer availableDim. 300 x 89cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#506Sarouk
Een handgeknoopt Iraanse tapijt, Gemerkt MMZ, Made in Iran, genummerd 25657.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Marked MMZ, Made in Iran, numbered 25657.No longer availableDim. 365 x 208cmEstimate: € 200/240
Other lots in this auction
-
#103
Een Art Deco uit marmer gesculpteerd beeld van een roofvogel.
An Art Deco sculpture of a marble carved bird of prey.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#98
“Dame met spiegel.” Aardewerken beeldje naar Picasso.
"Lady with Mirror." Terracotta statue inspired by Picasso.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#43
Een grote Empire-stijl vaas met romantisch tafereel inderaan gemerkt Italy, een onduidelijke handtekening en D.1556. Heeft een kleine schade aan de voet.
A large Empire-style vase with a romantic scene at the bottom, marked Italy, an unclear signature, and D.1556. Has minor damage to the base.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#227
Een grote gegolfde schotel in aardewerk met blauw-wit decor van een paar rustende reizigers, gemerkt AK.
A large waved dish in earthenware with blue and white decoration of a resting pair of travelers, marked AK.No longer availableDim. Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#125Edmond Verstraeten
“Bosrand bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram E.V. gedateerd 1930.
"Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#272A. van de Vreken
‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.
'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#452
“Gestileerd naakt.” Olieverf op doek. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"Stylized nude." Oil on canvas. Unclearly signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#348Capo di Monte
Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#60Perla
Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge met twee barstjes in de wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.
An 18 karat yellow gold pocket watch with two cracks in the white enameled dial.No longer availableDim. 73,77 g brut Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#651Karel Biddeloo
Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo.De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979)Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986)De koraalb(..)
Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#561Bidjar
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 168 x 122 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#138
“Moeder Gods, Vreugde voor alle lijdenden”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws, met certificaat.
"Mother of God, Joy for all the Suffering". An icon on panel. 19th century, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 36 x 31cmEstimate: € 250/350