Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
Bidjar

Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
Dim. 160 x 106 cm
SKU: 2908230566.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #566
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #15
    Gigue

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #547

    Een paar oliekruikjes van groen mondgeblazen glas. Met dekseltjes.

    A pair of green mouth-blown glass oil cruets. With lids.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 33 en 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #48

    Een lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 2 met zilveren handvat en een antieke paraplu.

    A lot of 4 walking sticks, 2 of which have silver handles, and an antique umbrella.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 83 - 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #411

    Een lot van 4 Delftse sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.

    A lot of 4 decorative Delft plates, one of which has a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #611

    Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.

    A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #592
    Brigitte Liesenfeld
    Period: 1924-1990

    “Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.

    "Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #203

    Een paar rechthoekige likeurkaraffen met handgegraveerd rocailledecor. Massief zilveren montuur, gemerkt en 835/1000.

    A pair of rectangular liqueur decanters with hand-engraved rocaille decoration. Solid silver frame, marked and 835/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #19

    Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollandse keuren, het andere Birmingham.

    A figurine made of metal with a small flower holder, marked WMF. Also, two silver dishes, one with Dutch hallmarks and the other with Birmingham hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #488

    Een grote diamantairslamp de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw gemerkt Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.

    A large diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century, marked Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #677
    Limoges

    Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd. Blauwe rand met vergulde accenten. Met decor van vogels.

    A lot of 6 hand-painted porcelain plates. Blue rim with gilded accents. Decorated with birds motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 21 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #582

    Een paar gegoten en zwartgepatineerde classicistische wandreliëfs.

    Une paire de reliefs muraux classiques coulés et patinés noirs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #676
    Kashmir

    Een Indisch handgeknoopt wollen lopertje.

    A hand-knotted wool runner from India.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More