Similar lots by type
-
#406Bidjar
Een handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.No longer availableDim. 380 x 95cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#416
Een Turks handgeknoopt karpet van wol.
A Turkish hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 113 x 191 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch karpet van zijde. Met een Arabische tekst.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet made of silk. With an Arabic text.No longer availableDim. 75 x 66cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#396Indo-Hamadan
Een handgeknoopte Indische wollen loper.
A hand-knotted Indian wool runner.No longer availableDim. 300 x 89cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#506Sarouk
Een handgeknoopt Iraanse tapijt, Gemerkt MMZ, Made in Iran, genummerd 25657.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Marked MMZ, Made in Iran, numbered 25657.No longer availableDim. 365 x 208cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#435Shiraz
Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool runner.No longer availableDim. 350 x 135 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#526Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 295 x 210 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#426Kirman
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 205 x 142 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#663Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#536Bidjar
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 296 x 204 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#207
“Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
"Big Windy Day". A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with an unfurling skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#688
Een rood groene en zwarte vaas. Jaren 60/70.
A red green and black vase. 1960s/70s.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#679Altimasa
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 96 x 97 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#349Max van der LindenPeriod: 1922-1999
Een Renaissance trapgeveltje van geglazuurd terracotta. Niet gesigneerd.
A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#50
Twee 19de eeuwse zilveren en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgouden broches met klein Vlaamse harten bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
Two 19th-century silver with the back 18ct golden brooches adorned with small Flemish hearts set with old-cut diamonds.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#629
“Kabuki scene met samurai en gheisa.” Aquarel op zijde. Met uitgesneden rand.
"Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#549Louis HalflantsPeriod: 1898-1984
“Kinderen aan de ontbijttafel”. Een schilderij, pastel op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.
"Children at the breakfast table". A painting, pastel on canvas. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#56
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#658Lopez y Moreno
Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van Spaanse makelij.
A pair of Spanish made porcelain figurines.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#328
Een comtoiseklok, V. Chabanel à Valence. Hierbij de originele en 2 extra slingers.
A comtoise clock, V. Chabanel in Valence. With the original and 2 additional pendulums.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#567
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#175Achiel Van SassenbroeckPeriod: 1886-1979
“De Brugse Reien.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The Bruges Canals." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 40 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650