Similar lots by type
-
#426
Een Perisch zijden tapijt met jachttafereel.
A Persian silk carpet with a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 82x60 cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#496
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#506
Een Oosters wollen tapijt.
An oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 400 x 260 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#556Ghoum
Een zijde handgeknoopt tapijt. Gemerkt Ghoum.
A hand-knotted silk carpet. Marked Ghoum.No longer availableDim. 175 x 105cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#564
Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.
Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.No longer availableDim. H:32cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#704
‘Oud vrouwtje’, een pasteltekening gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"Old lady", a pastel drawing signed by Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#519Ferdinand SchirrenPeriod: 1872 - 1944
Stilleven met Chinees beeld, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
Still life with Chinese statue, watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#424
Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.
A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#791
Een bronzen vide-poche met de voorstelling van 2 olifanten, onderaan gesigneerd HK.
A bronze vide-poche depicting 2 elephants, signed HK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 2 x 25 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#547
Een paar oliekruikjes van groen mondgeblazen glas. Met dekseltjes.
A pair of green mouth-blown glass oil cruets. With lids.No longer availableDim. H. 33 en 30 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#108
Een verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen in houten bestekkoffer.
A silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery set for 12 people, in a wooden cutlery case.No longer availableDim. 24 x 47 x 43 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#793
Een tafellamp in de vorm van een schildpad in messing en glaspasta.
A table lamp in the shape of a turtle, made of brass and glass paste.No longer availableDim. 11 x 22 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#243
Zes verschillende grote en kleine stukjes koraal.
Six different large and small pieces of coral.No longer availableDim. 33 x 34 cm. e.a.Estimate: € 80/120 -
#13
Een zeer decoratieve eikenhouten presentatiesokkel.
A very decorative oak presentation pedestal.No longer availableDim. 24 x 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#106
Een bruin lederen Chesterfield salonnetje op wieltjes bestaande uit een tweezit en twee clubzetels.
A brown leather Chesterfield salon set on wheels consisting of a two-seater and two club chairs.No longer availableDim. 70 x 133 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#276
Een houten vitrinekast, 1 deurs met 2 glazen zijden. Vergulde messing ornamenten.
A wooden display cabinet, 1 door with 2 glass sides. Gilt brass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 150 x 67 x 33cmEstimate: € 180/240