Other lots in this auction
-
#705Wirel13 Franstalige stripalbums. “Les Aventures de Bessy”. Vroege uitgaven, de nummers 6, 10, 11, 18, 20, 24, 32, 36 zijn eerste uitgaven. De nummers 2, 9, 12, 15 en 22 zijn latere edities. Matige tot goede staat.
13 French-language comic albums. "The Adventures of Bessy". Early editions, numbers 6, 10, 11, 18, 20, 24, 32, 36 are first editions. Numbers 2, 9, 12, 15, and 22 are later editions. Fair to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#586Robert Van de VeldePeriod: 1895-1978“Moeder met kinderen”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5.
"Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.No longer availableDim. h: 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#244‘Zittende dame met kruik’, Olie op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd in vergulde kader.
'Sitting Lady with Jug', Oil on canvas, unclearly signed in gilt frame at the lower left.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#228Een paar vuurbokken. Tijdperk Napoleon III.
Paire de chenets en bronze d’époque Napoléon III.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#735Péjé“Zeilboot aan de kade”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Voilier à quai". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 38 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#499“Adriaan Chicago”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Lichte vochtschade aan de het kader.
"Adriaan Chicago" is a painting, oil on panel. It is signed and has some slight water damage to the frame.No longer availableDim. 40 x 80cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#711Een lot Afrikaanse 6 metalen speerpunten en 4 pijlpunten.
A lot of African 6 metal spearheads and 4 arrowheads.No longer availableDim. L: 42-82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#134Jules Dubois"Twee boten op het strand, een sloep op het strand bij valavond", olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Two boats on the beach, a sloop on the beach at dusk", oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#168Ravissant SilverVijf oostervorken en lepeltjes van sterling zilver 925‰. In originele doosjes.
Five Eastern forks and spoons made of sterling silver 925‰. In original boxes.No longer availableDim. 340,90 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#157Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.No longer availableDim. h 53,5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#296Een gesculpteerde houten tafel, aanvullend twee stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting.
A carved wooden table, complemented by two chairs with upholstered seats.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#752“Advance in ecological research”. Gehoogde gravure. Gemonogrammeerd en A.P. buiten de plaat.
"Advance in ecological research". Increased engraving. Monogrammed and A.P. outside the image.No longer availableDim. 10 x 10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

