Other lots by Bochara
Other lots in this auction
-
#467
Een art deco danseresje van zamak op een marmeren sokkeltje.
An art deco dancer made of zamak on a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#22Arsène KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973
Parkzicht bij herfst, olieverf op het paneel.
Park View in Autumn, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#729
“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#577Mappin & Webb
Een paar tafellampjes in George I stijl van verzilverd metaal. Oorspronkelijke elektrische bedradign en lampenkappen. Gemerkt.
A pair of table lamps in George I style made of silver-plated metal. Original electrical wiring and lampshades. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 11 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#59R. Delhaye van Antwerpen
“Herfstlandschap met bosbeek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder en achteraan.
"Autumn Landscape with Forest Stream". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left and on the back.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#734
Een polychroom houten beeld van een jonge Bouddhistische monnik staande op een lotusbloem.
A polychrome wooden statue of a young Buddhist monk standing on a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#284Jules Dubois
Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#490
Een halssnoer met bijpassende armband van zilver en met 18 karaats geelgouden tussenstukken en slotjes.
A necklace with a matching bracelet made of silver, with 18 carat yellow gold intermediary pieces and clasps.No longer availableDim. 83,56 g gezamenlijkEstimate: € 350/450 -
#482Panamarenko
“Invitation & tickets”. Een paar prints op papier, uitnodiging kaart en toegangsticket. Hand gesigneerd “Panamarenko”.
"Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".No longer availableDim. 11 x 13cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#715
A.M. De Jong en George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Nummers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 en 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Als nieuw.
AM De Jong and George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Numbers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 and 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Like New.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#51
Een set van 2 verguld bronzen haardijzers met de voorstelling van hofdames .
A set of 2 gilded bronze hearth irons depicting courtly ladies.No longer availableDim. h37 x l 33 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#296
Een gesculpteerde houten tafel, aanvullend twee stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting.
A carved wooden table, complemented by two chairs with upholstered seats.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80