Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een handgeknoopt wollen Perzisch tapijt.

Een handgeknoopt wollen Perzisch tapijt.

A hand-knotted wool Persian rug.
Dim. 265 x 175 cm
SKU: 2305230526.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #526
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #364

    “Portret van een Cairn Terrier.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram H.B. Gedateerd 1908.

    “Portrait of a Cairn Terrier.” Mixed media on paper. Bears monogram HB Dated 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #408

    Een blauw en wit porseleinen Chinese vaas. Decor met pauw.

    A blue and white porcelain Chinese vase. Decor with peacock.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #544

    Een metalen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en kapjes.

    Metal chandelier with crystal hangers and shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #42

    Een gesculpteerd houten paneel met een schaars geklede dame met wijnkruik. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A carved wooden panel with a scantily clad lady with a wine jug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #258
    Sylla Eustache & Jac. Debut e.a.

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Vier mappen met monogrammen In-folio (31 bladen). Slijtage aan omslagen. Omstreeks 1900. Evenals: Jan Haring. “Kabinet der Schrijfkunst”. Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Map met linnen rug, In-folio oblong (45 bladen).

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Four folders with monograms In-folio (31 sheets). Wear on covers. Around 1900. Also: Jan Haring. "Cabinet of Writing". Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Cloth backed folder, In-folio oblong (45 pages).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #343

    Een messingen staande lamp met kristallen pendeloques. Met vijf lichtpunten.

    Brass floor lamp with crystal hangers. Five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 150 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #7

    Een lot van 5 strips, Kuifje, hardcover.

    A lot of 5 comics, Tintin, hardcover.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #377

    Een set van drie kopjes en schoteltjes van capucineporselein. China, XIXde eeuw.

    A set of three capucine porcelain dishes and bowls. China, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 11 & 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #566

    Een paar armstoelen van gebeitst hout met gebeeldhouwde armleuningen. Denemarken, begin XXste eeuw. (AID4905).

    A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #691

    Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.

    A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 63 x43 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #99
    Jan Portielje

    “Portret van een dame met bloemen in het haar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Portrait of a lady with flowers in her hair. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #694
    Massive

    Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.

    Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More