Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een handgeknoopt wollen Turks tapijt.

Een handgeknoopt wollen Turks tapijt.

A hand-knotted wool Turkish carpet.
Dim. 14 x 90 cm
SKU: 0703230596.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #596
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #299
    Ben Viegers
    Period: 1886 - 1947

    Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.

    Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm x 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #121

    Een ovale gedreven zilveren siermandje met deels ajour decor van oogstende putti. Gemerkt en gehaltekeur 800/1000.

    An oval hammered silver decorative basket with partly openwork decoration of harvesting putti. Marked and quality mark 800/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #635

    Houten hoekrekje, 4 schappen met gedraaide poten.

    Wooden corner rack, 4 shelves with twisted legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h111cm x b56cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #515

    Een 19de eeuwse staande klok. Gesculpteerd notenhout. Met een werk van Wilhelmus Wessels ‘Orlogiemaeker à Gelen’. In werkende staat.

    A 19th century longcase clock. Carved walnut. With a work by Wilhelmus Wessels 'Orlogiemaeker à Gelen'. In working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 266 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #19
    Frans Van Immerseel

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #643

    Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken en potjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws bodemvondsten.

    Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs and pots, presumably 16th century archaeological finds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm x Ø8cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #269
    Franz Van Genesen

    “Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #134
    Louis De Saeger
    Period: 1908 - 1988

    “Bloemenstilleven met Delfts blauw.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.

    “Flower still life with Delft blue.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #324

    Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit: een kelkvaasje, een vleessnijset en slabestek met benen handvaten, twee eierdopjes, een Wiskemann mandje, een spiegel en vaasje met gedreven decor, en een kleiner snijset met gedreven handvaten.

    A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of: a chalice vase, a meat cutting set and salad cutlery with bone handles, two egg cups, a Wiskemann basket, a mirror and vase with carved decor, and a smaller cutting set with carved handles.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #525

    Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.

    Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 272 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #632
    Constant De Swerts

    “Vaas met strobloemen”. Een aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1954.

    "Vase of straw flowers". A watercolor. Signed and dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #471

    Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.

    Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19cm b 48cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More