Other lots in this auction
-
#549Salvador Dali“Het aanzoek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 53/195 buiten de plaat.
"The marriage proposal". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 53/195 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#429K. Heymans“Mensen op een bank”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"People on a bench". Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#502Paul Permeke“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Churlish sea.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#661Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#300Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “10 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (31,83 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (5,3 g - 833‰). In etui.
Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “10 ECU”. Central yellow gold (31.83 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (5.3 g - 833‰). In case.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#99Emile Degeld“Akkerlandschap met oogstende boeren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Arable landscape with harvesting farmers.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#409Paul SzternfeldPeriod: °1939“Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.
“Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 70x50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#580Een parelhalssnoer met grote en kleine zoetwaterparels en met zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with large and small freshwater pearls and with silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#679Zestien verschillende schelpen waaronder zeesterren, zee-egel e.a.
Sixteen different shells including starfish, sea urchin and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#38Een oude houten fotocamera met balg. Met platen, enkele lenzen en toebehoren. Begin XXste eeuw.
An old wooden photo camera with bellows. With plates, some lenses and accessories. Early XXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#462Salvador Dali“Inferno canto 15”. Gekleurde houtsnede. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, genummerd VIII/VIII en met droogstempel van de uitgever.
“Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#230Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,95 gEstimate: € 650 / 750

