Other lots in this auction
-
#85Een korte pijp of stummel met porseleinen kop en vochtsluis versierd met Rothkäppchen. Steel van berkenhout en hertshoorn en met hoornen mondstuk.
A short pipe or stummel with porcelain head and moisture lock decorated with Rothkäppchen. Handle of birch wood and deer horn and with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L: 26 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#353Twee vissen in blauw en geel Murano glas.
Two fish in blue and yellow Murano glass.No longer availableDim. H.39 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#448Een paar kleine cloisonné schoteltje met houten sokkeltjes.
A pair of small cloisonné saucers with wooden bases.No longer availableDim. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#455Een kleine kneehole desk van notenhout met vijf laden, blad bekleed met vachette. Achterkant met valse laden. Engels werk.
A small walnut knee-hole desk with five drawers, top covered with vachette. Back with fake drawers. English work.No longer availableDim. 77 x 127 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#487Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw wit met organisch bloementafereel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue white with organic floral scene.No longer availableDim. h 38cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#149Henri Van der Hecht“Dorpstafereel.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Village scene.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 65 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#527Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#502Paul Permeke“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Churlish sea.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#176Een Victoriaans chest-on-chest van notenhout. Onderaan drie grote laden, bovenaan drie grote en twee kleine laden. Gerainureerde stijlen. Engeland, tijdperk George III.
A Victorian walnut chest-on-chest. Three large drawers at the bottom, three large and two small drawers at the top. Grooved styles. England, period George III.No longer availableDim. 193 x 119 x 58 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#587Matador Solingen GermanyEen “Original Buffalo Skinner” jachtmes met lederen schede, gemarkeerd “Matador Solingen Germany”.
An "Original Buffalo Skinner" hunting knife with leather sheath, marked "Matador Solingen Germany".No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 8cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#61Furstenberg“De kastanjebranders”. Een groep van meerkleurig Duits porselein. Gemerkt.
"The Chestnut Burners". A group of multicolored German porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#208G Hendrickx - CiseleurEen bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.No longer availableDim. 22 x 14cmEstimate: € 75 / 125

