Other lots in this auction
-
#520“Toi et Moi”. Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
"Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#187Hippolyte MoreauPeriod: °1950“Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.
“Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 1300 / 1600 -
#92Eric VerwaerdePeriod: °1930“Vlaams landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flemish landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#607Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.No longer availableDim. h 10cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#151Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.No longer availableDim. h 53,5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#586Afghaans handgeknoopt tapijt.
Afghan hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 140x100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115Een klein pijpje met kop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim met voorstelling van een rustende vrouw met hoed op rozen. Hoornen mondstuk (verbinding hersteld).
A small pipe with a head of sculpted meerschaum depicting a resting woman with a hat on roses. Horn mouthpiece (connection restored).No longer availableDim. L: 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#33Val Saint LambertEen schotel met schaal van kleurloos glas beide met verzilverd montuur. Gemerkt.
A dish with bowl of colourless glass, both with silver-plated frames. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 & 31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#219J.M.C.“Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.
"Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.No longer availableDim. 15 x 20,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#585Een fijn geknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje met decor van rozen.
A finely knotted Oriental wool carpet with a rose decoration.No longer availableDim. 214 x 135 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#398MuranoEen lot van drie gekleurde glazen clowns.
A lot of three coloured glass clowns.No longer availableDim. h 30 & 24 & 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#613Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century.No longer availableDim. 17cm x Ø9cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

