Other lots in this auction
-
#344Een Duitse appelklok met handgeschilderde wijzerplaat.
A German apple clock with hand-painted dial.No longer availableDim. H:75cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#474Salvador Dali“Compositie met duif”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/250 buiten de plaat.
"Composition with pigeon". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 61/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#84Frans Bosteels“Marine”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Navy". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#25Een Reservisten pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift Rserv. Filt. Achteraan een namenlijst van 1908, vooraan ruiterij in een landschap, regiment 33 en met eikenloof in reliëf. Metalen deksel in de vorm van een helm.
A Reservist porcelain pipe bowl with inscription Rserv. filt. At the back a list of names from 1908, at the front cavalry in a landscape, regiment 33 and with oak leaves in relief. Metal lid in the shape of a helmet.No longer availableDim. L: 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#376KaradjaEen wollen lopertje. Handgeknoopt.
A wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 213 x67 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#215Een korte pijp met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een dameshoofd met hoed. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with meerschaum head in the shape of a lady's head with a hat. Horn stem.No longer availableDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#544Een butler spiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø45cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#240Een 18 karaatswit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. en een parel.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.44 ct and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 8,35 g p:1 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#504Salvador Dali“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#50Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,80 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#267Lot postzegels uit België, Burundi, Duitsland. Eerstedaguitgaven Zwitserland (2 albums), België (1 album, jaren ‘70 en ‘90). 4 lege albums en een zakje met af te weken zegels.
Lot stamps from Belgium, Burundi, Germany. First day releases Switzerland (2 albums), Belgium (1 album, 1970s and 1990s). 4 empty albums and a bag with stamps to be soaked.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Joz. De Swerts“Jongenshoofd.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven op basis van provenance.
"Boy’s head." Oil on canvas. Attributed due to provenance.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50

