Een handgeknoopt wollen Turks tapijt.

A hand-knotted wool Turkish carpet.
Dim. 14 x 90 cm
SKU: 0703230596.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #596
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #260

    “Olympic Games Moscow 1980. A collection of silver coins in 4 cases. 11 from 10 rubles, 10 from 5 rubles. 900‰.
    Dim. 533 g 900‰
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #135

    A cigar pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a naked woman with a dove, seated on a bush. Amber stem.
    Dim. L: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #519
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Drie rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Three raster prints. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 24 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #88
    Gorham Mfg Co, New York

    Colourless crystal vase with sterling silver foot and rim. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 65 / 80
  • #363

    A series of six quarter pints in silver plated metal. Marked EPNS.
    Dim. H: 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #477

    Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.

    A bronze sculpture of a naked lady looking at her foot, after Degas.
    Dim. h 43cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #302

    “L’église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L’Abay de St. Bernard”, “L’église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L’église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “Maestricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Zes oude gravures. XVIIe eeuw.

    “L'église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L'Abay de St. Bernard”, “L'église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L'église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “ Maastricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Six old engravings. XVII century.
    Dim. 15 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #688
    Palissy, England

    Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504
    Salvador Dali

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #379

    “Forest view in three colours.” Watercolour on paper. With sketch in pencil. Small scratch in the paint at the bottom centre.
    Dim. 48 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 480
  • #411

    lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.

    A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.
    Dim. h35cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00