Een handgeknoopt wollen Turks tapijt.

A hand-knotted wool Turkish carpet.
Dim. 14 x 90 cm
SKU: 0703230596.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #596
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #602
    Jacques Cassiman

    "Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.
    Dim. 100 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #380

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.36 ct and a pearl.
    Dim. 6,50 g p: 1 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #493

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fohonden bovenaan, blauw wit.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain jars and covers with foo dogs on top, blue and white.
    Dim. 47 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #304
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    "The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #662

    Een handgeknoopte wollen Kelim.

    A hand-knotted wool Kilim.
    Dim. 200 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #148

    “Annunciation of the Lord” A terra cotta relief. Marked and stamped on the back.
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #259

    “Bloemen in vaas”. olie op paneel, ongesigneerd.

    “Flowers in vase”. Oil on panel, unsigned.
    Dim. 53 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #221

    Two cases. One with a sewing kit, partly made of silver, the other with a nail set of amber and metal.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #261

    “The crafts.” A lot of 12 pewter figurines. Marked and dated 1984.
    Dim. h + - 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #320

    Five long stem pipes of uncoloured pipe clay, one with a label from De Bevere in Kortrijk and one from Goedewagen in Gouda. One not smoked.
    Dim. 25 à 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #316

    A side table in French marquetry with a drawer in the belt and with a brass gallery and mountings. Louis XV style.
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00