Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.
Shiraz

A hand-knotted Oriental wool runner.
Dim. 350 x 135 cm
SKU: 2609230435.
Category: Tapijt.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #435
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #396
    Indo-Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopte Indische wollen loper.

    A hand-knotted Indian wool runner.
    Dim. 300 x 89cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #456
    Shirvan

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #352

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch karpet van zijde. Met een Arabische tekst.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet made of silk. With an Arabic text.
    Dim. 75 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #526
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.
    Dim. 295 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #406
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.

    A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
    Dim. 380 x 95cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #536
    Bidjar

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.
    Dim. 296 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #416

    Een Turks handgeknoopt karpet van wol.

    A Turkish hand-knotted wool rug.
    Dim. 113 x 191 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #663
    Hamadan

    Dim. 180 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #506
    Sarouk

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Marked MMZ, Made in Iran, numbered 25657.
    Dim. 365 x 208cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #426
    Kirman

    Dim. 205 x 142 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140

  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #482
    JW

    "Romantic portrait with fruit." A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed JW.
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #666

    Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 1 deurs met 1 lade onderaan.

    An oak wardrobe, 1 door with 1 drawer at the bottom.
    Dim. 180 x 92 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #430

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis met filigraanwerk.

    An 18 karat yellow gold cross with filigree work.
    Dim. 10,40 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #217
    Jef De Keyser

    Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan . Achteraan gesigneerd.

    A bust in terracotta with chip damage at the bottom. Signed on the back.
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #156

    Een gesculpteerde houten cilinderbureau met 9 laden.

    A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.
    Dim. 147 x 142 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #504
    Nadi

    "Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 47 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #314

    "‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."
    Dim. h 29 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #82
    Albert Huyot
    Period: 1872-1968

    "Edge of the woods by a meadow". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 33 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #645

    Een serie van 11 eikenhouten begijnenstoelen.

    A set of 11 oak beguine chairs.
    Dim. 84 x 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #134
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #88
    Etabl. J.Schuybroek. S.A. Hoboken-Anvers

    A large semi-cylindrical coffee tin, with inscription "Café Biggelaar". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".
    Dim. 49 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00