Other lots by Hamadan
-
#546Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 210 x 136 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#674Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 143 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#566Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 215 x 135 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#582Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 208 x 124 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#671Hamadan
Een Oosterse handgeknoopte loper van wol.
An Oriental runner. Hand knotted wool.No longer availableDim. 301 x 102 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#663Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#526Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 295 x 210 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140
Other lots in this auction
-
#628
Een Chinese staanlamp.
A Chinese table lamp.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#452
“Gestileerd naakt.” Olieverf op doek. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"Stylized nude." Oil on canvas. Unclearly signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#251
Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas met bloemendecor. Boheems.
A cut colorless crystal vase with floral decoration. Bohemian.No longer availableDim. h 40 cm Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#499Bernard Jardel
Abstracte compositie, olieverf op paneel, getekend Bernard Jardel.
Abstract composition, oil paint on panel, signed by Bernard Jardel.No longer availableDim. h 49 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#183
“Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Le reveil”. Dark patine bronze figure on a marble stand. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#651Karel Biddeloo
Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo.De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979)Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986)De koraalb(..)
Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#394
Een lijst met een met de hand beschilderde Chinese Zhong Kui, die in het Taoisme bekend staat voor zijn gave om geesten te vangen.
A painting of a hand-painted Chinese Zhong Kui, who is known in Taoism for his ability to capture spirits.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#572
Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#130
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een turkoois cabochon.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a turquoise cabochon.No longer availableDim. 7,20 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#528
Twee grote Marokkaanse olielampen. Enkele barstjes op verschillende plaatsen in het glas.
Two large Moroccan oil lamps. A few small cracks in different places in the glass.No longer availableDim. 110 x 37 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#54Georgette Huet
“La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.
"La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 46 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#220
Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold brooch with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,85 gEstimate: € 400 / 500