#672Een halbankje in Bretoense stijl met eiken onderstel met gobelin bekleding.
A hall stool in Briton style. Oak frame and tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 51 x 92 x 39cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#336Een Engels houten bijzettafeltje met rond tafelblad, driepotig.
#627Een luchtbuks gefabriceerd door J Van Cauwenberg , Anvers , vroeg 20ste eeuws .
An air rifle manufactured by J Van Cauwenberg, Anvers, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. l 112 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#108Een doos met zilver visbestek bestek bestaande uit twee serveerstukken en resp. 12 vismessen en vorken. Nederlandse keur, 2de gehalte. Makers merk N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.
A box of silver fish cutlery consisting of two serving pieces and resp. 12 fish knives and forks. Dutch hallmark, 2nd title. Maker’s mark N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.No longer availableDim. 1425 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#644Jan Bosschaert“Duivels vandalisme.” Litho, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Genummerd 132/150.
“Devilish vandalism.” Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 132/150.No longer availableDim. 47,5 x 47,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#47HergéLes Avontures de Tintin. “L’Ile Noire”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Als nieuw.
Les Avontures de Tintin. "L'Ile Noire". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Like new.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 65 -
#451Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame , niet gesigneerd .
A bronze statue of a naked lady, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#83HergéLes Avontures de Tintin. “Les Cigares du Pharaon”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955, eerste Franse uitgave in kleur. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Les Cigares du Pharaon”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955, first French edition in colour. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#412Een lot van zes losse aquarellen en gewassen pentekeningen op papier. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of six loose watercolours and washed pen drawings on paper. All signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 30 - 32 x 50 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#292Jan Rudolf“Drie personages”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 129/129 buiten de plaat.
"Three Characters". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 129/129 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 44 x 57 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45