Other lots by Delvaux
-
#193Delvaux
Een handtas van lichtbruin leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas.
A handbag made of light brown leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag.No longer availableDim. H: 23 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#45Delvaux
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 170 x 170 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#446
Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#565
Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#299J. Foltier
Gestileerd Dorpszicht, gemengde techniek met aquarel op papier, gedateerd 1974.
Stylized Village View, mixed media with watercolor on paper, dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 42.5 x 56 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#204
Een spiegel in verguld houten gesculpteerd kader.
A mirror in a carved frame made of gilt wood.No longer availableDim. 117 x 74cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#122Cécile Douard
"Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#700
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.74 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#390
Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge en polsband.
A stainless steel men's watch and wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/200 -
#773
Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#791
Een bronzen vide-poche met de voorstelling van 2 olifanten, onderaan gesigneerd HK.
A bronze vide-poche depicting 2 elephants, signed HK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 2 x 25 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#41
Een vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 met lederen tas inclusief toebehoren lichtmeter, flash, etc.
A vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 with leather bag including accessories such as light meter, flash, etc.No longer availableDim. 22 x 23cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#606
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#525Hergé
“Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.
"Tintin in Africa". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/80