#22Een 18e eeuws Russische reisicoon in koper.
An 18th-century Russian travel icon in copper.No longer availableDim. 7 x 6 cm (gevouwen)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,81 ct.
A pair of white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.81 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,87 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#390Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale saffieren van 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
A pair of white gold earrings set with two central sapphires of 0.64 ct. each and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,87 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#69Marcel CanneelPeriod: 1894 - 1953“Herfstboom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Canneel. Toegevoegd een magazine, Savoir et Beauté’, no 8 - aout 1925, met hierin een artikel over Marcel Canneel.
"Autumn Tree" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marcel Canneel. Includes a magazine, 'Savoir et Beauté', no 8 - August 1925, featuring an article about Marcel Canneel.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#632“Baaizicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bay view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#647Een houten Afrikaanse Djembé met gesculpteerde details. In stoffen draagzak.
A wooden African Djembe drum with sculpted details. In fabric carrying bag.No longer availableDim. H: 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#53Endre Szasz Hollohaza HungaryEen vintage design vaas met zwart en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt. Ontwerp door Endre Szasz voor Hollohaza Hungary.
A vintage design vase with black and gilded details. Marked at the bottom. Designed by Endre Szasz for Hollohaza Hungary.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#674Een lot bestaande uit een antieke keramische Lustreware kan en beker met handgeschilderde decoraties in een klassieke stijl.
A lot consisting of an antique ceramic Lustreware jug and cup with hand-painted decorations in a classic style.No longer availableDim. h 11,5 & 9,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#114“Hoevezicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Farm view with figures." A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame, not signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200