Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een hangluchtertje met zes lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques. XIXe eeuw.

Een hangluchtertje met zes lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques. XIXe eeuw.

Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.
Dim. h: 60 cm
SKU: 2506240105.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #105
Estimate: € 90 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #247
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    “Een Dame”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerde buste. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 14/15.

    "A Lady". A terra cotta sculpted bust. Signed and numbered at the bottom 14/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #22

    Een 18e eeuws Russische reisicoon in koper.

    An 18th-century Russian travel icon in copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 6 cm (gevouwen)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #210

    Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,81 ct.

    A pair of white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.81 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,87 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #289
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874-1969

    “Gezicht op Brugge”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 52/350.

    "View of Bruges". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 52/350 outside of the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #390

    Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale saffieren van 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

    A pair of white gold earrings set with two central sapphires of 0.64 ct. each and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,87 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #320

    Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.

    A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.
    No longer available
    Dim. 174 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #69
    Marcel Canneel
    Period: 1894 - 1953

    “Herfstboom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Canneel. Toegevoegd een magazine, Savoir et Beauté’, no 8 - aout 1925, met hierin een artikel over Marcel Canneel.

    "Autumn Tree" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marcel Canneel. Includes a magazine, 'Savoir et Beauté', no 8 - August 1925, featuring an article about Marcel Canneel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #632

    “Baaizicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bay view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #647

    Een houten Afrikaanse Djembé met gesculpteerde details. In stoffen draagzak.

    A wooden African Djembe drum with sculpted details. In fabric carrying bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #53
    Endre Szasz Hollohaza Hungary

    Een vintage design vaas met zwart en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt. Ontwerp door Endre Szasz voor Hollohaza Hungary.

    A vintage design vase with black and gilded details. Marked at the bottom. Designed by Endre Szasz for Hollohaza Hungary.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #674

    Een lot bestaande uit een antieke keramische Lustreware kan en beker met handgeschilderde decoraties in een klassieke stijl.

    A lot consisting of an antique ceramic Lustreware jug and cup with hand-painted decorations in a classic style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11,5 & 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #114

    “Hoevezicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    "Farm view with figures." A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More