Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.
Dim. h: 60 cm
SKU: 2506240105.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #105
Estimate: € 90 / 100

  • #113

    Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.

    A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.
    Dim. 800‰ 430 gram
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #292
    Herman Diels
    Period: 1903 - 1986

    "Rural view of Turnhout." A painting, oil on canvas, signed H. Diels.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #388

    Een uit obsidiaan gesculpteerd Azteken masker. Afkomst, Teotihuacan.

    An Aztec mask sculpted from obsidian. Origin, Teotihuacan.
    Dim. 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #562

    A lot of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and back.
    Dim. 85 x 40 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #351

    "3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.
    Dim. 40 & 26 & 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #409
    Georges Steel

    "Cow at rest". A painting, oil on panel, signed Georges Steel and dated.
    Dim. 22 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #155

    Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.

    Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.
    Dim. 190x55 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #616

    Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.

    A wooden square opium coffee table.
    Dim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #397

    Een art-deco stijl vintage aardewerken kruik in grijs-groen. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Partenon’.

    An Art Deco style vintage terracotta jug in gray-green. Marked 'Partenon' at the bottom.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #372
    Walter Gonthier

    "The naked dance". A painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Gonthier and dated 1973.
    Dim. 81 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #429
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “The George, London”. Een tekening, inkt en potlood op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso atelierstempel en label Museum Albert Van Dyck.

    "The George, London". A drawing, ink and pencil on paper. Signed at the bottom. Verso studio stamp and label Museum Albert Van Dyck.
    Dim. 21 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #584
    Maria Aldernaght
    Period: 1902-1945

    "Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 58,5 x 68,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00