#241Een 19e eeuws sawback zwaard, onleesbare graveringen.
A 19th century sawback sword, illegible engravings.No longer availableDim. l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#379Matabei Iwasa“Men and women dancing together, en playing together”. Japanse houtsneden naar Matabei Iwasa.
"Men and women dancing together, and playing together." Japanese woodcuts by Matabei Iwasa.No longer availableDim. 27 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#533Enrique BrogliaEen deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
#428“Garrulus Glandarius”. Een opgezette Vlaamse Gaai gezeten op een tak. Taxidermie.
"Garrulus Glandarius". A mounted Eurasian Jay perched on a branch. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#424Clement Van LysebettenPeriod: 1921 - 1996“Naakt aan den toog”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Clement Van Lysebetten.
"Nude at the bar". A painting, oil on panel, signed by Clement Van Lysebetten.No longer availableDim. 52.5 x 36.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#272Adolf Van Neste“Stilleven met krieken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with cherries". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#461CoppiEen rood/zwarte aluminium koersfiets, Coppi met 24 versnellingen, maat 58.
#599F.H. Hilverdink“Vissersboot op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishermen's boat at sea". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#261Een lot van 7 doosjes met glazen negatieven van de wereldtentoonstelling van 1930 te Antwerpen.
A lot of 7 boxes containing glass negatives from the 1930 World Exhibition in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#485Léo Ferré.Period: 1916-1993Veertien langspeelplaten. UItgaven uit de tijd.
"Radar". A pair of vintage design chairs with lacquered wooden seat and metal frame. Designed by Willy Van Der Meeren for Tubax.No longer availableDim. 78 x 38 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400