Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een hangluchtertje met zes lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques. XIXe eeuw.

Een hangluchtertje met zes lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques. XIXe eeuw.

Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.
Dim. h: 60 cm
SKU: 2506240105.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #105
Estimate: € 90 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #495

    Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #347

    Een 6-delig toiletstel in geslepen kristal, mauve in de massa gekleurd. Van de grootste karaf ontbreekt de dop.

    A 6-piece toilet set in cut crystal, colored in mauve in the mass. The largest decanter is missing the stopper.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #407
    Pathé Marconi

    “Pathe Marconi - La Voix de son maitre”. Een koffer-platenspeler. Ca 1936. Met drie 78-toeren platen inbegrepen waaronder La Vie En Rose door Edith Piaf.

    "Pathe Marconi - His Master's Voice". A suitcase record player. Circa 1936. Includes three 78 rpm records including La Vie En Rose by Edith Piaf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 29 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #275
    Period: 1955

    Een vintage luchter met 9 melkglazen bollen/lichtpunten. Medio jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage chandelier with 9 milkglass globes/light points. From the mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #409
    Georges Steel

    “Koe in rust”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Georges Steel en gedateerd.

    "Cow at rest". A painting, oil on panel, signed Georges Steel and dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #430

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,31 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,08 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #207
    František Mezulánik UP Závody

    Een gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.

    A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 79 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #504
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Geometrisch geabstraheerde vogel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel.

    "Geometrically abstracted bird". A painting, mixed media on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #459

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan monogram FB.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram FB at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #533
    Enrique Broglia

    Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.

    A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #166
    Durlet

    Een design salon in grijs leder met metalen poten, bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit. Gemerkt; Durlet.

    A design living room set in grey leather with metal legs, consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater. Marked; Durlet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 205 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #416

    Een vintage professioneel statief in aluminium, Bolex Paillard Camera Tripod 59. Met originele draagtas.

    A vintage professional aluminum tripod, Bolex Paillard Camera Tripod 59. With original carrying case.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 155cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More