Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.
Dim. h: 60 cm
SKU: 2506240105.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #105
Estimate: € 90 / 100

  • #301
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #700
    Wiskemann

    A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of four oval serving dishes, a sauce boat, a bread basket, and an openwork small bowl. All marked.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #343
    Bandonika “Stahlstimmen”

    Een Duitse bandoneon. Op te frissen.

    A German bandoneon. To be refreshed.
    Dim. 40 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #459

    "Abstract composition". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram FB at the bottom.
    Dim. 77 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #45

    Een lot van vier antieke aardewerken bodemvondsten, mogelijk Etruskisch, bestaande uit een tweehandsbeker en drie kleinere schalen.

    A lot of four antique earthenware finds, possibly Etruscan, consisting of a two-handled cup and three smaller bowls.
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #632

    "Bay view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 21 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #472
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    "Self-portrait". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1967 at the bottom.
    Dim. 33 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #122
    Alphonse Mora

    “Winters dorpszicht aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Alphonse Mora.

    "Winter village view at the pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Alphonse Mora.
    Dim. 87.5 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #150

    Een 22 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. en saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.

    A 22 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 2 ct, as well as sapphires, rubies, and emeralds totaling approximately 3.50 ct.
    Dim. 18,45 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #363

    Een schaalmodel in beschilderd hout van een Boeing E-3 Awacs van de NATO.

    A scale model in painted wood of a Boeing E-3 Awacs from NATO.
    Dim. h 22 x l 46 x b 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #311

    Een religieus plaasteren gepatineerd beeld van de Heilige Moeder staand in een nis. Sporen van restauratie bovenaan.

    A religious plaster patinated statue of the Holy Mother standing in a niche. Signs of restoration at the top.
    Dim. h 92 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #149

    “Fotoalbum”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd A. Roosenboom. 19e eeuws.

    "Photo album". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed A. Roosenboom. 19th century.
    Dim. 24 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00