Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een hangluchtertje met zes lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques. XIXe eeuw.

Een hangluchtertje met zes lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques. XIXe eeuw.

Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.
Dim. h: 60 cm
SKU: 2506240105.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #105
Estimate: € 90 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #483

    Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.

    A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #582
    Léon Schmieder
    Period: XIX-XX

    “Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.

    "Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #160

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. en een robijn van +- 1 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.50 ct. and a ruby of approximately 1 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,09 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #4

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "How View". A painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #155

    Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.

    Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190x55 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #127
    Alfredo Pina
    Period: 1883 - 1966

    “Beethoven”. Een bronzen buste op groen marmeren sokkel, Gesigneerd Pina.

    A bronze bust on green marble base, Signed Pina.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #242
    Edmond Van Dooren
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Oude stad”. Een gravure, gesigneerd en genummerd 34/150 buiten de plaat.

    "Old city". An etching, signed and numbered 34/150 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #69
    Marcel Canneel
    Period: 1894 - 1953

    “Herfstboom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Canneel. Toegevoegd een magazine, Savoir et Beauté’, no 8 - aout 1925, met hierin een artikel over Marcel Canneel.

    "Autumn Tree" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marcel Canneel. Includes a magazine, 'Savoir et Beauté', no 8 - August 1925, featuring an article about Marcel Canneel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #478

    Een scrollvormige Chinese sokkel van gebeeldhouwd hout. XIXde eeuw.

    A scroll-shaped Chinese pedestal made of carved wood. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #257
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900-1976

    “Jongen en Meisje”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1950 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #673
    Capo di Monte

    Een porseleinen bonbonnière met kindje en vogel, gemerkt met de gekroonde N van Capo Di Monte.

    A porcelain bonbonnière with a child and bird, marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x l 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #68

    Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.

    A porcelain tobacco jar with brass mounts in baroque style. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More