Similar lots by type
-
#664Wuba Warmink
Een houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.
A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#695Lladro
‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#679Lladro
‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#344Lladro
‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#691Lladro
‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#175NAPAKO
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 100 x Ø42cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#551
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#215
Een grote vintage luchter bestaande uit vele bloemen in parelmoer, 1 bloem ontbreekt en enkele blaadjes hebben lichte schade.
A large vintage chandelier consisting of many mother-of-pearl flowers, 1 flower is missing and some leaves have minor damage.No longer availableDim. Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#674
Een goudkleurige schouwklok op batterij met 2 putti’s achtervolgd door een gans.
A gold-colored battery-operated mantel clock with 2 putti being chased by a goose.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#688
Een schaalmodel in koper van een vikingschip op een houten voetje.
A copper scale model of a Viking ship on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#558
Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.
A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.No longer availableDim. 200 x 54 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#687Lladro
‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#673
Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#669
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#683Lladro
‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#533Sèvres
Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#204
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#542
Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#668Cosack Leuchten
Een lot van 2 vintage lampen waaronder een chrome model vermoedelijk van fabrikant Cosack Leuchten en een glazen plafondlamp.
A lot of 2 vintage lamps including a chrome model, presumably by manufacturer Cosack Leuchten, and a glass ceiling lamp.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#342
Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#697
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.No longer availableDim. 7,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#338Tardy
‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.
'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#195
Een kristallen Marie Therese luchter met 8 armen en lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie Therese chandelier with 8 arms and light points.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#698
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#481Imari
Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø47cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#485
Een massief eiken tafel, de verlengstukken ontbreken.
A solid oak table, the extension pieces are missing.No longer availableDim. 76 x 200.5 x 107Estimate: € 100/150 -
#424Georges De Meerschman Sonja Rosalia Bauters
“Geometrisch abstract”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, gemengde techniek op papier. Duaal werk, dragen monogram, waarvan 2 gesigneerd op achterzijde. Bijgevoegd boekje.
"Geometric abstract." A lot of 3 paintings, mixed media on paper. Dual work, bearing monogram, 2 of which are signed on the back. Booklet included.No longer availableDim. 11 x 10cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#323
Een cachepot van porcelaine de Paris, een sierschotel van Pillivuyt gemerkt en een melkkannetje.
A flower pot made of porcelain from Paris, a decorative plate by Pillivuyt with markings, and a milk jug.No longer availableDim. h: 17 cm 15 cm l: 36 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#443
Een spekstenen beeld van de Chinese geluksgod Shou (lang leven).
A steatite statue of the Chinese god of longevity Shou.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#648
Een blauwe glaspasta lamp.
A blue glass paste lamp.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#155Anna A. Solovjova
‘Tolstoi met paard en ploeg’, een gietijzeren beeld van de Kasli fabriek uit Rusland, 1912, draagt handtekening Solovjova en de stempel van de fabriek. Postume geut.
"Tolstoy with Horse and Plough," a cast iron sculpture from the Kasli factory in Russia, 1912, bearing the signature of Solovyova and the factory stamp. Posthumous casting.No longer availableDim. 26 x 49 x 22 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#387
Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met spelende kinderen en dieren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain dish with children and animals in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#251Les etains des potstainiers hutois
Een lampenvoet met een kap van glas in lood in de stijl van Tiffany. Gemerkt met label “Les etains des potstainiers hutois”.
A lamp base with a stained glass shade in the style of Tiffany. Marked with the label "Les etains des potstainiers hutois".No longer availableDim. 61 x 41cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#458Charles Catteau Keramis
Een Boch Keramis vaas door Charles Catteau. onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D1627. Haarlijntje onderaan.
A Boch Keramis vase by Charles Catteau. Marked and numbered D1627 at the bottom. Small hairline crack at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#157Delvaux
Een zwart bruine handtas in tressé leder. Model Listrac.
A black-brown handbag in tressé leather. Model Listrac.No longer availableEstimate: € 260/300 -
#364
Een lot van vier verschillende kristalen glaasjes, we voegen er een kristallen karafje aan toe, blauw in de massa.
A lot of four different crystal glasses, we add a crystal decanter, blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h +- 15 cmEstimate: € 30/35