Similar lots by type
-
#155
Een Chinese inktdoos met 6 penselen. 1 penseeltopje afgebroken.
A Chinese ink box with 6 brushes. 1 brush tip broken.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 28 x 19cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#19Unichrome
“The Mystery of the Green Man”. Een uitvouwbare kubus met The Green Man in het decor.
"The Mystery of the Green Man". An expandable cube with The Green Man in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 7 x 7 x 7cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#195
Een donker eikenhouten opbergkastje met dubbele klep bovenaan en cirkelvormige opening vooraan.
A dark oak storage cabinet with double top flap and circular opening at the front.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 29 x 40 x 27cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#43
Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 30 x 54 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#173Limoges
Een porceleinen asbak van Limoges met beschilderd decor en vergulde rand en elementen.
A Limoges porcelain ashtray with painted decor and gilded edge and elements.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#114
Een whitewashed houten zuilsokkel.
A whitewashed wouden column.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 75 x 24cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#40
Een vintage aardewerken vaasje, onderaan genummerd.
A vintage earthenware vase, numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#167
Een klein religieus eiken opvouwbaar reistabernakel met 5 prenten achter glas. Toegevoegd 2 kleine kadertjes waaronder 1 met een foto van Leopold III van Belgie.
A small religious oak folding travel tabernacle with 5 prints behind glass. Included are 2 small frames, including 1 with a photo of Leopold III of Belgium.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 24 x b 29.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#153
Een lot van 4 vintage handtasjes.
A lot of 4 vintage handbags.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 13 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#138
Een blauw-wit porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor. Herstelschade aan dekseltop en haarlijntje aan de rand. 19e eeuws.
A blue and white porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration. Restoration damage to the lid top and a hairline crack on the rim. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 41 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
Een houten onderstel voor een klein kanonnetje.
A French porcelain jardinière with floral decoration and dragon heads. 1 piece of dragon ear is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#244
Een set van 2 wandconsoles met een engeltje in gegoten beton.
Set of two consoles with an angel in moulded concrete.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 13 x 14 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#193
Een verroest metalen vogeldrinkbakje met twee vogel figuurtjes.
A rusty metal bird drinking bowl with two bird figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 48cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#29
Drie grote en vijf kleine karaffen waarvan één met zilveren rand maar met twee schilfers en een stuk af aan de stop.
Three large and five small carafes, one of which has a silver rim but with two chips and a piece missing from the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 80/120 -
#132Spode
Een porseleinen beeldje. Verso gemerkt Chelsea Figures, Spode bone China.
A porcelain figurine. Marked Chelsea Figures, Spode bone China on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#44
Een lot van 2 vintage roze en lichtpaars gekleurde glaspasta schalen.
A lot of 2 vintage pink and light purple colored glass paste bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. H 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#125Capodimonte
Een Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 21cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#174Armand Marseille
Een aardewerken poppenhoofd en kunststof lichaam met te monteren ledematen. Gemerkt en genummerd in de nek.
An earthenware doll head and plastic body with detachable limbs. Marked and numbered on the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#185
Een houten kistje in boekvorm, gesigneerd Daem M.
A wooden box in book form, signed Daem M.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#216Jacob
Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#3
Een metalen kandelaar met zeven armen.
A metal candlestick with seven arms.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#112
Een bijzettafeltje in messing pet fumé spiegelblad.
A side table in brass with a smoked mirror top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 52 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#69
Een lot polychroom porseleinen postuurtjes, waarvan Saffordshire enz... Romantisch paar met schade.
A lot of polychrome porcelain figurines, including Staffordshire, etc... Romantic couple with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h - 22 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#147
Een paar blauw wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met fo hondjes, waarop restauratie zichtbaar.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with visible restoration, featuring foo dog figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 44.00 €Estimate: € 40/60